Given below is the details about Train Number 12924, NAGPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Indore Express Distance379 miles / 607 km
Number12924 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Indore Express, Train number 12924. Timing of Nagpur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 19:00 -- We MH
2 KATL Katol 60 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min We MH
3 PAR Pandhurna 103 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min We MP
4 MTY Multai 144 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min We MP
5 AMLA Amla Junction 167 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min We MP
6 BZU Betul 190 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min We MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 297 Km 00:05 00:08 3 min Th MP
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 382 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Th MP
9 SJP Shujalpur 469 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Th MP
10 MKC Maksi 531 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Th MP
11 DWX Dewas 567 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Th MP
12 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 606 Km 05:50 Destination Th MP

Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12924, Nagpur - Indore Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Indore Junction (BG) is 379 miles or 607 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur

Train No. 12924, Nagpur - Indore Express NGP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12924, NAGPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.