You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Rajdhani

Mumbai Rajdhani, 12951 - Mumbai Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12951, MUMBAI RAJDHANI operating service between Mumbai Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Rajdhani
Number12951
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance865 miles / 1384 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops5
Avg. Speed87 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Rajdhani, Train number 12951. Timing of Mumbai Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 16:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 262 Km 19:37 19:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 21:07 21:17 10 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
4.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
4.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
4.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
4.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
4.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
4.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
4.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
4.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
4.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
4.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
4.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
4.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
4.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
4.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
4.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
4.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
4.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
4.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
4.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
4.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
4.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
4.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
4.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
4.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
4.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
4.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
4.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
4.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
4.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
4.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
4.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
4.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
4.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 00:37 00:40 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
5.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.8 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.10 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
5.11 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
5.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
5.13 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
5.14 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
5.15 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
5.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
5.18 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.19 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
5.22 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
5.23 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.24 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
5.25 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5.26 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
5.27 DARA Dara Rajasthan
5.28 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
5.29 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
5.30 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
5.31 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
5.32 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
5.33 KTSC Kota South Cabin
6 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
6.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
6.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
6.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
6.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
6.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
6.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
6.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
6.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
6.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
6.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
6.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
6.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
6.14 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
6.15 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
6.16 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
6.17 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
6.18 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
6.19 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
6.20 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
6.21 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
6.22 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
6.23 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
6.24 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
6.25 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
6.26 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
6.27 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
6.28 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
6.29 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
6.30 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
6.31 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
6.32 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
6.33 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
6.34 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
6.35 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
6.36 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
6.37 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
6.38 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
6.39 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
6.40 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
6.41 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
6.42 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
6.43 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.44 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
6.45 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
6.46 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
6.47 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
6.48 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6.49 HDL Hodal Haryana
6.50 BNCR Banchari Haryana
6.51 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
6.52 RDE Rundhi Haryana
6.53 PWL Palwal Haryana
6.54 AST Asaoti Haryana
6.55 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
6.56 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
6.57 FDB Faridabad Haryana
6.58 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
6.59 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
6.60 OKA Okhla Delhi
6.61 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
6.62 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
6.63 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
6.64 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
7 NDLS New Delhi 1389 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Mumbai Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12951, Mumbai Rajdhani. This train operates between Mumbai Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and New Delhi is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12951, Mumbai Rajdhani BCT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12951, MUMBAI RAJDHANI. Details about the MUMBAI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.