Given below is the details about Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Nagarcoil Express, Train Number - 16351
Mumbai (CSTM)
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Distance 1214 miles / 1943 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops45
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16351. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Tuesday & Saturday MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Tuesday & Saturday MH
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Tuesday & Saturday KA
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Tuesday & Saturday KA
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tuesday & Saturday KA
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Tuesday & Saturday KA
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Tu & Sa KA
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu & Sa AP
17 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Tu & Sa AP
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Tu & Sa AP
19 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Tu & Sa AP
20 TU Tadipatri 909 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Tu & Sa AP
21 KDP Kondapuram 937 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Tu & Sa AP
22 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Tu & Sa AP
23 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Tu & Sa AP
24 RJP Razampeta 1068 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Tu & Sa AP
25 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Tu & Sa AP
26 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Tu & Sa AP
27 TRT Tiruttani 1197 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Tu & Sa TN
28 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1210 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Tu & Sa TN
29 CJ Kanchipuram 1237 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Tu & Sa TN
30 CGL Chengalpattu 1273 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Tu & Sa TN
31 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1309 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Tu & Sa TN
32 TMV Tindivanam 1339 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Tu & Sa TN
33 VM Villupuram Junction 1376 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Tu & Sa TN
34 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1431 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa TN
35 ALU Ariyalur 1484 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Tu & Sa TN
36 SRGM Srirangam 1542 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Tu & Sa TN
37 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1554 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Tu & Sa TN
38 DG Dindigul Junction 1648 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Tu & Sa TN
39 MDU Madurai Junction 1714 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Tu & Sa TN
40 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1757 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Tu & Sa TN
41 SRT Satur 1784 Km 23:11 23:12 1 min Tu & Sa TN
42 CVP Kovilpatti 1805 Km 23:33 23:34 1 min Tu & Sa TN
43 KDU Kadambur 1827 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Tu & Sa TN
44 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1841 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Su & We TN
45 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1870 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Su & We TN
46 VLY Valliyur 1912 Km 03:02 03:03 1 min Su & We TN
47 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1943 Km 04:15 Destination Su & We TN

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16351, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1214 miles or 1943 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16351, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.