You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger

Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger, 56851 - Nagore To Tiruchirapalli

Given below is the details about Train Number 56851, NAGORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER operating service between Nagore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger
Number56851
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 134 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Nagore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger, Train number 56851. Timing of Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCR Nagore Origin 06:25 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 VXM Vellipalayam 4 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 NPB Nagapattinam Beach Tamil Nadu
3 NGT Nagappattinam 7 Km 06:40 06:55 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 APE Andanappettai 9 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 SKK Sikkal 12 Km 07:03 07:04 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 KVL Kizhvelur 18 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
6.2 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
7 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 30 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 KU Kulikarai 36 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 TMU Tirumanthikunam 41 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 KDE Koradacheri 46 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 NMJ Nidamangalam 54 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 KYV Koyilvenni 60 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 AMT Ammapet 64 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 SMM Saliyamangalam 70 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 KXO Kudikadu 73 Km 09:05 09:06 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 MAV Mariammankovil 78 Km 09:10 09:11 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 TJ Thanjavur 84 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 ALK Alakkudi 94 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 BAL Budalur 102 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
20 SGM Solgampatti 113 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 TOM Tondamanpatti 119 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 TRB Tiruverumbur 124 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 MCJ Manjattidal 129 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 131 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 134 Km 11:30 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Nagore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56851, Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger. This train operates between Nagore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagore and Tiruchirapalli is 84 miles or 134 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56851, Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger NCR to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56851, NAGORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER. Details about the NAGORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.