You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mussoorie Express

Mussoorie Express, 14041 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14041, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMussoorie Express
Number14041
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance212 miles / 339 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mussoorie Express, Train number 14041. Timing of Mussoorie Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 21:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
2 DLI Delhi 5 Km 21:50 22:20 30 min Daily Delhi
3 DSA Delhi Shahdara 11 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Delhi
3.1 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
3.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
3.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
4 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
4.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
5 PKW Pilkhua 50 Km 23:27 23:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
6 HPU Hapur 62 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
6.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
6.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
7 GJL Gajraula Junction 112 Km 00:32 01:02 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SEPR Sherpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 127 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 CPS Chand Siau 147 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ARH Amhera Uttar Pradesh
10 HLDR Haldaur 165 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KJLU Khari Jhalu Uttar Pradesh
11 BJO Bijnor 183 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BSKR Basi Kiratpur Uttar Pradesh
12 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 207 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
13 NBD Najibabad Junction 219 Km 03:42 04:17 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
13.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
13.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
14 LRJ Laksar Junction 260 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Daily Uttarakhand
14.1 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
14.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
14.3 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
15 JWP Jwalapur 283 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
16 HW Haridwar Junction 287 Km 05:50 06:25 35 min Daily Uttarakhand
16.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
17 RWL Raiwala 298 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
17.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
18 DWO Doiwala 319 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
18.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
19 DDN Dehradun 339 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14041, Mussoorie Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Mussoorie Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dehradun is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14041, Mussoorie Express DEE to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14041, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS. Details about the MUSSOORIE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.