You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagarcoil Express

Nagarcoil Express, 16339 - Mumbai To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagarcoil Express
Number16339
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16339. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:05 -- Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
5.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
5.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
5.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
5.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
6.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
6.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
6.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
6.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
6.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
6.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
6.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
6.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
6.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
6.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
6.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
6.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
6.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
6.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
6.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
6.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
6.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
7.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
7.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
7.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
7.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
7.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
7.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
7.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
7.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
7.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
7.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
7.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
7.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 283 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
8.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
8.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
8.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
8.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
8.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
8.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
8.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
8.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
8.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
8.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
8.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
9 KWV Kurduvadi 392 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
9.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
9.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
9.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
9.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
9.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
9.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
9.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
9.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
9.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
10 SUR Solapur Junction 471 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
10.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
10.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
10.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
10.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
10.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
10.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
10.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
10.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
10.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
10.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
10.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
10.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
10.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
11 GR Gulbarga 584 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Karnataka
11.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
11.2 MR Martur Karnataka
12 SDB Shahabad 610 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Su, We, Th & Fr Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 620 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Karnataka
13.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
13.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
13.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 659 Km -- 00:02 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
14.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
14.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
14.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
14.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
14.5 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
14.6 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
14.7 YS Yermaras Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 728 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
15.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
15.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 756 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
16.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
16.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
16.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
17 AD Adoni 797 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
17.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
17.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
17.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 849 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
18.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
19 GY Gooty 877 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
19.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
19.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
20 ATP Anantapur 934 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
20.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 968 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 HUP Hindupur 1046 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1145 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
23.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
23.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
23.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
23.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
23.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
23.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
23.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
24 BWT Bangarapet 1202 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
24.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
24.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
24.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
24.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
25 KPN Kuppam 1236 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
25.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
25.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
25.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
26 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1285 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
26.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
26.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
26.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
26.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
26.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
26.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
26.7 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
26.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
26.9 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
26.10 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
26.11 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
26.12 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
26.13 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
26.14 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
26.15 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
27 SA Salem Junction 1398 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
27.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
27.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
27.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
27.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
27.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
27.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
27.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
27.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
28 ED Erode Junction 1460 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
28.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
28.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
28.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
28.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
28.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
28.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
29 KRR Karur 1526 Km 18:22 18:25 3 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
30 DG Dindigul Junction 1600 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
30.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
30.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
31 KQN Kodai road 1625 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
31.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
31.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
31.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
31.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
31.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
32 MDU Madurai Junction 1666 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
32.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
32.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
32.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
32.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
33 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1709 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
33.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
34 SRT Satur 1736 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
34.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
35 CVP Kovilpatti 1757 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
35.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
35.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
35.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
36 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1793 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
36.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
36.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
36.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
37 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1822 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
37.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
37.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
38 NNN Nanguneri 1850 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
38.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
39 VLY Valliyur 1864 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
39.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
39.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
39.3 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
40 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1895 Km 03:15 Destination Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16339, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16339, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.