You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur - Pune Express

Nagpur - Pune Express, 12136 - Nagpur To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12136, NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Pune Express
Number12136
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune Express, Train number 12136. Timing of Nagpur - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 18:35 -- Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
2 AJNI Ajni 2 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
3 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
4 PLO Pulgaon Junction 108 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
5 DMN Dhamangaon 128 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
6 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 21:30 21:33 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
7 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
8 SEG Shegaon 290 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
9 MKU Malkapur 342 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
10 BSL Bhusaval 392 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 416 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
12 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 509 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
13 MMR Manmad Junction 576 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
14 KPG Kopargaon 618 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
15 BAP Belapur 662 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
16 ANG Ahmednagar 729 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
17 DD Daund Junction 813 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
18 PUNE Pune Junction 888 Km 09:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra

Nagpur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12136, Nagpur - Pune Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Pune Junction is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12136, Nagpur - Pune Express NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12136, NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.