You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur Garib Rath

Nagpur Garib Rath, 12113 - Pune Junction To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12113, NAGPUR GARIB RATH operating service between Pune Junction and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur Garib Rath
Number12113
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Garib Rath, Train number 12113. Timing of Nagpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:40 -- Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 91 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
2.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
2.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
2.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
2.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
2.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
2.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 178 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
3.8 BAP Belapur Maharashtra
3.9 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
3.10 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
3.11 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
3.12 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
3.13 KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra
3.14 YL Yeola Maharashtra
3.15 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
3.16 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 331 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 515 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
5.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
5.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
5.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
5.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
5.6 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
5.7 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
5.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
5.9 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
5.10 NN Nandura Maharashtra
5.11 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
5.12 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
5.13 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
5.14 PS Paras Maharashtra
5.15 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 660 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
6.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
6.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
6.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
6.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
6.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
6.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
6.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
7 BD Badnera Junction 739 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
7.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
7.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
7.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
7.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
7.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
7.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
7.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
7.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
7.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
8 WR Wardha Junction 834 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
8.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
8.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
8.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
8.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
8.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
8.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
8.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
8.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
8.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
8.10 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
8.11 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 913 Km 09:25 Destination Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12113, Nagpur Garib Rath. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12113, Nagpur Garib Rath PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12113, NAGPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the NAGPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.