You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur Garib Rath

Nagpur Garib Rath, 12113 - Pune Junction To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12113, NAGPUR GARIB RATH operating service between Pune Junction and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur Garib Rath
Number12113
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Garib Rath, Train number 12113. Timing of Nagpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:40 -- Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 635 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
7 BD Badnera Junction 713 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
8 WR Wardha Junction 809 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 888 Km 09:25 Destination Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12113, Nagpur Garib Rath. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12113, Nagpur Garib Rath PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12113, NAGPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the NAGPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.