Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16731, MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Tuticorin and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMysore Express Distance489 miles / 783 km
Number16731 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Express, Train number 16731. Timing of Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TN Tuticorin Origin 16:35 -- Daily TN
2 TME Tuti Melur 2 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily TN
3 MVN Milavittan 8 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily TN
3.1 TIP Tattapparai TN
4 KLPM Kailasapuram 20 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily TN
4.1 PYM Pandiyapuram TN
5 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 32 Km 17:08 17:13 5 min Daily TN
5.1 IVL Ilavelangal TN
6 KDU Kadambur 46 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily TN
6.1 KPM Kumarapuram TN
7 CVP Kovilpatti 68 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily TN
7.1 NLL Nalli TN
8 SRT Satur 89 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily TN
8.1 TY Tulukapati TN
9 VPT Virudunagar Junction 116 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily TN
9.1 KGD Kalligudi TN
9.2 SVK Sivarakottai TN
10 TMQ Tirumangalam 142 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily TN
11 TDN Tiruparankndrm 153 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily TN
12 MDU Madurai Junction 159 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily TN
12.1 KON Kudalnagar TN
12.2 SER Samayanallur TN
13 SDN Sholavandan 181 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily TN
13.1 KYR Karuppatti TN
13.2 VDP Vadippatti TN
14 KQN Kodai road 200 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily TN
14.1 ABI Ambaturai TN
14.2 VO Vellodu TN
15 DG Dindigul Junction 225 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily TN
15.1 EDU Eriodu TN
15.2 PALM Palaiyam TN
15.3 VEI Velliyani TN
16 KRR Karur 299 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily TN
16.1 MPLM Marthipalayam TN
17 PGR Pugalur 314 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily TN
18 KMD Kodumudi 326 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily TN
18.1 URL Unjalur TN
18.2 PAS Pasur TN
18.3 CVD Chavadipalaiyam TN
19 ED Erode Junction 365 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Daily TN
19.1 CV Kaveri TN
19.2 ANU Anangur TN
19.3 SGE Sankaridrug TN
19.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
19.5 DC Magudanchavadi TN
19.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
19.7 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
19.8 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
20 SA Salem Junction 427 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily TN
20.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
20.2 OML Omalur TN
20.3 SMDT Semmandappatti TN
20.4 KVLR Karuvalli TN
20.5 TPP Toppur TN
20.6 MPC Muttampatti TN
20.7 SZV Sivadi TN
21 DPJ Dharmapuri 493 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily TN
22 PCV Palakkodu 515 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily TN
22.1 MZU Marandahalli TN
22.2 RYC Rayakkottai TN
22.3 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai TN
22.4 KMLM Kelamangalam TN
23 HSRA Hosur 586 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily TN
23.1 AEK Anekal Road KA
23.2 HLE Heelalige KA
24 CRLM Karamelaram 620 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min Daily KA
24.1 BLRR Belandur Road KA
24.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
25 BNCE Bangalore East 638 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Daily KA
26 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 641 Km 05:38 05:43 5 min Daily KA
27 SBC Bangalore City Junction 645 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Daily KA
27.1 NYH Nayandahalli KA
27.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt KA
28 KGI Kengeri 657 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily KA
28.1 HJL Hejjala KA
29 BID Bidadi 675 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily KA
29.1 KHLL Ketohalli KA
30 RMGM Ramanagaram 689 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily KA
31 CPT Channapatna 700 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Daily KA
31.1 SET Settihally KA
31.2 NZH Nidaghatta KA
32 MAD Maddur 719 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily KA
32.1 HNK Hanakere KA
33 MYA Mandya 738 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily KA
33.1 Y Yeliyur KA
33.2 BDRL Byadarahalli KA
33.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal KA
33.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal KA
34 PANP Pandavapura 764 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily KA
34.1 S Shrirangapatna KA
34.2 NHY Naganahalli KA
34.3 MNGT Mysore New Good KA
35 MYS Mysore City Junction 783 Km 10:10 Destination Daily KA

Tuticorin to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16731, Mysore Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Mysore City Junction is 489 miles or 783 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin

Train No. 16731, Mysore Express TN to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16731, MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.