You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur - Bilaspur Express
 

Nagpur - Bilaspur Express, 18240 - Nagpur To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18240, NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Bilaspur Express
Number18240
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance258 miles / 412 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express, Train number 18240. Timing of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 23:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ITR Itwari 5 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
3 KP Kamptee 15 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
3.2 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
3.3 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
3.4 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
3.5 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
3.6 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
4 BRD Bhandara Road 63 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
5 TMR Tumsar Road 81 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
6 TRO Tirora 101 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
6.2 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
7 G Gondia Junction 131 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
8 AGN Amgaon 153 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
8.2 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
8.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
8.4 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
8.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
9 DGG Dongargarh 204 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
9.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 235 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
10.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
10.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
11 DURG Durg Junction 265 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
12 BPHB Bhilai Power House 274 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13 BIA Bhilai 278 Km 04:29 04:31 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13.1 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
13.2 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
13.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
13.4 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
13.5 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
14 R Raipur Junction 302 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
14.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
14.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
14.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
14.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
14.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
15 TLD Tilda 340 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
15.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
16 BYT Bhatapara 366 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
16.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
16.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
17 BYL Belha 396 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17.1 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
17.2 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
18 BSP Bilaspur 412 Km 07:05 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Nagpur to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Bilaspur is 258 miles or 412 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express NGP to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18240, NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.