Given below is the details about Train Number 17214, NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Nagarsol and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Narasapur Express, Train Number - 17214
Nagarsol (NSL)
Narasapur (NS)
Distance 685 miles / 1096 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Nagarsol Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Express, Train number 17214. Timing of Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NSL Nagarsol Origin 11:15 -- Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
2 AWB Aurangabad 88 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
3 J Jalna 151 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
4 PBN Parbhani Junction 266 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
5 PAU Purna Junction 294 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
6 NED Nanded 325 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
7 MUE Mudkhed 347 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday MH
8 BSX Basar 406 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
9 NZB Nizamabad 435 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
10 KMC Kamareddi 487 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 598 Km 23:00 23:20 20 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 738 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
13 WL Warangal 758 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
14 KMT Khammam 865 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 959 Km 06:20 06:35 15 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
16 GDV Gudivada Junction 1001 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
17 KKLR Kaikalur 1030 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
18 AKVD Akividu 1047 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
19 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 1065 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
20 VVM Viravasaram 1077 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
21 PKO Palakollu 1087 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP
22 NS Narasapur 1096 Km 11:00 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr AP

Nagarsol to Narasapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17214, Narasapur Express. This train operates between Nagarsol and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagarsol and Narasapur is 685 miles or 1096 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur
Return Trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol

Train No. 17214, Narasapur Express NSL to NS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17214, NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.