You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nandigram Express

Nandigram Express, 11402 - Nagpur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNandigram Express
Number11402
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11402. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 06:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 SEGM Sevagram 76 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 HGT Hinganghat 113 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 WRR Warora 151 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 MJRI Majri Junction 163 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 WANI Wani 176 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
7 KAYR Kayar 197 Km 10:10 10:13 3 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LNT Lingti 222 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9 PMKT Pimpalkhuti 242 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 ADB Adilabad 263 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 KNVT Kinwat 331 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 SHSK Saharsrakund 398 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13 HEM Himayatnagar 420 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BOKR Bhokar 475 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 MUE Mudkhed 506 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 NED Nanded 529 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
17 PAU Purna Junction 559 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 588 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 MVO Manwath Road 615 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 SELU Selu 630 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 PTU Partur 657 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 J Jalna 702 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 AWB Aurangabad 765 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24 LSR Lasur 798 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25 RGO Rotegaon 826 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26 NSL Nagarsol 854 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27 MMR Manmad Junction 876 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
28 NK Nasik Road 950 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 IGP Igatpuri 1000 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
30 KYN Kalyan 1083 Km 04:16 04:20 4 min Daily Maharashtra
31 TNA Thane 1103 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32 DR Dadar (Central) 1128 Km 05:07 05:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
33 CSTM Mumbai 1137 Km 05:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Nagpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11402, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Mumbai is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11402, Nandigram Express NGP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.