You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mysore Shirdi Express

Mysore Shirdi Express, 16217 - Mysore City Junction To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 16217, MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMysore Shirdi Express
Number16217
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Shirdi Express, Train number 16217. Timing of Mysore Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 05:00 -- Mo Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo Karnataka
3 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo Karnataka
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 07:55 08:15 20 min Mo Karnataka
5 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Mo Karnataka
6 YNK Yelahanka Junction 165 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Mo Karnataka
7 HUP Hindupur 248 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 327 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
9 ATP Anantapur 360 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 428 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
11 BAY Bellary Junction 478 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo Karnataka
12 HPT Hospet Junction 544 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Mo Karnataka
13 KBL Koppal 571 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Mo Karnataka
14 GDG Gadag Junction 629 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Mo Karnataka
15 BGK Bagalkot 722 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Mo Karnataka
16 BJP Bijapur 819 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu Karnataka
17 SUR Solapur Junction 928 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu Maharashtra
18 KWV Kurduvadi 1007 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Tu Maharashtra
19 DD Daund Junction 1116 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Tu Maharashtra
20 ANG Ahmednagar 1200 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Tu Maharashtra
21 BAP Belapur 1266 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Tu Maharashtra
22 PB Puntamba 1286 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Tu Maharashtra
23 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1303 Km 11:30 Destination Tu Maharashtra

Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16217, Mysore Shirdi Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Mysore Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16217, Mysore Shirdi Express MYS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16217, MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.