Given below is the details about Train Number 12772, NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express Distance361 miles / 578 km
Number12772 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12772. Timing of Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 22:00 -- Tu, Th & Sa MH
2 BTBR Buti Bori 27 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
3 SEGM Sevagram 76 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
4 WRR Warora 151 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Su, We & Fr MH
5 CD Chandrapur 197 Km 00:57 00:58 1 min Su, We & Fr MH
6 BPQ Balharshah 211 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su, We & Fr MH
7 MAGH Manikgarh 220 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Su, We & Fr MH
8 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 280 Km 02:37 02:38 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
9 BPA Belampalli 319 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
10 MCI Mancheral 339 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
11 RDM Ramagundam 352 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 454 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
13 ZN Jangaon 503 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 594 Km 08:25 Destination Su, We & Fr AP

Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12772, Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction is 361 miles or 578 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12772, Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express NGP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12772, NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.