You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nandigram Express

Nandigram Express, 11401 - Mumbai To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNandigram Express
Number11401
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11401. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 16:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 34 Km 17:12 17:15 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 17:31 17:35 4 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
4.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
4.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
4.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
4.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
4.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
4.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
4.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
4.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
4.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
4.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 137 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
5.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
6 NK Nasik Road 188 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
6.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
6.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
6.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
6.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
6.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
6.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
7 MMR Manmad Junction 261 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
7.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
8 NSL Nagarsol 283 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
9 RGO Rotegaon 313 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
9.2 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
10 LSR Lasur 340 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 POZ Potul Maharashtra
10.2 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
11 AWB Aurangabad 374 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
11.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
11.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
11.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
12 J Jalna 437 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
12.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
12.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
12.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
13 PTU Partur 482 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
13.2 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
14 SELU Selu 509 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
15 MVO Manwath Road 524 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
15.2 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
16 PBN Parbhani Junction 551 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
16.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
17 PAU Purna Junction 580 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
17.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
17.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
18 NED Nanded 610 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
18.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
18.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
19 MUE Mudkhed 633 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra
19.2 BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra
20 BOKR Bhokar 664 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 TBU Tharban Maharashtra
20.2 DVN Devthana Maharashtra
20.3 HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra
20.4 PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra
20.5 JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra
20.6 KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra
21 HEM Himayatnagar 719 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
22 SHSK Saharsrakund 741 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
22.2 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
22.3 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra
23 KNVT Kinwat 808 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
23.2 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
23.3 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
23.4 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
24 ADB Adilabad 875 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 PMKT Pimpalkhuti 896 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
26 LNT Lingti 916 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27 KAYR Kayar 941 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28 WANI Wani 963 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 MJKN Majri Khadan Maharashtra
29 MJRI Majri Junction 976 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 WRR Warora 988 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
30.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
30.3 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
31 HGT Hinganghat 1026 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
31.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
31.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
31.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
32 SEGM Sevagram 1063 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
32.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
32.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
32.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
32.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
32.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
32.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
32.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
32.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
32.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
33 NGP Nagpur 1139 Km 16:15 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11401, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Nagpur is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11401, Nandigram Express CSTM to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.