You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur Intercity
 

Nagpur Intercity, 12855 - Bilaspur To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12855, NAGPUR INTERCITY operating service between Bilaspur and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur Intercity
Number12855
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance257 miles / 411 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Intercity, Train number 12855. Timing of Nagpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 15:55 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
1.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
1.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
2 BYL Belha 16 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
2.1 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
2.2 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 73 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
4.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
4.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
4.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
4.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
5 R Raipur Junction 111 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
5.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
5.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
5.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
5.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
5.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
5.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
5.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
6 DURG Durg Junction 147 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
6.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
6.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
7 RJN Raj Nandgaon 177 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
7.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
7.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
8 DGG Dongargarh 208 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
8.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
8.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
8.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
8.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
9 AGN Amgaon 259 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
10 G Gondia Junction 281 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
10.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
11 TRO Tirora 311 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
12 TMR Tumsar Road 331 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
13 BRD Bhandara Road 349 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
13.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
13.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
13.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
13.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
13.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
14 KP Kamptee 397 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
14.2 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
15 NGP Nagpur 411 Km 23:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bilaspur to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12855, Nagpur Intercity. This train operates between Bilaspur and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Nagpur is 257 miles or 411 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12855, Nagpur Intercity BSP to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12855, NAGPUR INTERCITY. Details about the NAGPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.