Given below is the details about Train Number 16217, MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mysore Shirdi Express, Train Number - 16217
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Distance 814 miles / 1303 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Shirdi Express, Train number 16217. Timing of Mysore Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 05:10 -- Su KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su KA
3 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su KA
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 07:55 08:15 20 min Su KA
5 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Su KA
6 YNK Yelahanka Junction 165 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Su KA
7 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su AP
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Su AP
9 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su AP
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 428 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su AP
11 BAY Bellary Junction 478 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su KA
12 HPT Hospet Junction 544 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Su KA
13 KBL Koppal 571 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Su KA
14 GDG Gadag Junction 629 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Su KA
15 BGK Bagalkot 722 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Su KA
16 BJP Bijapur 819 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo KA
17 NBL Nimbal 856 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Mo KA
18 SUR Solapur Junction 928 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo MH
19 KWV Kurduvadi 1007 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Mo MH
20 DD Daund Junction 1116 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Mo MH
21 ANG Ahmednagar 1200 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Mo MH
22 BAP Belapur 1266 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Mo MH
23 PB Puntamba 1286 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Mo MH
24 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1303 Km 11:30 Destination Mo MH

Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16217, Mysore Shirdi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Mysore Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 814 miles or 1303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16217, Mysore Shirdi Express MYS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16217, MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.