You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mysore Shirdi Express

Mysore Shirdi Express, 16217 - Mysore City Junction To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 16217, MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMysore Shirdi Express
Number16217
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Shirdi Express, Train number 16217. Timing of Mysore Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 05:15 -- Mo Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
1.4 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
1.5 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.6 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.7 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
1.8 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Mo Karnataka
2.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
2.2 MAD Maddur Karnataka
2.3 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
2.4 SET Settihally Karnataka
2.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
2.6 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
2.7 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
2.8 BID Bidadi Karnataka
2.9 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
3 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Mo Karnataka
3.1 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
3.2 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Mo Karnataka
5 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Mo Karnataka
5.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
5.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
5.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
6 YNK Yelahanka Junction 165 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Mo Karnataka
6.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
6.2 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
6.3 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
6.4 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
6.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
6.6 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
6.7 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
6.8 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
6.9 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
7 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
8.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
8.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
9 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 428 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
10.2 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.4 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
10.6 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
10.7 HGI Hagari Karnataka
10.8 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
11 BAY Bellary Junction 478 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo Karnataka
11.1 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
11.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
11.3 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
11.4 TNGL Toranagallu Karnataka
11.5 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
11.6 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
11.7 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
11.8 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
12 HPT Hospet Junction 544 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Mo Karnataka
12.1 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
12.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
12.3 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
13 KBL Koppal 571 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Mo Karnataka
13.1 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
13.2 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
13.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
13.4 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
13.5 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
14 GDG Gadag Junction 629 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Mo Karnataka
14.1 HBL Hombal Karnataka
14.2 BLR Balganur Karnataka
14.3 MLP Mallapur Karnataka
14.4 SMKT Somankatti Karnataka
14.5 HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka
14.6 JAK Jakanur Karnataka
14.7 LKY Lakhmapur Karnataka
14.8 YGA Yerra Goppa Halt Karnataka
14.9 BDM Badami Karnataka
14.10 GED Guledagudda Rd Karnataka
15 BGK Bagalkot 722 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Mo Karnataka
15.1 MGL Mugalolli H Karnataka
15.2 KLM Kadlimatti Karnataka
15.3 JRKT Jadrama Kunti Karnataka
15.4 SII Sitimani Karnataka
15.5 KSAR Kudala Sangam Karnataka
15.6 LMT Almatti Karnataka
15.7 BENL Benl Karnataka
15.8 WDL Wandal Karnataka
15.9 ANGR Angadgeri Halt Karnataka
15.10 BSRX Bagevadi Rd Karnataka
15.11 KDGI Kudgi Karnataka
15.12 KGIH Kalgurki Halt Karnataka
15.13 MVD Mulvad Karnataka
15.14 JML Jumnal Karnataka
15.15 HOH Honaganahalli Karnataka
15.16 IMR Ibrahimpur Karnataka
16 BJP Bijapur 819 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu Karnataka
16.1 AYB Aliyabad Karnataka
16.2 MNL Minchnal Karnataka
16.3 KTK Kyataneakeri Road Karnataka
16.4 NBL Nimbal Karnataka
16.5 CHRG Chorgi Karnataka
16.6 IDR Indi Road Karnataka
16.7 LHN Lachyan Karnataka
16.8 PDNR Padnur Karnataka
16.9 TVL Tadwal Maharashtra
16.10 SLGE Sulerjavalge Maharashtra
16.11 AHD Aherwadi Karnataka
16.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
16.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
17 SUR Solapur Junction 928 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu Maharashtra
17.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
17.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
17.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
17.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
17.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
17.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
17.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
17.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
17.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
18 KWV Kurduvadi 1007 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Tu Maharashtra
18.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
18.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
18.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
18.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
18.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
18.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
18.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
18.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
18.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
18.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
18.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
19 DD Daund Junction 1116 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Tu Maharashtra
19.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
19.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
19.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
19.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
19.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
19.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
19.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
19.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
19.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
20 ANG Ahmednagar 1200 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Tu Maharashtra
20.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
20.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
20.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
20.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
20.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
20.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
20.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
21 BAP Belapur 1266 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Tu Maharashtra
21.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
22 PB Puntamba 1286 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Tu Maharashtra
23 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1303 Km 11:30 Destination Tu Maharashtra

Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16217, Mysore Shirdi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Mysore Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16217, Mysore Shirdi Express MYS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16217, MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.