Given below is the details about Train Number 12136, NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Nagpur - Pune Express, Train Number - 12136
Nagpur (NGP)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 555 miles / 888 km Running Time 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune Express, Train number 12136. Timing of Nagpur - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 18:35 -- Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
2 AJNI Ajni 2 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
3 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
4 PLO Pulgaon Junction 108 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
5 DMN Dhamangaon 128 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
6 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
7 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
8 SEG Shegaon 290 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
9 MKU Malkapur 342 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday MH
10 BSL Bhusaval 392 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa MH
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 416 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa MH
12 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 509 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa MH
13 MMR Manmad Junction 576 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa MH
14 KPG Kopargaon 618 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa MH
15 BAP Belapur 662 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa MH
16 ANG Ahmednagar 729 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa MH
17 DD Daund Junction 813 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Mo, We & Sa MH
18 PUNE Pune Junction 888 Km 09:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa MH

Nagpur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12136, Nagpur - Pune Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Pune Junction is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12136, Nagpur - Pune Express NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12136, NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.