You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narasapur Express

Narasapur Express, 17214 - Nagarsol To Narasapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 17214, NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Nagarsol and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarasapur Express
Number17214
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance679 miles / 1086 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagarsol Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Express, Train number 17214. Timing of Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NSL Nagarsol Origin 11:15 -- Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
1.2 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
1.3 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
1.4 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
1.5 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
1.6 POZ Potul Maharashtra
1.7 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
2 AWB Aurangabad 89 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
2.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
2.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
2.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
3 J Jalna 152 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
3.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
3.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
3.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
3.5 PTU Partur Maharashtra
3.6 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
3.7 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
3.8 SELU Selu Maharashtra
3.9 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
3.10 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
3.11 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
3.12 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
4 PBN Parbhani Junction 267 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
4.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
5 PAU Purna Junction 295 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
5.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
5.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
5.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
6 NED Nanded 326 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
6.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
6.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
6.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
7 MUE Mudkhed 348 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
7.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
7.3 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
7.4 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
7.5 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
7.6 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
7.7 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
8 BSX Basar 407 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
8.3 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
9 NZB Nizamabad 436 Km 20:08 20:13 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
9.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
10 KMC Kamareddi 488 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
10.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
10.3 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
10.4 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
10.5 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.6 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
10.7 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
10.9 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
10.10 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.11 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
10.12 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
10.13 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.14 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
10.15 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
10.16 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
10.17 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
10.18 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
10.19 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
10.20 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
10.21 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
10.22 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
10.23 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
10.24 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
10.25 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
10.26 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
10.27 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
10.28 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 597 Km 23:10 23:30 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
11.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
11.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
11.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
11.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
11.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
11.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
11.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
11.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
11.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
11.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
11.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 729 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 739 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
13.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
13.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
14 KMT Khammam 846 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
14.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
14.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
14.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
14.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
14.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 947 Km 05:30 05:50 20 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
15.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
15.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
15.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
15.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
15.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
15.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
16 GDV Gudivada Junction 991 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
16.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
16.6 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
17 KKLR Kaikolur 1020 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
18 AKVD Akividu 1037 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
18.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
19 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 1055 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19.1 BVRM Bhimavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh
19.2 PAGM Pennada Agrhrm Andhra Pradesh
19.3 SGKM Srungavruksham Andhra Pradesh
20 VVM Viravasaram 1067 Km 08:38 08:39 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20.1 SVDC Sivadevunichkla Andhra Pradesh
20.2 LKDU Lankalakoderu Andhra Pradesh
21 PKO Palakollu 1077 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 NS Narasapur 1086 Km 09:30 Destination Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Nagarsol to Narasapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17214, Narasapur Express. This train operates between Nagarsol and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagarsol and Narasapur is 679 miles or 1086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur
Return Trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol

Train No. 17214, Narasapur Express NSL to NS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17214, NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.