You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narayanadri Express

Narayanadri Express, 12733 - Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12733, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarayanadri Express
Number12733
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 661 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narayanadri Express, Train number 12733. Timing of Narayanadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 18:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 131 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
7 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
8 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
9 OGL Ongole 247 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
9.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
9.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
10 CLX Chirala 296 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
11 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
11.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
12 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
13 GNT Guntur Junction 379 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
13.3 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
13.5 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
13.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.7 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
14 SAP Sattenapalli 421 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
15 PGRL Piduguralla 453 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
16 NDKD Nadikudi 474 Km 02:35 02:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
17 VNUP Vishnupuram 492 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
18 MRGA Miryalaguda 513 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
19 NLDA Nalgonda 550 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
20 CTYL Chityala 576 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 RMNP Ramannapet 585 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
21.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
22 BN Bibinagar 627 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
22.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.3 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
23 SC Secunderabad Junction 660 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12733, Narayanadri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Narayanadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12733, Narayanadri Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12733, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS. Details about the NARAYANADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.