You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagarcoil Express

Nagarcoil Express, 16351 - Mumbai To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagarcoil Express
Number16351
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16351. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Tu & Sa Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 22:59 23:02 3 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km -- 00:02 2 min Su & We Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su & We Karnataka
16 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
19 TU Tadipatri 908 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
20 KDP Kondapuram 936 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
21 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
22 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
23 RJP Razampeta 1067 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
24 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
25 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
26 TRT Tiruttani 1197 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
27 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1210 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
28 CJ Kanchipuram 1237 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
29 CGL Chengalpattu 1273 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
30 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1308 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
31 TMV Tindivanam 1338 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
32 VM Villupuram Junction 1376 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
33 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1430 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
34 ALU Ariyalur 1484 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
35 SRGM Srirangam 1541 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
36 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1553 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
37 DG Dindigul Junction 1648 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
38 MDU Madurai Junction 1714 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
39 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1757 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
40 SRT Satur 1784 Km 23:11 23:12 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
41 CVP Kovilpatti 1805 Km 23:33 23:34 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
42 KDU Kadambur 1827 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
43 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1841 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
44 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1870 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
45 VLY Valliyur 1912 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
46 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1943 Km 04:15 Destination Mo & Th Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16351, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16351, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.