You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur - Pune Express
 

Nagpur - Pune Express, 12136 - Nagpur To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12136, NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Pune Express
Number12136
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune Express, Train number 12136. Timing of Nagpur - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 18:35 -- Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
2 AJNI Ajni 3 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
2.2 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
2.3 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
2.4 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
2.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
2.6 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
2.7 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
2.8 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
2.9 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
3 WR Wardha Junction 79 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
3.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
4 PLO Pulgaon Junction 109 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
5 DMN Dhamangaon 129 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
5.2 CND Chandur Maharashtra
5.3 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
5.4 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
6 BD Badnera Junction 175 Km 21:30 21:33 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
6.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
6.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
6.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
6.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
6.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
6.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
6.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
7 AK Akola Junction 253 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
7.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
7.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
8 SEG Shegaon 291 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
8.2 NN Nandura Maharashtra
8.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
8.4 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
8.5 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
9 MKU Malkapur 343 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
9.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
9.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
9.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
9.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
10 BSL Bhusaval 393 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
10.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
10.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 417 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
11.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
11.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
11.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
11.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
11.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
11.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
12 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 510 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
12.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
12.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
12.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
12.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
12.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
12.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
12.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
12.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
13 MMR Manmad Junction 578 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
13.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
13.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
13.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
14 KPG Kopargaon 619 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
14.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
14.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
14.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
14.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
15 BAP Belapur 663 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
15.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
15.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
15.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
15.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
15.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
15.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
15.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
16 ANG Ahmednagar 730 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
16.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
16.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
16.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
16.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
16.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
16.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
16.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
16.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
16.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
17 DD Daund Junction 814 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
17.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
17.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
17.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
17.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
17.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
17.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
17.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
17.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
17.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
17.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
17.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
17.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
17.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
18 PUNE Pune Junction 890 Km 09:45 Destination Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra

Nagpur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12136, Nagpur - Pune Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Pune Junction is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12136, Nagpur - Pune Express NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12136, NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.