You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express

Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express, 22457 - Nanded To Una Himachal

Given below is the details about Train Number 22457, NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Una Himachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Number22457
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1169 miles / 1870 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express, Train number 22457. Timing of Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 11:00 -- Sa Maharashtra
1.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
1.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
1.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
2 PAU Purna Junction 30 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
2.1 MRV Marsul Maharashtra
2.2 PPLC Pimpla Chaure Halt Maharashtra
3 BMF Basmat 52 Km 12:20 12:21 1 min Sa Maharashtra
3.1 CWI Chondi Maharashtra
3.2 JUNX Junona Halt Maharashtra
3.3 SIF Sirli Maharashtra
3.4 PNSD Pangarshinde Halt Maharashtra
3.5 BLC Bolda Maharashtra
3.6 NDPR Nandapur Maharashtra
3.7 KNJJ Kanjara Halt Maharashtra
3.8 DNE Dhamni Maharashtra
4 HNL Hingoli Deccan 110 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Sa Maharashtra
4.1 NVLN Nawalgohan Maharashtra
4.2 MLSU Malsailu Maharashtra
4.3 KNRG Kanhargaon Naka Maharashtra
4.4 PGG Penganga Maharashtra
4.5 KKG Kekatumar Maharashtra
5 WHM Washim 158 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Sa Maharashtra
5.1 KXX Kata Road Maharashtra
5.2 JUK Jaulka Maharashtra
5.3 AMW Aman Vadi Maharashtra
5.4 LHD Lohogad Maharashtra
5.5 BSQ Barsi Takli Maharashtra
5.6 SVW Shivni Shivapur Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 237 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Sa Maharashtra
6.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
6.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
6.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
6.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
6.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
6.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
6.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
6.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
6.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
7 MKU Malkapur 326 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Sa Maharashtra
7.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
7.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
7.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
7.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
7.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
7.6 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.7 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.8 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.9 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.10 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
7.11 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.12 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
7.13 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
7.14 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.15 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.16 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
7.17 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
7.19 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
7.20 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 492 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
8.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
8.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
8.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
8.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
8.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
8.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
8.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
8.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
8.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
8.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
8.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
8.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
8.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
8.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
8.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 671 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
9.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
9.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
9.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
9.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
9.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
9.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
9.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 757 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 763 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
11.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
11.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
11.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
11.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
11.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
11.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
11.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
11.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
11.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
11.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
12 BINA Bina Junction 902 Km 02:33 02:38 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
12.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
12.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
12.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
12.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
12.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
12.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
12.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
12.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
12.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
12.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
12.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
12.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
12.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
12.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
12.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
12.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 1053 Km 04:45 04:53 8 min Su Uttar Pradesh
13.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
13.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
13.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
13.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
13.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
13.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
13.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
13.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
14 GWL Gwalior 1150 Km 06:04 06:09 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
14.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
14.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
14.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
14.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
14.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
14.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
14.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
14.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
14.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
14.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
15 AGC Agra Cantonment 1268 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
15.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
15.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
15.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
15.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
15.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
15.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 1322 Km 10:07 10:10 3 min Su Uttar Pradesh
17 NDLS New Delhi 1463 Km 13:30 14:05 35 min Su Delhi
17.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
17.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
17.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
17.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
17.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
17.6 BHD Badli Delhi
17.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
17.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
17.9 NUR Narela Delhi
17.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
17.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
17.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
17.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
17.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
17.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
17.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
17.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
17.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
18 PNP Panipat Junction 1552 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su Haryana
18.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
18.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
18.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
18.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
18.5 KUN Karnal Haryana
18.6 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
18.7 TRR Taraori Haryana
18.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
18.9 AMIN Amin Haryana
18.10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
18.11 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
18.12 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
18.13 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
18.14 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
18.15 MOY Mohri Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1661 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Su Haryana
19.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
19.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
19.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
19.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
20 CDG Chandigarh 1729 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Su Chandigarh
21 SASN Sahibzada Asngr 1740 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Su Punjab
21.1 KARR Kharar Punjab
21.2 NMDA New Morinda
22 MRND Morinda 1773 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Su Punjab
22.1 KRLI Kurali Punjab
22.2 MNPR Minapur Punjab
23 RPAR Rupnagar 1798 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su Punjab
23.1 GANL Ghanauli Punjab
23.2 BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab
23.3 KART Kiratpursahib Punjab
24 ANSB Anandpur Sahib 1833 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Su Punjab
25 NLDM Nangal Dam 1853 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su Punjab
25.1 NNGL Naya Nangal Punjab
25.2 MTPR Raimehatpur Himachal Pradesh
26 UHL Una Himachal 1870 Km 20:50 Destination Su Himachal Pradesh

Nanded to Una Himachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22457, Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nanded and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Una Himachal is 1169 miles or 1870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Una Himachal to Nanded

Train No. 22457, Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express NED to UHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22457, NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - NANGAL DAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.