You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagarcoil Express

Nagarcoil Express, 16351 - Mumbai To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagarcoil Express
Number16351
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16351. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:05 -- Tu & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
5.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
5.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
5.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
5.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
6.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
6.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
6.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
6.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
6.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
6.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
6.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
6.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
6.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
6.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
6.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
6.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
6.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
6.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
6.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
6.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
7.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
7.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
7.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
7.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
7.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
7.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
7.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
7.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
7.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
7.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
7.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
7.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 283 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
8.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
8.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
8.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
8.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
8.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
8.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
8.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
8.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
8.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
8.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
9 KWV Kurduvadi 392 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
9.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
9.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
9.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
9.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
9.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
9.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
9.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
9.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
10 SUR Solapur Junction 471 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
10.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
10.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
10.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
10.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
10.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
10.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
10.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
10.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
10.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
10.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
10.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
10.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
11 GR Gulbarga 584 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
11.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
11.2 MR Martur Karnataka
12 SDB Shahabad 610 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 620 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
13.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
13.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
13.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 659 Km -- 00:02 2 min Su & We Karnataka
14.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
14.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
14.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
14.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
14.5 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
14.6 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
14.7 YS Yermaras Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 728 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su & We Karnataka
15.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
15.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
15.3 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
15.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
15.5 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
15.6 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
15.7 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
16 AD Adoni 797 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
16.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 849 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 877 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
18.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
18.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
18.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
18.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
19 TU Tadipatri 925 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
19.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
20 KDP Kondapuram 953 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
21 YA Yerraguntla 993 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
21.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.3 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
21.4 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
22 HX Cuddapah 1032 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
22.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
22.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
22.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
22.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
22.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
22.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
23 RJP Razampeta 1083 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
23.3 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
24 KOU Koduru 1116 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
24.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
24.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
25 RU Renigunta Junction 1157 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
25.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
25.4 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
25.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
25.6 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
25.7 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
25.8 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
25.9 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
26 TRT Tiruttani 1212 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
26.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
27 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1225 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
27.1 TKO Takkolam Tamil Nadu
27.2 TMLP Tirumalpur Tamil Nadu
28 CJ Kanchipuram 1252 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
28.1 CJE Kanchipuram East Tamil Nadu
28.2 NTT Nathapettai Tamil Nadu
28.3 WJ Walajabad Tamil Nadu
28.4 PYV Pazhaya Seevaram Tamil Nadu
28.5 PALR Palur Tamil Nadu
28.6 VB Villiyambakkam Tamil Nadu
28.7 RDY Redipalayam Tamil Nadu
29 CGL Chengalpattu 1288 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
29.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
29.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
29.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
29.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
30 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1324 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
30.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
30.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
30.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
30.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
31 TMV Tindivanam 1354 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
31.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
31.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
31.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
31.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
32 VM Villupuram Junction 1391 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
32.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
32.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
32.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
32.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
32.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
32.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
33 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1445 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
33.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
33.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
33.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
33.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
33.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
33.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
33.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
33.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
34 ALU Ariyalur 1499 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
34.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
34.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
34.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
34.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
34.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
34.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
34.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
34.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
34.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
34.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
35 SRGM Srirangam 1557 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
35.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
35.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
36 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1568 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
36.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
36.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
36.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
36.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
36.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
36.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
36.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
36.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
36.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
36.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
37 DG Dindigul Junction 1663 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
37.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
37.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
37.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
37.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
37.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
37.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
37.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
37.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
38 MDU Madurai Junction 1729 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
38.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
38.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
38.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
38.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
39 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1772 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
39.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
40 SRT Satur 1799 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
40.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
41 CVP Kovilpatti 1820 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
41.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
42 KDU Kadambur 1842 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
42.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
43 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1856 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
43.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
43.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
43.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
44 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1885 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
44.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
44.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
44.3 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
44.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
45 VLY Valliyur 1927 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Mo & Th Tamil Nadu
45.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
45.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
45.3 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
46 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1959 Km 04:15 Destination Mo & Th Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16351, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16351, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.