Given below is the details about Train Number 56851, NAGORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER operating service between Nagore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger Distance84 miles / 134 km
Number56851 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypePassenger Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Nagore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger, Train number 56851. Timing of Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCR Nagore Origin 06:25 -- Daily TN
2 VXM Vellipalayam 4 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily TN
2.1 NPB Nagapattinam Beach TN
3 NGT Nagappattinam 7 Km 06:40 06:55 15 min Daily TN
4 APE Andanappettai 9 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily TN
5 SKK Sikkal 12 Km 07:03 07:04 1 min Daily TN
6 KVL Kizhvelur 18 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily TN
6.1 KOQ Kuthur TN
6.2 AYM Adiyakkamangalam TN
7 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 30 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Daily TN
8 KU Kulikarai 36 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily TN
9 TMU Tirumanthikunam 41 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily TN
10 KDE Koradacheri 46 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily TN
11 NMJ Nidamangalam 54 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily TN
12 KYV Koyilvenni 60 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily TN
13 AMT Ammapet 64 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily TN
14 SMM Saliyamangalam 70 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily TN
15 KXO Kudikadu 73 Km 09:05 09:06 1 min Daily TN
16 MAV Mariammankovil 78 Km 09:10 09:11 1 min Daily TN
17 TJ Thanjavur 84 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Daily TN
18 ALK Alakkudi 94 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily TN
19 BAL Budalur 102 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily TN
19.1 AYN Aiyanapuram TN
20 SGM Solgampatti 113 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily TN
21 TOM Tondamanpatti 119 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily TN
22 TRB Tiruverumbur 124 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily TN
23 MCJ Manjattidal 129 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily TN
24 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 131 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily TN
25 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 134 Km 11:30 Destination Daily TN

Nagore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56851, Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger. This train operates between Nagore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagore and Tiruchirapalli is 84 miles or 134 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56851, Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger NCR to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56851, NAGORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER. Details about the NAGORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.