Given below is the details about Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNandigram Express Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Number11402 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11402. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 06:00 -- Daily MH
2 SEGM Sevagram 76 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily MH
3 HGT Hinganghat 113 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily MH
4 WRR Warora 151 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily MH
5 MJRI Majri Junction 163 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily MH
6 WANI Wani 176 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Daily MH
7 KAYR Kayar 197 Km 10:10 10:13 3 min Daily MH
8 LNT Lingti 222 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily MH
9 PMKT Pimpalkhuti 242 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily MH
10 ADB Adilabad 263 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily AP
11 KNVT Kinwat 331 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily MH
12 SHSK Saharsrakund 398 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily MH
13 HEM Himayatnagar 420 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily MH
14 BOKR Bhokar 475 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily MH
15 MUE Mudkhed 506 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily MH
16 NED Nanded 529 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily MH
17 PAU Purna Junction 559 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily MH
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 588 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily MH
19 MVO Manwath Road 615 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily MH
20 SELU Selu 630 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily MH
21 PTU Partur 657 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily MH
22 J Jalna 702 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily MH
23 AWB Aurangabad 765 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily MH
24 LSR Lasur 798 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily MH
25 RGO Rotegaon 826 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily MH
26 NSL Nagarsol 854 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily MH
27 MMR Manmad Junction 876 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily MH
28 NK Nasik Road 950 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily MH
29 IGP Igatpuri 1000 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily MH
30 KYN Kalyan 1083 Km 04:16 04:20 4 min Daily MH
31 TNA Thane 1103 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily MH
32 DR Dadar (Central) 1128 Km 05:07 05:10 3 min Daily MH
33 CSTM Mumbai 1137 Km 05:35 Destination Daily MH

Nagpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11402, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Mumbai is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11402, Nandigram Express NGP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.