Given below is details about Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11401, Nandigram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance711 miles / 1137 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Time Table: Nandigram Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 16:35 NA Daily Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 16:47 16:50 3min Daily Daily
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
33 Km 17:08 17:10 2min Daily Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 17:30 17:33 3min Daily Daily
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
136 Km 19:05 19:10 5min Daily Daily
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
187 Km 19:55 20:00 5min Daily Daily
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
260 Km 21:35 21:40 5min Daily Daily
Nagarsol (NSL)
Maharashtra
282 Km 22:25 22:26 1min Daily Daily
Rotegaon (RGO)
Maharashtra
310 Km 22:44 22:45 1min Daily Daily
Lasur (LSR)
Maharashtra
338 Km 23:08 23:09 1min Daily Daily
Aurangabad (AWB)
Maharashtra
371 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Daily Daily
Jalna (J)
Maharashtra
434 Km 01:00 01:02 2min Daily Daily
Partur (PTU)
Maharashtra
479 Km 01:39 01:40 1min Daily Daily
Selu (SELU)
Maharashtra
506 Km 02:04 02:05 1min Daily Daily
Manwath Road (MVO)
Maharashtra
521 Km 02:19 02:20 1min Daily Daily
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
548 Km 03:13 03:15 2min Daily Daily
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
577 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Daily Daily
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
607 Km 05:10 05:15 5min Daily Daily
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
630 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Daily Daily
Bhokar (BOKR)
Maharashtra
662 Km 06:09 06:10 1min Daily Daily
Himayatnagar (HEM)
Maharashtra
716 Km 06:54 06:55 1min Daily Daily
Saharsrakund (SHSK)
Maharashtra
738 Km 07:09 07:10 1min Daily Daily
Kinwat (KNVT)
Maharashtra
805 Km 08:09 08:10 1min Daily Daily
Adilabad (ADB)
Telangana
873 Km 09:25 09:30 5min Daily Daily
Pimpalkhuti (PMKT)
Maharashtra
894 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Daily Daily
Lingti (LNT)
Maharashtra
914 Km 11:11 11:13 2min Daily Daily
Kayar (KAYR)
Maharashtra
939 Km 12:03 12:05 2min Daily Daily
Wani (WANI)
Maharashtra
960 Km 12:44 12:46 2min Daily Daily
Majri Junction (MJRI)
Maharashtra
973 Km 13:28 13:30 2min Daily Daily
Warora (WRR)
Maharashtra
985 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Daily Daily
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
1023 Km 14:18 14:20 2min Daily Daily
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1060 Km 14:59 15:01 2min Daily Daily
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1137 Km 16:15 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Nandigram Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Nandigram Express.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur
Return Trains from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11401, Nandigram Express CSMT to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11401. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus