You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express

Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express, 16557 - Mysore City Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16557, MYSORE - BANGALORE RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express
Number16557
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Running Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16557. Timing of Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 14:25 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
2 S Shrirangapatna 15 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
2.2 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
2.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
2.4 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
2.5 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
3 MYA Mandya 45 Km 15:03 15:04 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
4 MAD Maddur 64 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
4.2 SET Settihally Karnataka
5 CPT Channapatna 82 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
7 BID Bidadi 108 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
8 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
8.2 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
9 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 17:10 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mysore City Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16557, Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16557, Mysore - Bangalore Rajya Rani Express MYS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16557, MYSORE - BANGALORE RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE - BANGALORE RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.