You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express

Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express, 22112 - Nagpur To Bhusaval

Given below is the details about Train Number 22112, NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Bhusaval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express
Number22112
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance378 miles / 604 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express, Train number 22112. Timing of Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 07:20 -- Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 KSWR Kalmeshwar 23 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 KATL Katol 60 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4 NRKR Narkher 85 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
5 PAR Pandhurna 103 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 MTY Multai 144 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 AMLA Amla Junction 167 Km 10:09 10:12 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BZU Betul 190 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 GDYA Ghoradongri 226 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 BBTR Barbatpur 238 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 297 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 BPF Banapura 325 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 HD Harda 367 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 KKN Khirkiya 399 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 CAER Chhanera 430 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16 KNW Khandwa 475 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 517 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 BAU Burhanpur 544 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 BSL Bhusaval 598 Km 17:45 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Nagpur to Bhusaval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22112, Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Bhusaval. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Bhusaval is 378 miles or 604 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22112, Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express NGP to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22112, NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.