Given below is the details about Train Number 14042, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMussoorie Express Distance212 miles / 339 km
Number14042 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mussoorie Express, Train number 14042. Timing of Mussoorie Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 21:20 -- Daily UT
2 DWO Doiwala 19 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily UT
3 RWL Raiwala 40 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily UT
4 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Daily UT
5 JWP Jwalapur 55 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily UT
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 23:47 23:50 3 min Daily UT
7 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 00:25 01:00 35 min Daily UP
8 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 131 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily UP
9 BJO Bijnor 156 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily UP
10 HLDR Haldaur 173 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily UP
11 CPS Chand Siau 191 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily UP
12 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 211 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily UP
13 GJL Gajraula Junction 226 Km 04:15 04:45 30 min Daily UP
14 HPU Hapur 277 Km 05:32 05:58 26 min Daily UP
15 PKW Pilkhua 288 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily UP
16 GZB Ghaziabad 314 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily UP
17 DSA Delhi Shahdara 328 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily DL
18 DLI Delhi 334 Km 07:40 08:00 20 min Daily DL
19 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 338 Km 08:30 Destination Daily DL

Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14042, Mussoorie Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Mussoorie Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun

Train No. 14042, Mussoorie Express DDN to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14042, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS. Details about the MUSSOORIE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.