You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil Express

Nagercoil Express, 12667 - Chennai Egmore To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12667, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Express
Number12667
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 727 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Express, Train number 12667. Timing of Nagercoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 18:50 -- Th Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
1.14 TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu
1.15 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
1.16 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
1.17 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
1.18 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
1.19 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
1.20 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
1.21 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.22 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
1.23 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
2 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
2.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
2.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
2.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
3 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
3.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
3.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
3.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
3.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
3.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
3.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
3.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
3.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
4 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
4.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
4.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
4.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
4.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
4.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
5 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
5.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
5.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
5.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
5.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
5.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
5.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
5.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
5.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
5.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
5.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
5.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
5.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
5.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
5.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
5.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
5.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
5.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
5.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
5.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
5.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
5.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
5.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
6.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
6.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
6.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
6.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
6.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
6.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
6.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
7 DG Dindigul Junction 431 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
7.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
7.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
7.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
7.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
7.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
7.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
7.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
8 MDU Madurai Junction 497 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
8.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
8.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
8.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
9 VPT Virudunagar Junction 540 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
10 SRT Satur 567 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
10.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
10.2 CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu
10.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
10.4 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
10.5 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
10.6 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
10.7 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
10.8 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
10.9 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
11 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 653 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
11.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
11.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
11.3 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
11.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
11.5 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
11.6 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
11.7 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
11.8 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
12 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 727 Km 08:05 Destination Fr Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12667, Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction is 454 miles or 727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12667, Nagercoil Express MS to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12667, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.