You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narasapur Express

Narasapur Express, 17256 - Hyderabad Deccan To Narasapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 17256, NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarasapur Express
Number17256
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance288 miles / 461 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Express, Train number 17256. Timing of Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 21:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 BN Bibinagar 41 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 NLDA Nalgonda 118 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 MRGA Miryalaguda 156 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 VNUP Vishnupuram 176 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NDKD Nadikudi 194 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 PGRL Piduguralla 215 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 SAP Sattenapalli 247 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GNT Guntur Junction 289 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MAG Mangalagiri 310 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 322 Km 04:25 04:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 GDV Gudivada Junction 365 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 MDVL Mandavalli 387 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KKLR Kaikolur 394 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 AKVD Akividu 411 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 429 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 BVRM Bhimavaram Junction 430 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 VVM Viravasaram 441 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 PKO Palakollu 451 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 NS Narasapur 460 Km 08:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Hyderabad Deccan to Narasapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17256, Narasapur Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Narasapur is 288 miles or 461 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17256, Narasapur Express HYB to NS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17256, NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.