You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express

Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express, 22112 - Nagpur To Bhusaval

Given below is the details about Train Number 22112, NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Bhusaval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express
Number22112
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance378 miles / 604 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express, Train number 22112. Timing of Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 07:20 -- Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 KSWR Kalmeshwar 23 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 KATL Katol 60 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
3.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
4 NRKR Narkher 85 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
5 PAR Pandhurna 103 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
5.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
5.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
5.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
6 MTY Multai 144 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
7 AMLA Amla Junction 167 Km 10:09 10:12 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
8 BZU Betul 190 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
8.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
9 GDYA Ghoradongri 226 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 BBTR Barbatpur 238 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
10.2 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
10.3 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
10.4 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
10.6 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
10.7 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
10.8 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
10.9 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
10.10 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11 ET Itarsi Junction 297 Km 12:45 13:00 15 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
11.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
11.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
12 BPF Banapura 325 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
12.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
12.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.4 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
13 HD Harda 367 Km 13:57 13:59 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
14 KKN Khirkiya 399 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
14.2 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
15 CAER Chhanera 430 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15.1 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
15.2 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
15.3 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
15.4 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
16 KNW Khandwa 475 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
16.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
16.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
16.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
16.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
16.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 517 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
17.2 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
18 BAU Burhanpur 544 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
18.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
18.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
18.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
18.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
18.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
19 BSL Bhusaval 608 Km 17:45 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Nagpur to Bhusaval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22112, Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Bhusaval. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Bhusaval is 378 miles or 604 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22112, Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express NGP to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22112, NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.