You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagarcoil Express

Nagarcoil Express, 16339 - Mumbai To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagarcoil Express
Number16339
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16339. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Karnataka
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km -- 00:02 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 ATP Anantapur 917 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 950 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 HUP Hindupur 1029 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1128 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
24 BWT Bangarapet 1184 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Karnataka
25 KPN Kuppam 1219 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1268 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
27 SA Salem Junction 1380 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
28 ED Erode Junction 1443 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
29 KRR Karur 1508 Km 18:22 18:25 3 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
30 DG Dindigul Junction 1582 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
31 KQN Kodai road 1608 Km 20:13 20:14 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
32 MDU Madurai Junction 1648 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
33 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1692 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
34 SRT Satur 1718 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
35 CVP Kovilpatti 1740 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
36 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1776 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
37 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1805 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
38 NNN Nanguneri 1833 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
39 VLY Valliyur 1847 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
40 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1878 Km 03:20 Destination Su, Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16339, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16339, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.