You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil Express

Nagercoil Express, 12689 - Chennai Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12689, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Express
Number12689
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance579 miles / 927 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Express, Train number 12689. Timing of Nagercoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 18:15 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5 TPT Tirupattur Junction 226 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6 MAP Morappur 273 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9 KRR Karur 467 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 543 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 637 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
12 KQN Kodai road 663 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
13 MDU Madurai Junction 703 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
14 VPT Virudunagar Junction 746 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15 SRT Satur 773 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16 CVP Kovilpatti 794 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 830 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 859 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 933 Km 11:05 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12689, Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction is 579 miles or 927 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12689, Nagercoil Express MAS to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12689, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.