You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil Express

Nagercoil Express, 12667 - Chennai Egmore To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12667, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Express
Number12667
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 727 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Express, Train number 12667. Timing of Nagercoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 18:50 -- Th Tamil Nadu
2 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
3 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
4 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
9 SRT Satur 566 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
10 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
11 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 08:05 Destination Fr Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12667, Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction is 454 miles or 727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12667, Nagercoil Express MS to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12667, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.