Given below is the details about Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagarcoil Express Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Number16351 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16351. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Tu & Sa MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Tu & Sa MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Tu & Sa MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Tu & Sa MH
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Sa MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Tu & Sa MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Tu & Sa MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu & Sa MH
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tu & Sa MH
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Tu & Sa MH
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Tu & Sa KA
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 22:59 23:02 3 min Tu & Sa KA
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Tu & Sa KA
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 00:00 00:02 2 min Su & We KA
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Su & We KA
16 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & We AP
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su & We AP
18 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su & We AP
19 TU Tadipatri 908 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su & We AP
20 KDP Kondapuram 936 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & We AP
21 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su & We AP
22 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su & We AP
23 RJP Razampeta 1067 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & We AP
24 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su & We AP
25 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Su & We AP
26 TRT Tiruttani 1197 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su & We TN
27 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1210 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su & We TN
28 CJ Kanchipuram 1237 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Su & We TN
29 CGL Chengalpattu 1273 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Su & We TN
30 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1308 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su & We TN
31 TMV Tindivanam 1338 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su & We TN
32 VM Villupuram Junction 1376 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Su & We TN
33 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1430 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su & We TN
34 ALU Ariyalur 1484 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Su & We TN
35 SRGM Srirangam 1541 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Su & We TN
36 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1553 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Su & We TN
37 DG Dindigul Junction 1648 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su & We TN
38 MDU Madurai Junction 1714 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su & We TN
39 VPT Virudunagar Junction 1757 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Su & We TN
40 SRT Satur 1784 Km 23:11 23:12 1 min Su & We TN
41 CVP Kovilpatti 1805 Km 23:33 23:34 1 min Su & We TN
42 KDU Kadambur 1827 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Su & We TN
43 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 1841 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Mo & Th TN
44 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1870 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Mo & Th TN
45 VLY Valliyur 1912 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Mo & Th TN
46 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 1943 Km 04:15 Destination Mo & Th TN

Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16351, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16351, Nagarcoil Express CSTM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.