You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Mail

Mumbai Mail, 11028 - Chennai Central To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11028, MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Chennai Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Mail
Number11028
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance801 miles / 1282 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Mail, Train number 11028. Timing of Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 22:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TRL Tiruvallur 47 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 TRT Tiruttani 87 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 PUT Puttur 119 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 RU Renigunta Junction 145 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 KOU Koduru 186 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 RJP Razampeta 219 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 NRE Nandalur 231 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 HX Cuddapah 270 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 KKM Kamalapuram 294 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 YA Yerraguntla 309 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MOO Muddanuru 325 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 KDP Kondapuram 351 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 TU Tadipatri 379 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 RLO Rayalcheruvu 403 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GY Gooty 426 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 455 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 NRR Nagarur 497 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 AD Adoni 506 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 KGL Kupgal 521 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 KO Kosgi 535 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 MALM Manthralayam Road 548 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 MTU Matmari 559 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 RC Raichur 576 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
26 KSN Krishna 601 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 SADP Saidapur 621 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 YG Yadgir 644 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
29 NW Nalwar 670 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
30 WADI Wadi 683 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
31 SDB Shahabad 694 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Karnataka
32 GR Gulbarga 720 Km 15:42 15:45 3 min Daily Karnataka
33 GUR Ganagapur Road 747 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Karnataka
34 DUD Dudhani 770 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35 AKOR Akkalkot Road 798 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36 HG Hotgi 818 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37 SUR Solapur Junction 833 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
38 MO Mohol 866 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39 MA Madha 896 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Maharashtra
40 KWV Kurduvadi 912 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
41 KEM Kem 930 Km 19:55 19:56 1 min Daily Maharashtra
42 JEUR Jeur 946 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
43 BGVN Bhigwan 993 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
44 DD Daund Junction 1021 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
45 PUNE Pune Junction 1096 Km 23:25 23:40 15 min Daily Maharashtra
46 KK Khadki 1102 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
47 LNL Lonavala 1160 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
48 KJT Karjat 1188 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
49 KYN Kalyan 1234 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
50 TNA Thane 1254 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
51 DR Dadar (Central) 1278 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
52 CSTM Mumbai 1287 Km 03:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Chennai Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11028, Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mumbai is 801 miles or 1282 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central

Train No. 11028, Mumbai Mail MAS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11028, MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.