You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express

Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express, 22457 - Nanded To Una Himachal

Given below is the details about Train Number 22457, NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Una Himachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Number22457
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1169 miles / 1870 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express, Train number 22457. Timing of Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 11:00 -- Sa Maharashtra
2 PAU Purna Junction 30 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
3 BMF Basmat 52 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Sa Maharashtra
4 HNL Hingoli Deccan 110 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Sa Maharashtra
5 WHM Washim 158 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Sa Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 237 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Sa Maharashtra
7 MKU Malkapur 326 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Sa Maharashtra
8 KNW Khandwa 492 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 671 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 756 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 762 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12 BINA Bina Junction 901 Km 02:33 02:38 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 1052 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
14 GWL Gwalior 1149 Km 06:04 06:09 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
15 AGC Agra Cantonment 1267 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 1321 Km 10:07 10:10 3 min Su Uttar Pradesh
17 NDLS New Delhi 1462 Km 13:00 13:30 30 min Su Delhi
18 PNP Panipat Junction 1551 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1660 Km 16:28 16:42 14 min Su Haryana
20 CDG Chandigarh 1728 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su Chandigarh
21 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 1739 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Su Punjab
22 MRND Morinda 1772 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Su Punjab
23 RPAR Rupnagar 1797 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su Punjab
24 ANSB Anandpur Sahib 1832 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Su Punjab
25 NLDM Nangal Dam 1852 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su Punjab
26 UHL Una Himachal 1869 Km 20:50 Destination Su Himachal Pradesh

Nanded to Una Himachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22457, Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nanded and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Una Himachal is 1169 miles or 1870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Una Himachal to Nanded

Train No. 22457, Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express NED to UHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22457, NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.