Given below is details about Train Number 18240, NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Nagpur and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express
Distance257 miles / 411 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express, Train number 18240. Timing of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nagpur (NGP)
Origin NA 23:35 NA Daily
Itwari (ITR)
4 Km 23:46 23:48 2min Daily
Kamptee (KP)
14 Km 00:09 00:11 2min Daily
Bhandara Road (BRD)
62 Km 00:40 00:42 2min Daily
Tumsar Road (TMR)
80 Km 00:56 00:58 2min Daily
Tirora (TRO)
100 Km 01:13 01:15 2min Daily
Gondia Junction (G)
130 Km 01:46 01:48 2min Daily
Amgaon (AGN)
152 Km 02:03 02:05 2min Daily
Dongargarh (DGG)
203 Km 02:48 02:50 2min Daily
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
234 Km 03:20 03:22 2min Daily
Durg Junction (DURG)
264 Km 04:00 04:05 5min Daily
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)
273 Km 04:16 04:18 2min Daily
Bhilai (BIA)
277 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Daily
Raipur Junction (R)
301 Km 04:50 05:00 10min Daily
Tilda (TLD)
339 Km 05:33 05:35 2min Daily
Bhatapara (BYT)
365 Km 05:53 05:55 2min Daily
Belha (BYL)
395 Km 06:23 06:25 2min Daily
Bilaspur (BSP)
411 Km 07:00 Destination Daily

Nagpur to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Bilaspur is 257 miles or 411 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur to Bilaspur
Return Trains from Bilaspur to Nagpur

Train No. 18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express NGP to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18240, NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.