You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nandigram Express
 

Nandigram Express, 11402 - Nagpur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNandigram Express
Number11402
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11402. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 06:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
1.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
1.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
1.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
1.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
1.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
1.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
1.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
1.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
1.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
2 SEGM Sevagram 77 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
2.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
2.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
2.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
3 HGT Hinganghat 114 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
3.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
3.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
4 WRR Warora 152 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 MJRI Majri Junction 164 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MJKN Majri Khadan Maharashtra
6 WANI Wani 177 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
7 KAYR Kayar 198 Km 10:10 10:13 3 min Daily Maharashtra
8 LNT Lingti 223 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9 PMKT Pimpalkhuti 243 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 ADB Adilabad 264 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
10.4 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
11 KNVT Kinwat 332 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra
11.2 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
11.3 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
12 SHSK Saharsrakund 399 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
13 HEM Himayatnagar 421 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra
13.2 JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra
13.3 PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra
13.4 HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra
13.5 DVN Devthana Maharashtra
13.6 TBU Tharban Maharashtra
14 BOKR Bhokar 476 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra
14.2 JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra
15 MUE Mudkhed 507 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
15.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
15.3 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
16 NED Nanded 530 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
16.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
16.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
17 PAU Purna Junction 560 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
17.2 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 589 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
18.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
19 MVO Manwath Road 616 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
20 SELU Selu 631 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
20.2 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
21 PTU Partur 658 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
21.2 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
21.3 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
21.4 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
22 J Jalna 703 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
22.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
22.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
22.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
23 AWB Aurangabad 766 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
23.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
24 LSR Lasur 799 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
24.2 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
25 RGO Rotegaon 827 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
26 NSL Nagarsol 855 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
26.2 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
27 MMR Manmad Junction 879 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
27.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
27.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
27.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
27.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
27.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
27.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
28 NK Nasik Road 952 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
28.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
28.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
28.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
28.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
29 IGP Igatpuri 1003 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
29.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
29.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
29.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
29.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
29.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
29.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
29.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
29.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
29.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
29.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
29.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
29.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
30 KYN Kalyan 1086 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
30.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
30.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
30.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
30.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
30.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
31 TNA Thane 1106 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
31.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
31.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
31.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
31.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
31.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
31.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
31.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
31.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
31.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
31.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
32 DR Dadar (Central) 1130 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
32.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
32.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
32.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
32.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
32.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
33 CSTM Mumbai 1139 Km 05:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Nagpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11402, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Mumbai is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11402, Nandigram Express NGP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.