You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mysore Express
 

Mysore Express, 16731 - Tuticorin To Mysore City Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16731, MYSORE EXPRESS operating service between Tuticorin and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMysore Express
Number16731
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance489 miles / 783 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Express, Train number 16731. Timing of Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TN Tuticorin Origin 16:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TME Tuti Melur 2 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 MVN Milavittan 8 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 TIP Tattapparai Tamil Nadu
4 KLPM Kailasapuram 20 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 PYM Pandiyapuram Tamil Nadu
5 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 32 Km 17:08 17:13 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
6 KDU Kadambur 46 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
7 CVP Kovilpatti 68 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
8 SRT Satur 89 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
9 VPT Virudunagar Junction 116 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
10 TMQ Tirumangalam 142 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 TDN Tiruparankndrm 153 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 MDU Madurai Junction 159 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
12.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
13 SDN Sholavandan 181 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
13.2 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
14 KQN Kodai road 200 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
14.2 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
15 DG Dindigul Junction 225 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu
15.2 PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu
15.3 VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu
16 KRR Karur 299 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
17 PGR Pugalur 314 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 KMD Kodumudi 326 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
18.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
18.3 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
19 ED Erode Junction 365 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
19.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
19.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
19.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
19.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
19.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
19.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
19.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
20 SA Salem Junction 427 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
20.2 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
20.3 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
20.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
20.5 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
20.6 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
20.7 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
21 DPJ Dharmapuri 493 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 PCV Palakkodu 515 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
22.2 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
22.3 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
22.4 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
23 HSRA Hosur 586 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
23.2 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
24 CRLM Karamelaram 620 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
24.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
25 BNCE Bangalore East 638 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 641 Km 05:38 05:43 5 min Daily Karnataka
27 SBC Bangalore City Junction 645 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
27.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
28 KGI Kengeri 657 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
29 BID Bidadi 675 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
30 RMGM Ramanagaram 689 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
31 CPT Channapatna 700 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 SET Settihally Karnataka
31.2 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
32 MAD Maddur 719 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
33 MYA Mandya 738 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
33.1 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
33.2 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
33.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
33.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
34 PANP Pandavapura 764 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
34.1 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
34.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
34.3 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
35 MYS Mysore City Junction 783 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Karnataka

Tuticorin to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16731, Mysore Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Mysore City Junction is 489 miles or 783 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin

Train No. 16731, Mysore Express TN to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16731, MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.