You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil Express

Nagercoil Express, 12689 - Chennai Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12689, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Express
Number12689
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance579 miles / 927 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Express, Train number 12689. Timing of Nagercoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 18:15 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5 TPT Tirupattur Junction 226 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
5.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
5.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
5.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
5.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
5.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
6 MAP Morappur 273 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
6.2 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
6.3 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
6.4 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
6.5 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
6.6 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
6.8 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
7.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
7.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
7.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
7.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
7.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
7.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
8.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
8.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
8.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
8.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
8.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
9 KRR Karur 467 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
9.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
9.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
9.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
9.5 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
9.6 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
9.7 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
9.8 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
9.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
9.10 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
9.11 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
9.12 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
9.13 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
9.14 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
9.15 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
9.16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
9.17 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 543 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
10.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
10.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
10.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
10.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
10.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
10.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
10.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
10.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
10.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
10.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 637 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
11.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
11.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
12 KQN Kodai road 663 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
12.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
12.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
12.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
12.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
12.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
13 MDU Madurai Junction 703 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
13.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
13.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
13.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
13.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
14 VPT Virudunagar Junction 746 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
14.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
15 SRT Satur 773 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
16 CVP Kovilpatti 794 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
16.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
16.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
17 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 830 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
17.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
17.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
18 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 859 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
18.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
18.3 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
18.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
18.5 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
18.6 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
18.7 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
18.8 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
19 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 933 Km 11:05 Destination Sa Tamil Nadu

Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12689, Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction is 579 miles or 927 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12689, Nagercoil Express MAS to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12689, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.