Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16537, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Express Distance452 miles / 723 km
Number16537 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Express, Train number 16537. Timing of Nagercoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 23:05 -- Th KA
1.1 BNC Bangalore Cantonment KA
1.2 BNCE Bangalore East KA
1.3 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
1.4 BLRR Belandur Road KA
1.5 CRLM Karamelaram KA
1.6 HLE Heelalige KA
1.7 AEK Anekal Road KA
2 HSRA Hosur 67 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Fr TN
2.1 KMLM Kelamangalam TN
2.2 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai TN
2.3 RYC Rayakkottai TN
2.4 MZU Marandahalli TN
2.5 PCV Palakkodu TN
3 DPJ Dharmapuri 159 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Fr TN
3.1 SZV Sivadi TN
3.2 MPC Muttampatti TN
3.3 TPP Toppur TN
3.4 KVLR Karuvalli TN
3.5 SMDT Semmandappatti TN
3.6 OML Omalur TN
3.7 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
4 SA Salem Junction 226 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Fr TN
4.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
4.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
4.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
4.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
4.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
4.6 SGE Sankaridrug TN
4.7 ANU Anangur TN
4.8 CV Kaveri TN
5 ED Erode Junction 288 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Fr TN
5.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam TN
5.2 PAS Pasur TN
5.3 URL Unjalur TN
5.4 KMD Kodumudi TN
5.5 PGR Pugalur TN
5.6 MPLM Marthipalayam TN
6 KRR Karur 353 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Fr TN
6.1 VEI Velliyani TN
6.2 PALM Palaiyam TN
6.3 EDU Eriodu TN
7 DG Dindigul Junction 427 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Fr TN
7.1 VO Vellodu TN
7.2 ABI Ambaturai TN
7.3 KQN Kodai road TN
7.4 VDP Vadippatti TN
7.5 KYR Karuppatti TN
7.6 SDN Sholavandan TN
7.7 SER Samayanallur TN
7.8 KON Kudalnagar TN
8 MDU Madurai Junction 493 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Fr TN
8.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm TN
8.2 TMQ Tirumangalam TN
8.3 SVK Sivarakottai TN
8.4 KGD Kalligudi TN
9 VPT Virudunagar Junction 537 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Fr TN
9.1 TY Tulukapati TN
9.2 SRT Satur TN
9.3 NLL Nalli TN
10 CVP Kovilpatti 585 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Fr TN
10.1 KPM Kumarapuram TN
10.2 KDU Kadambur TN
10.3 IVL Ilavelangal TN
11 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 621 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Fr TN
11.1 NRK Naraikkinar TN
11.2 GDN Gangaikondan TN
11.3 TAY Talaiyuthu TN
12 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 650 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Fr TN
12.1 MP Melappalaiyam TN
12.2 SGLM Sengulam TN
12.3 NNN Nanguneri TN
12.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram TN
13 VLY Valliyur 692 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Fr TN
13.1 NPK North Panakudi TN
13.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi TN
13.3 THX Tovalai TN
14 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 723 Km 14:00 Destination Fr TN

Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16537, Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 452 miles or 723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16537, Nagercoil Express SBC to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16537, NAGERCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.