You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narasapur Express

Narasapur Express, 17214 - Nagarsol To Narasapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 17214, NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Nagarsol and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarasapur Express
Number17214
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance679 miles / 1086 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagarsol Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Express, Train number 17214. Timing of Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NSL Nagarsol Origin 11:15 -- Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2 AWB Aurangabad 88 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
3 J Jalna 151 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
4 PBN Parbhani Junction 266 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5 PAU Purna Junction 294 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
6 NED Nanded 325 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
7 MUE Mudkhed 347 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
8 BSX Basar 406 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 NZB Nizamabad 435 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 KMC Kamareddi 487 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 598 Km 23:00 23:20 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 738 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 758 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 KMT Khammam 865 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 959 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 GDV Gudivada Junction 1002 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 KKLR Kaikolur 1031 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 AKVD Akividu 1048 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 1066 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 VVM Viravasaram 1078 Km 08:38 08:39 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21 PKO Palakollu 1088 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 NS Narasapur 1097 Km 09:30 Destination Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Nagarsol to Narasapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17214, Narasapur Express. This train operates between Nagarsol and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagarsol and Narasapur is 679 miles or 1086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur
Return Trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol

Train No. 17214, Narasapur Express NSL to NS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17214, NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.