Given below is the details about Train Number 22457, NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Una Himachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Distance1169 miles / 1870 km
Number22457 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express, Train number 22457. Timing of Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 11:00 -- Sa MH
2 PAU Purna Junction 30 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Sa MH
3 BMF Basmat 52 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Sa MH
4 HNL Hingoli Deccan 110 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Sa MH
5 WHM Washim 158 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Sa MH
6 AK Akola Junction 237 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Sa MH
7 MKU Malkapur 326 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Sa MH
8 KNW Khandwa 492 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Sa MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 676 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Sa MP
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 761 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su MP
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 767 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Su MP
12 BINA Bina Junction 906 Km 02:33 02:38 5 min Su MP
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 1057 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Su UP
14 GWL Gwalior 1154 Km 06:04 06:09 5 min Su MP
15 AGC Agra Cantonment 1272 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su UP
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 1326 Km 10:07 10:10 3 min Su UP
17 NDLS New Delhi 1467 Km 13:00 13:30 30 min Su DL
18 PNP Panipat Junction 1556 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su HR
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1665 Km 16:28 16:42 14 min Su HR
20 CDG Chandigarh 1733 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su CH
21 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 1744 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Su PB
22 MRND Morinda 1779 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Su PB
23 RPAR Rupnagar 1804 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su PB
24 ANSB Anandpur Sahib 1839 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Su PB
25 NLDM Nangal Dam 1859 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su PB
26 UHL Una Himachal 1876 Km 20:50 Destination Su HP

Nanded to Una Himachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22457, Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nanded and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Una Himachal is 1169 miles or 1870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Una Himachal to Nanded

Train No. 22457, Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express NED to UHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22457, NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.