You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narasapur - Express

Narasapur - Express, 17213 - Narasapur To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about Train Number 17213, NARASAPUR - EXPRESS operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarasapur - Express
Number17213
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance679 miles / 1086 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur - Express, Train number 17213. Timing of Narasapur - Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NS Narasapur Origin 10:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 PKO Palakollu 8 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 VVM Viravasaram 18 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 30 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 AKVD Akividu 48 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 KKLR Kaikolur 65 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 GDV Gudivada Junction 94 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 137 Km 13:50 14:05 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 231 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 WL Warangal 338 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 KZJ Kazipet Junction 358 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 SC Secunderabad Junction 498 Km 20:10 20:35 25 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 KMC Kamareddi 609 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 NZB Nizamabad 661 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 BSX Basar 690 Km 23:45 23:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 MUE Mudkhed 749 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
17 NED Nanded 772 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
18 PAU Purna Junction 802 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
19 PBN Parbhani Junction 831 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
20 J Jalna 945 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
21 AWB Aurangabad 1008 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
22 NSL Nagarsol 1097 Km 08:30 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17213, Narasapur - Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur - Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 679 miles or 1086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 17213, Narasapur - Express NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17213, NARASAPUR - EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR - EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.