You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger

Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger, 56310 - Nagercoil Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 56310, NAGERCOIL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PASSENGER operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger
Number56310
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance44 miles / 71 km
Running Time 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger, Train number 56310. Timing of Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 06:55 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 5 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 VRLR Virani Alur 10 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 ERL Eraniel 18 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 PYD Palliyadi 26 Km 07:23 07:24 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 KZT Kulitthurai 33 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 KZTW Kulitturai West 36 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 PASA Parashshala 41 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Kerala
9 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram 47 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Daily Kerala
10 AMVA Amaravila Halt 51 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily Kerala
11 NYY Neyyattinkara 53 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Kerala
12 BRAM Balaramapuram 57 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily Kerala
13 NEM Trivandrum Nemom 63 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Daily Kerala
14 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 08:45 Destination Daily Kerala

Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56310, Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central is 44 miles or 71 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 56310, Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger NCJ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56310, NAGERCOIL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PASSENGER. Details about the NAGERCOIL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.