You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express

Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express, 09003 - Mumbai Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 09003, MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express
Number09003
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance865 miles / 1384 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express, Train number 09003. Timing of Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 19:45 -- Tu & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 263 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & We Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su & We Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
4.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
4.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
4.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
4.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
4.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
4.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
4.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
4.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
4.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
4.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
4.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
4.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
4.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
4.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
4.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
4.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
4.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
4.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
4.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
4.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
4.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
4.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
4.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
4.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
4.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
4.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
4.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
4.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
4.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
4.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
4.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
4.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
4.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
5.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.8 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.10 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
5.11 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
5.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
5.13 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
5.14 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
5.15 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
5.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
5.18 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.19 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
5.22 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
5.23 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.24 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
5.25 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5.26 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
5.27 DARA Dara Rajasthan
5.28 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
5.29 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
5.30 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
5.31 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
5.32 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
5.33 KTSC Kota South Cabin
6 KOTA Kota Junction 920 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Su & We Rajasthan
6.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
6.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
6.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
6.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
6.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
6.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
6.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
6.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
6.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
6.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
6.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
6.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1027 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
7.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
7.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
7.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
7.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
7.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
7.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
8 GGC Gangapur City 1091 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
8.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
8.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
8.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
8.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
8.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
9 HAN Hindaun City 1135 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
9.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
9.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
9.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
9.4 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
9.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
9.6 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
9.7 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
9.8 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
9.9 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1210 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su & We Rajasthan
10.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
10.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
10.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
10.4 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
10.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
11 MTJ Mathura Junction 1244 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
11.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
11.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
11.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
11.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
11.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
11.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
11.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
11.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
11.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
11.12 PYLA Piyala Block Hut Haryana
11.13 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
11.14 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
11.15 FDB Faridabad Haryana
11.16 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
11.17 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
11.18 TKEC Tuglakabad East Cabin Delhi NCT
11.19 OKA Okhla Delhi
11.20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
11.21 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
11.22 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
11.23 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
12 NDLS New Delhi 1384 Km 17:35 Destination Su & We Delhi

Mumbai Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09003, Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 09003, Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express BCT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09003, MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.