You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nandigram Express

Nandigram Express, 11401 - Mumbai To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNandigram Express
Number11401
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11401. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 16:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 17:07 17:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 17:30 17:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 NSL Nagarsol 282 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 RGO Rotegaon 310 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 LSR Lasur 338 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 AWB Aurangabad 371 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 J Jalna 434 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 PTU Partur 479 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 SELU Selu 506 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 MVO Manwath Road 521 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 PBN Parbhani Junction 548 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 PAU Purna Junction 577 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 NED Nanded 607 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 MUE Mudkhed 630 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 BOKR Bhokar 662 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 HEM Himayatnagar 716 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 SHSK Saharsrakund 739 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 KNVT Kinwat 805 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 ADB Adilabad 873 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 PMKT Pimpalkhuti 894 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26 LNT Lingti 914 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27 KAYR Kayar 939 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28 WANI Wani 960 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29 MJRI Majri Junction 973 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 WRR Warora 985 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31 HGT Hinganghat 1023 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32 SEGM Sevagram 1060 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33 NGP Nagpur 1137 Km 16:15 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11401, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagpur is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11401, Nandigram Express CSTM to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.