Given below is the details about Train Number 14041, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMussoorie Express Distance212 miles / 339 km
Number14041 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mussoorie Express, Train number 14041. Timing of Mussoorie Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 21:30 -- Daily DL
2 DLI Delhi 4 Km 21:50 22:15 25 min Daily DL
3 DSA Delhi Shahdara 10 Km 22:29 22:31 2 min Daily DL
4 GZB Ghaziabad 24 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily UP
5 PKW Pilkhua 49 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily UP
6 HPU Hapur 61 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily UP
7 GJL Gajraula Junction 111 Km 00:30 01:00 30 min Daily UP
8 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 126 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily UP
9 CPS Chand Siau 146 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily UP
10 HLDR Haldaur 164 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily UP
11 BJO Bijnor 182 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily UP
12 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 206 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily UP
13 NBD Najibabad Junction 218 Km 03:40 04:15 35 min Daily UP
14 LRJ Laksar Junction 259 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Daily UT
15 JWP Jwalapur 282 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily UT
16 HW Haridwar Junction 286 Km 05:45 06:23 38 min Daily UT
17 RWL Raiwala 297 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily UT
18 DWO Doiwala 318 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily UT
19 DDN Dehradun 338 Km 08:10 Destination Daily UT

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14041, Mussoorie Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Mussoorie Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dehradun is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14041, Mussoorie Express DEE to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14041, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS. Details about the MUSSOORIE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.