You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express

Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express, 12772 - Nagpur To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12772, NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Number12772
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance361 miles / 578 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12772. Timing of Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 22:00 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
1.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
1.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
1.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
2 BTBR Buti Bori 27 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
2.2 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
2.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
2.4 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
2.5 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
3 SEGM Sevagram 76 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
3.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
3.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
3.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
3.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
3.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
3.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
3.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
4 WRR Warora 151 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
4.2 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
4.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
4.4 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
4.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
5 CD Chandrapur 197 Km 00:55 00:58 3 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
5.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
5.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
5.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
6 BPQ Balharshah 211 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
7 MAGH Manikgarh 220 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
7.2 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
7.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
7.4 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
7.5 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
8 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 280 Km 02:37 02:38 1 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
8.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
8.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
8.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
9 BPA Belampalli 319 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
10 MCI Mancheral 339 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
11 RDM Ramagundam 352 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
11.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
11.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
11.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
11.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
11.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 454 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
12.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
12.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
12.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
13 ZN Jangaon 503 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 594 Km 08:25 Destination Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12772, Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction is 361 miles or 578 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12772, Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express NGP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12772, NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.