Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09003, MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express, Train Number - 09003
Mumbai Central (BCT)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 865 miles / 1384 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express, Train number 09003. Timing of Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 19:45 -- Tu & Sa MH
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Tu & Sa MH
3 ST Surat 263 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & We GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su & We GJ
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Su & We MP
6 KOTA Kota Junction 920 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Su & We RJ
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1027 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Su & We RJ
8 GGC Gangapur City 1091 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su & We RJ
9 HAN Hindaun City 1135 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Su & We RJ
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1210 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su & We RJ
11 MTJ Mathura Junction 1244 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su & We UP
12 NDLS New Delhi 1384 Km 17:35 Destination Su & We DL

Mumbai Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09003, Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 09003, Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express BCT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09003, MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - NEW DELHI  AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.