Given below is details about Train Number 56266, MYSORE ARSIKERE PASSENGER running between Mysore City Junction and Arsikere Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56266, Mysore Arsikere Passenger
Distance104 miles / 167 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Arsikere Passenger, Train number 56266. Timing of Mysore Arsikere Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Origin NA 07:15 NA Daily
Belagula (BLGA)
10 Km 07:28 07:29 1min Daily
Krishnarajasgra (KJS)
13 Km 07:33 07:34 1min Daily
Kallur Yadahalli (KLYH)
20 Km 07:39 07:40 1min Daily
Sagarkatte (STE)
24 Km 07:46 07:47 1min Daily
Dornahalli (DOY)
30 Km 07:54 07:55 1min Daily
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)
34 Km 08:06 08:08 2min Daily
Hampapura (HPA)
39 Km 08:11 08:12 1min Daily
Arjunahalli (ARNH)
45 Km 08:17 08:18 1min Daily
Hosa Agrahara (HAH)
49 Km 08:24 08:25 1min Daily
Akkihebbalu (AKK)
56 Km 08:34 08:35 1min Daily
Birahalli (BRBL)
61 Km 08:40 08:41 1min Daily
Mandagere (MGF)
69 Km 08:49 08:50 1min Daily
Sravanur (SRVN)
75 Km 08:56 08:57 1min Daily
Annechakanahali (ANC)
78 Km 09:01 09:02 1min Daily
Hole Narsipur (HLN)
88 Km 09:13 09:15 2min Daily
Mavinkere (MVC)
99 Km 09:26 09:27 1min Daily
Hassan (HAS)
120 Km 09:50 09:52 2min Daily
Bageshapura (BGPA)
141 Km 10:14 10:15 1min Daily
Habanghata (HHT)
156 Km 10:39 10:40 1min Daily
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
167 Km 11:10 Destination Daily

Mysore City Junction to Arsikere Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56266, Mysore Arsikere Passenger. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Arsikere Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysore Arsikere Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Arsikere Junction is 104 miles or 167 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Arsikere Junction
Return Trains from Arsikere Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 56266, Mysore Arsikere Passenger MYS to ASK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56266, MYSORE ARSIKERE PASSENGER. Details about the MYSORE ARSIKERE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.