Given below is the details about Train Number 12733, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarayanadri Express Distance413 miles / 660 km
Number12733 Running Time 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narayanadri Express, Train number 12733. Timing of Narayanadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 18:25 -- Daily AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily AP
5 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily AP
6 NLR Nellore 131 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily AP
7 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily AP
8 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily AP
9 OGL Ongole 247 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily AP
10 CLX Chirala 296 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily AP
11 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily AP
13 GNT Guntur Junction 379 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Daily AP
14 SAP Sattenapalli 421 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily AP
15 PGRL Piduguralla 453 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily AP
16 NDKD Nadikudi 474 Km 02:35 02:36 1 min Daily AP
17 VNUP Vishnupuram 492 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily AP
18 MRGA Miryalaguda 513 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily AP
19 NLDA Nalgonda 550 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Daily AP
20 CTYL Chityala 576 Km 04:20 04:21 1 min Daily AP
21 RMNP Ramannapet 585 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Daily AP
22 BN Bibinagar 627 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily AP
23 SC Secunderabad Junction 660 Km 06:25 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12733, Narayanadri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Narayanadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 413 miles or 660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12733, Narayanadri Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12733, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS. Details about the NARAYANADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.