You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur Intercity

Nagpur Intercity, 12855 - Bilaspur To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12855, NAGPUR INTERCITY operating service between Bilaspur and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur Intercity
Number12855
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance257 miles / 411 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Intercity, Train number 12855. Timing of Nagpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 15:55 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 73 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 SLH Siliari 88 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 DURG Durg Junction 160 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 RJN Raj Nandgaon 189 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 DGG Dongargarh 221 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 AGN Amgaon 271 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 G Gondia Junction 294 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 TRO Tirora 323 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 TMR Tumsar Road 344 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BRD Bhandara Road 362 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 KP Kamptee 410 Km 22:22 22:23 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 424 Km 23:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bilaspur to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12855, Nagpur Intercity. This train operates between Bilaspur and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Nagpur is 257 miles or 411 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12855, Nagpur Intercity BSP to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12855, NAGPUR INTERCITY. Details about the NAGPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.