You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narasapur Express

Narasapur Express, 17256 - Hyderabad Deccan To Narasapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 17256, NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarasapur Express
Number17256
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance288 miles / 461 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Express, Train number 17256. Timing of Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 21:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
3 BN Bibinagar 43 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
3.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
3.4 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
3.5 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
3.6 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
4 NLDA Nalgonda 119 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
5 MRGA Miryalaguda 157 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
6 VNUP Vishnupuram 178 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
7 NDKD Nadikudi 195 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
8 PGRL Piduguralla 217 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
8.2 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
9 SAP Sattenapalli 248 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
9.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
9.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
10 GNT Guntur Junction 291 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MAG Mangalagiri 312 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 324 Km 04:25 04:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
12.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
12.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
12.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
12.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
12.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
13 GDV Gudivada Junction 367 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
13.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
14 MDVL Mandavalli 388 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KKLR Kaikolur 396 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
16 AKVD Akividu 413 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
16.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
17 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 430 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 BVRM Bhimavaram Junction 432 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PAGM Pennada Agrhrm Andhra Pradesh
18.2 SGKM Srungavruksham Andhra Pradesh
19 VVM Viravasaram 442 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 SVDC Sivadevunichkla Andhra Pradesh
19.2 LKDU Lankalakoderu Andhra Pradesh
20 PKO Palakollu 452 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 NS Narasapur 461 Km 08:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad Deccan to Narasapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17256, Narasapur Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Narasapur is 288 miles or 461 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17256, Narasapur Express HYB to NS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17256, NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.