Given below is the details about Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Nagarcoil Express, Train Number - 16339
Mumbai (CSTM)
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Distance 1174 miles / 1879 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16339. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday KA
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday KA
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday KA
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday KA
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr KA
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
17 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
19 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
20 ATP Anantapur 917 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 951 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
22 HUP Hindupur 1030 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
23 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1129 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr KA
24 BWT Bangarapet 1185 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Su, We, Th & Fr KA
25 KPN Kuppam 1219 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr AP
26 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1268 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
27 SA Salem Junction 1381 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
28 ED Erode Junction 1444 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
29 KRR Karur 1509 Km 18:17 18:20 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
30 DG Dindigul Junction 1583 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
31 KQN Kodai road 1609 Km 20:13 20:14 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
32 MDU Madurai Junction 1649 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
33 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1692 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
34 SRT Satur 1719 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
35 CVP Kovilpatti 1740 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
36 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1777 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr TN
37 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1805 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
38 NNN Nanguneri 1834 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
39 VLY Valliyur 1848 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
40 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1879 Km 03:20 Destination Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16339, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1174 miles or 1879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16339, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.