Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09003, MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Distance865 miles / 1384 km
Number09003 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express, Train number 09003. Timing of Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 19:45 -- Tu & Sa MH
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi MH
1.2 PL Lower Parel MH
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road MH
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) MH
1.5 MRU Matunga Road MH
1.6 MM Mahim MH
1.7 BA Bandra MH
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus MH
1.9 KHAR Khar MH
1.10 STC Santacruz MH
1.11 VLP Vileparle MH
1.12 ADH Andheri MH
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari MH
1.14 GMN Goregaon MH
1.15 MDD Malad MH
1.16 KILE Kandivli MH
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Tu & Sa MH
2.1 DIC Dahisar MH
2.2 MIRA Mira Road MH
2.3 BYR Bhayandar MH
2.4 NIG Naigaon MH
2.5 BSR Vasai Road MH
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
2.7 VR Virar MH
2.8 VTN Vaitarna MH
2.9 SAH Saphale MH
2.10 KLV Kelva Road MH
2.11 PLG Palghar MH
2.12 UOI Umroli MH
2.13 BOR Boisar MH
2.14 VGN Vangaon MH
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road MH
2.16 GVD Gholvad MH
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road MH
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
2.19 SJN Sanjan GJ
2.20 BLD Bhilad GJ
2.21 KEB Karambeli GJ
2.22 VAPI Vapi GJ
2.23 BAGD Bagwada GJ
2.24 UVD Udvada GJ
2.25 PAD Pardi GJ
2.26 ATUL Atul GJ
2.27 BL Valsad GJ
2.28 DGI Dungri GJ
2.29 JRS Joravasan GJ
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
2.31 AML Amalsad GJ
2.32 ACL Ancheli GJ
2.33 VDH Vedchha GJ
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
2.35 NVS Navsari GJ
2.36 MRL Maroli GJ
2.37 SCH Sachin GJ
2.38 BHET Bhestan GJ
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
3 ST Surat 263 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & We GJ
3.1 URN Utran GJ
3.2 KSE Kosad GJ
3.3 GTX Gothangam GJ
3.4 SYN Sayan GJ
3.5 KDSD Kudsad GJ
3.6 KIM Kim GJ
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
3.8 HAT Hathuran GJ
3.9 PAO Panoli GJ
3.10 SNJL Sanjali GJ
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction GJ
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction GJ
3.13 CVJ Chavaj GJ
3.14 NIU Nabipur GJ
3.15 VRE Varediya GJ
3.16 PLJ Palej GJ
3.17 LKD Lakodara GJ
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
3.21 ITA Itola GJ
3.22 VRM Varnama GJ
3.23 MPR Makarpura GJ
3.24 VS Vishvamitri GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su & We GJ
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 CYI Chhayapuri GJ
4.3 PIO Pilol GJ
4.4 AIR Alindra Road GJ
4.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction GJ
4.6 LAN Lotana GJ
4.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction GJ
4.8 BKRL Bakrol GJ
4.9 DRL Derol GJ
4.10 KRSA Kharsaliya GJ
4.11 GDA Godhra Junction GJ
4.12 KIZ Kansudhi GJ
4.13 CCL Chanchelav GJ
4.14 SAT Sant Road GJ
4.15 PPD Piplod Junction GJ
4.16 LMK Limkheda GJ
4.17 MAM Mangalmahudi GJ
4.18 USRA Usra GJ
4.19 JKT Jekot GJ
4.20 RET Rentia GJ
4.21 DHD Dahod GJ
4.22 DHMA Dhamarda GJ
4.23 BIO Bordi GJ
4.24 ANAS Anas GJ
4.25 MGN Meghnagar MP
4.26 THDR Thandla Rd MP
4.27 BJG Bajrangarh MP
4.28 PCN Panch Pipila MP
4.29 AGR Amargarh MP
4.30 BMI Bamnia MP
4.31 BOG Bhairongarh MP
4.32 RTI Raoti MP
4.33 BILD Bildi MP
4.34 MRN Morwani MP
4.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin MP
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Su & We MP
5.1 RTLM Ratlam MP
5.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin MP
5.3 BOD Bangrod MP
5.4 RNH Runkhera MP
5.5 KUH Khachrod MP
5.6 BRNA Berawanya MP
5.7 NAD Nagda Junction MP
5.8 RLK Rohal Khurd MP
5.9 MEP Mahidpur Road MP
5.10 LNR Luni Richha MP
5.11 VMA Vikramgarh Alot MP
5.12 THUR Thuria MP
5.13 TLZ Talavli MP
5.14 CMU Chau Mahla RJ
5.15 NKH Nathukheri MP
5.16 SVA Suwasra MP
5.17 HNU Hanspura MP
5.18 SGZ Shamgarh MP
5.19 GOH Garot MP
5.20 KRLS Kurlas MP
5.21 BWM Bhawani Mandi MP
5.22 DKRA Dhuankheri MP
5.23 JHW Jhalawar Road RJ
5.24 RMA Ramganj Mandi RJ
5.25 MKX Morak RJ
5.26 KIW Kanwalpura RJ
5.27 DARA Dara RJ
5.28 RDT Ravtha Road RJ
5.29 DKQ Dhani Kasar RJ
5.30 ALNI Alniya RJ
5.31 DDV Dadhdevi RJ
5.32 DKNT Dakaniya Talav RJ
5.33 KTSC Kota South Cabin
6 KOTA Kota Junction 920 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Su & We RJ
6.1 GQL Gurla RJ
6.2 GQLW Gurla West RJ
6.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan RJ
6.4 ARE Arnetha RJ
6.5 KPZ Kapren RJ
6.6 GKB Ghataka Varana RJ
6.7 LBN Laban RJ
6.8 LKE Lakheri RJ
6.9 IDG Indargarh RJ
6.10 AMLI Amli RJ
6.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar RJ
6.12 KTA Kushtala RJ
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1027 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su & We RJ
7.1 RNT Ranthambhore RJ
7.2 MXL Mokholi RJ
7.3 MLZ Malarna RJ
7.4 NMD Nomoda RJ
7.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar RJ
7.6 LRU Lalpur Umri RJ
8 GGC Gangapur City 1091 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su & We RJ
8.1 COO Chhoti Odai RJ
8.2 PDZ Pilioda RJ
8.3 KNDP Khandip RJ
8.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji RJ
8.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina RJ
9 HAN Hindaun City 1135 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Su & We RJ
9.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD RJ
9.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura RJ
9.3 DY Dumariya RJ
9.4 BXN Bayana Junction RJ
9.5 SABD Salabad RJ
9.6 KEV Kela Devi RJ
9.7 PNGR Pingora RJ
9.8 JCU Jaicholi RJ
9.9 SWAR Sewar RJ
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1210 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su & We RJ
10.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna RJ
10.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah RJ
10.3 JJA Jajan Patti RJ
10.4 CRG Churaman Nagri RJ
10.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur UP
11 MTJ Mathura Junction 1244 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su & We UP
11.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar UP
11.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road UP
11.3 AJH Ajhai UP
11.4 CHJ Chata UP
11.5 KSV Kosi Kalan UP
11.6 HDL Hodal HR
11.7 BNCR Banchari HR
11.8 SHLK Sholaka HR
11.9 RDE Rundhi HR
11.10 PWL Palwal HR
11.11 AST Asaoti HR
11.12 PYLA Piyala Block Hut HR
11.13 BVH Ballabgarh HR
11.14 FDN Faridabad New Town HR
11.15 FDB Faridabad HR
11.16 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin HR
11.17 TKD Tuglakabad DL
11.18 TKEC Tuglakabad East Cabin DL
11.19 OKA Okhla DL
11.20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin DL
11.21 PGMD Pragati Maidan DL
11.22 TKJ Tilak Bridge DL
11.23 CSB Shivaji Bridge DL
12 NDLS New Delhi 1384 Km 17:35 Destination Su & We DL

Mumbai Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09003, Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 09003, Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express BCT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09003, MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.