Given below is the details about Train Number 12733, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarayanadri Express Distance413 miles / 661 km
Number12733 Running Time 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narayanadri Express, Train number 12733. Timing of Narayanadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 18:25 -- Daily AP
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily AP
2.1 YPD Yerpedu AP
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily AP
3.1 AKY Akkurti AP
3.2 YLK Yellakaru AP
3.3 YAL Yataluru AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily AP
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu AP
4.2 VDD Vendodu AP
4.3 KQA Kondagunta AP
5 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily AP
5.1 MBL Manubolu AP
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
5.5 NLS Nellore South AP
6 NLR Nellore 131 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily AP
6.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
6.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
6.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta AP
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
7 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily AP
7.1 TTU Tettu AP
7.2 UPD Ulavapadu AP
8 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily AP
8.1 TNR Tanguturu AP
8.2 SDM Surareddipalem AP
9 OGL Ongole 247 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily AP
9.1 KRV Karavadi AP
9.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
9.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
9.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
9.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
9.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
9.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
9.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
9.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
10 CLX Chirala 296 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily AP
10.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
10.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
10.3 SPF Stuartpuram AP
11 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily AP
11.1 APL Appikatla AP
11.2 MCVM Machavaram AP
11.3 NDO Nidubrolu AP
11.4 MDKU Modukuru AP
11.5 TSR Tsunduru AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily AP
12.1 AKU Angalakuduru AP
12.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi AP
12.3 VJA Vejandla AP
13 GNT Guntur Junction 379 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Daily AP
13.1 NLPD Nallapadu AP
13.2 BDPL Bandarupalle AP
13.3 MDPD Mandapadu AP
13.4 SRPM Siripuram AP
13.5 LIN Lingamguntla AP
13.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu AP
13.7 GPDE Gudipudi AP
14 SAP Sattenapalli 421 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily AP
14.1 REM Reddigudem AP
14.2 BMKD Bellamkonda AP
15 PGRL Piduguralla 453 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily AP
15.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu AP
16 NDKD Nadikudi 474 Km 02:35 02:36 1 min Daily AP
16.1 PDGL Pondugula AP
17 VNUP Vishnupuram 492 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily AP
17.1 DMCA Damaracherla AP
17.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt AP
17.3 KDRL Kondrapol AP
18 MRGA Miryalaguda 513 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily AP
18.1 TPPI Tipparthi AP
19 NLDA Nalgonda 550 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Daily AP
19.1 SRMR Shrirampuram AP
20 CTYL Chityala 576 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily AP
21 RMNP Ramannapet 585 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily AP
21.1 VLG Vanigonda AP
21.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli AP
21.3 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
22 BN Bibinagar 627 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily AP
22.1 GT Ghatkesar AP
22.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
22.3 MLY Moula Ali AP
23 SC Secunderabad Junction 660 Km 06:25 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12733, Narayanadri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Narayanadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12733, Narayanadri Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12733, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS. Details about the NARAYANADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.