Given below is the details about Train Number 12855, NAGPUR INTERCITY operating service between Bilaspur and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur Intercity Distance257 miles / 411 km
Number12855 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Intercity, Train number 12855. Timing of Nagpur Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 15:55 -- Daily CG
2 BYL Belha 15 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 47 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily CG
4 TLD Tilda 73 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily CG
5 SLH Siliari 88 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily CG
6 R Raipur Junction 117 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily CG
7 DURG Durg Junction 160 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Daily CG
8 RJN Raj Nandgaon 189 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily CG
9 DGG Dongargarh 221 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily CG
10 AGN Amgaon 271 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily MH
11 G Gondia Junction 294 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily MH
12 TRO Tirora 323 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily MH
13 TMR Tumsar Road 344 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily MH
14 BRD Bhandara Road 362 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily MH
15 KP Kamptee 410 Km 22:22 22:23 1 min Daily MH
16 NGP Nagpur 424 Km 23:00 Destination Daily MH

Bilaspur to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12855, Nagpur Intercity. This train operates between Bilaspur and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Nagpur is 257 miles or 411 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12855, Nagpur Intercity BSP to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12855, NAGPUR INTERCITY. Details about the NAGPUR INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.