Given below is the details about Train Number 56310, NAGERCOIL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PASSENGER operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Distance44 miles / 71 km
Number56310 Running Time 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypePassenger Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger, Train number 56310. Timing of Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 06:45 -- Daily TN
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 5 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily TN
3 VRLR Virani Alur 10 Km 06:57 06:58 1 min Daily TN
4 ERL Eraniel 18 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily TN
5 PYD Palliyadi 26 Km 07:13 07:14 1 min Daily TN
6 KZT Kulitthurai 33 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily TN
7 KZTW Kulitturai West 36 Km 07:25 07:26 1 min Daily TN
8 PASA Parashshala 41 Km 07:31 07:32 1 min Daily KL
9 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram 47 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily KL
10 AMVA Amaravila Halt 51 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily KL
11 NYY Neyyattinkara 53 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Daily KL
12 BRAM Balaramapuram 57 Km 07:58 07:59 1 min Daily KL
13 NEM Trivandrum Nemom 63 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily KL
14 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 08:35 Destination Daily KL

Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56310, Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central is 44 miles or 71 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 56310, Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger NCJ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56310, NAGERCOIL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PASSENGER. Details about the NAGERCOIL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.