Given below is the details about Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagarcoil Express Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Number16339 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16339. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Su, We, Th & Fr MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr MH
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr KA
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr KA
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr KA
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 00:00 00:02 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa KA
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa KA
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
17 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
19 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
20 ATP Anantapur 917 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 950 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
22 HUP Hindupur 1029 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
23 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1128 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa KA
24 BWT Bangarapet 1184 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa KA
25 KPN Kuppam 1219 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa AP
26 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1268 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
27 SA Salem Junction 1380 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
28 ED Erode Junction 1443 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
29 KRR Karur 1508 Km 18:22 18:25 3 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
30 DG Dindigul Junction 1582 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
31 KQN Kodai road 1608 Km 20:13 20:14 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
32 MDU Madurai Junction 1648 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
33 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1692 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
34 SRT Satur 1718 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
35 CVP Kovilpatti 1740 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
36 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1776 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa TN
37 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1805 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa TN
38 NNN Nanguneri 1833 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa TN
39 VLY Valliyur 1847 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa TN
40 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1878 Km 03:20 Destination Su, Tu, Fr & Sa TN

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16339, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16339, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.