You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mussoorie Express

Mussoorie Express, 14042 - Dehradun To Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Given below is the details about Train Number 14042, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMussoorie Express
Number14042
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance212 miles / 339 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mussoorie Express, Train number 14042. Timing of Mussoorie Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 21:25 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
2 DWO Doiwala 19 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 40 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
4 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 22:50 23:15 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 JWP Jwalapur 55 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5.1 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
5.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
5.3 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 23:50 23:53 3 min Daily Uttarakhand
7 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 00:28 01:03 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MZM Muzzampur NRYN 108 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BSKR Basi Kiratpur Uttar Pradesh
9 BJO Bijnor 156 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KJLU Khari Jhalu Uttar Pradesh
10 HLDR Haldaur 173 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ARH Amhera Uttar Pradesh
11 CPS Chand Siau 191 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 211 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SEPR Sherpur Uttar Pradesh
13 GJL Gajraula Junction 226 Km 04:20 04:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
13.2 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
13.3 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
13.5 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
14 HPU Hapur 277 Km 05:32 05:57 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
15 PKW Pilkhua 288 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
15.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
16 GZB Ghaziabad 314 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
16.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
17 DSA Delhi Shahdara 328 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Delhi
18 DLI Delhi 334 Km 07:40 08:00 20 min Daily Delhi
18.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
19 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 338 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14042, Mussoorie Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Mussoorie Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun

Train No. 14042, Mussoorie Express DDN to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14042, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS. Details about the MUSSOORIE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.