Given below is the details about Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNandigram Express Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Number11401 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11401. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 16:35 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 17:07 17:10 3 min Daily MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 17:30 17:33 3 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily MH
6 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily MH
7 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily MH
8 NSL Nagarsol 282 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily MH
9 RGO Rotegaon 310 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily MH
10 LSR Lasur 338 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Daily MH
11 AWB Aurangabad 371 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily MH
12 J Jalna 434 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily MH
13 PTU Partur 479 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily MH
14 SELU Selu 506 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily MH
15 MVO Manwath Road 521 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily MH
16 PBN Parbhani Junction 548 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily MH
17 PAU Purna Junction 577 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily MH
18 NED Nanded 607 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily MH
19 MUE Mudkhed 630 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily MH
20 BOKR Bhokar 662 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily MH
21 HEM Himayatnagar 716 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily MH
22 SHSK Saharsrakund 739 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily MH
23 KNVT Kinwat 805 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily MH
24 ADB Adilabad 873 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily AP
25 PMKT Pimpalkhuti 894 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily MH
26 LNT Lingti 914 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily MH
27 KAYR Kayar 939 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily MH
28 WANI Wani 960 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily MH
29 MJRI Majri Junction 973 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily MH
30 WRR Warora 985 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily MH
31 HGT Hinganghat 1023 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily MH
32 SEGM Sevagram 1060 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily MH
33 NGP Nagpur 1137 Km 16:15 Destination Daily MH

Mumbai to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11401, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagpur is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11401, Nandigram Express CSTM to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.