Given below is the details about Train Number 22112, NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Bhusaval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express Distance378 miles / 604 km
Number22112 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express, Train number 22112. Timing of Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 07:20 -- Mo, Th & Sa MH
2 KSWR Kalmeshwar 23 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
3 KATL Katol 60 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
4 NRKR Narkher 85 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
5 PAR Pandhurna 103 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
6 MTY Multai 144 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
7 AMLA Amla Junction 167 Km 10:09 10:12 3 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
8 BZU Betul 190 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
9 GDYA Ghoradongri 226 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
10 BBTR Barbatpur 238 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
11 ET Itarsi Junction 297 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
12 BPF Banapura 330 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
13 HD Harda 372 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
14 KKN Khirkiya 404 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
15 CAER Chhanera 435 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
16 KNW Khandwa 480 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
17 NPNR Nepanagar 522 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
18 BAU Burhanpur 549 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
19 BSL Bhusaval 603 Km 17:45 Destination Mo, Th & Sa MH

Nagpur to Bhusaval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22112, Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Bhusaval. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Bhusaval is 378 miles or 604 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22112, Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express NGP to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22112, NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.