You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Mail

Mumbai Mail, 11028 - Chennai Central To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11028, MUMBAI MAIL operating service between Chennai Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Mail
Number11028
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance801 miles / 1282 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Mail, Train number 11028. Timing of Mumbai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 22:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
2 TRL Tiruvallur 47 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
2.2 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
2.3 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
2.5 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
2.6 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
2.7 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
3 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
4 TRT Tiruttani 87 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
4.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
4.4 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
5 PUT Puttur 119 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
5.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
6 RU Renigunta Junction 145 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
6.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
7 KOU Koduru 186 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
7.2 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
8 RJP Razampeta 219 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
9 NRE Nandalur 231 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
9.3 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
10 HX Cuddapah 270 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
11 KKM Kamalapuram 294 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
12 YA Yerraguntla 309 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
13 MOO Muddanuru 325 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
14 KDP Kondapuram 349 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
14.3 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
15 TU Tadipatri 377 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
15.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
16 RLO Rayalcheruvu 401 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
17 GY Gooty 425 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 453 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
18.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
19 NRR Nagarur 496 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 AD Adoni 505 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
21 KGL Kupgal 519 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 KO Kosgi 533 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
23 MALM Manthralayam Road 546 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 MTU Matmari 557 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
25 RC Raichur 574 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
25.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
25.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
25.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
26 KSN Krishna 600 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 SADP Saidapur 620 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 YG Yadgir 643 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
28.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
29 NW Nalwar 668 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Karnataka
30 WADI Wadi 682 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
31 SDB Shahabad 692 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 MR Martur Karnataka
31.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
32 GR Gulbarga 718 Km 15:42 15:45 3 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
32.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
32.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
33 GUR Ganagapur Road 745 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Karnataka
33.1 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
33.2 KUI Kulali Karnataka
34 DUD Dudhani 768 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
34.2 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
35 AKOR Akkalkot Road 796 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
36 HG Hotgi 816 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
37 SUR Solapur Junction 831 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
37.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
37.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
38 MO Mohol 865 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
38.2 AAG Angar Maharashtra
38.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
39 MA Madha 894 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
40 KWV Kurduvadi 910 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
41 KEM Kem 928 Km 19:55 19:56 1 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
42 JEUR Jeur 944 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
42.1 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
42.2 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
42.3 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
42.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
43 BGVN Bhigwan 992 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
43.1 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
43.2 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
44 DD Daund Junction 1019 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
44.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
44.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
44.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
44.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
44.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
44.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
44.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
44.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
44.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
44.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
44.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
44.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
44.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
45 PUNE Pune Junction 1111 Km 23:25 23:40 15 min Daily Maharashtra
45.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
46 KK Khadki 1117 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
46.1 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
46.2 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
46.3 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
46.4 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
46.5 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
46.6 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
46.7 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
46.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
46.9 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
46.10 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
46.11 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
46.12 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
46.13 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
46.14 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
46.15 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
47 LNL Lonavala 1175 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
47.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
47.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
47.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
47.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
47.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
48 KJT Karjat 1208 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
49 KYN Kalyan 1255 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
49.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
49.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
49.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
49.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
49.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
49.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
50 TNA Thane 1275 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
50.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
50.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
50.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
50.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
50.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
50.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
50.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
50.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
50.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
50.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
50.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
51 DR Dadar (Central) 1299 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
51.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
51.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
51.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
51.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
51.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
51.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
52 CSTM Mumbai 1308 Km 03:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Chennai Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11028, Mumbai Mail. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mumbai is 801 miles or 1282 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central

Train No. 11028, Mumbai Mail MAS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11028, MUMBAI MAIL. Details about the MUMBAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.