Given below is the details about Train Number 18240, NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Bilaspur Express Distance258 miles / 412 km
Number18240 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express, Train number 18240. Timing of Nagpur - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 23:35 -- Daily MH
2 ITR Itwari 4 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Daily MH
3 KP Kamptee 14 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily MH
4 BRD Bhandara Road 62 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily MH
5 TMR Tumsar Road 80 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Daily MH
6 TRO Tirora 100 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily MH
7 G Gondia Junction 130 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily MH
8 AGN Amgaon 152 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily MH
9 DGG Dongargarh 203 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily CG
10 RJN Raj Nandgaon 234 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily CG
11 DURG Durg Junction 264 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily CG
12 BPHB Bhilai Power House 274 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily CG
13 BIA Bhilai 278 Km 04:29 04:31 2 min Daily CG
14 R Raipur Junction 301 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily CG
15 TLD Tilda 346 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily CG
16 BYT Bhatapara 372 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily CG
17 BYL Belha 404 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily CG
18 BSP Bilaspur 419 Km 07:05 Destination Daily CG

Nagpur to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Bilaspur is 258 miles or 412 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18240, Nagpur - Bilaspur Express NGP to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18240, NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.