You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narayanadri Express

Narayanadri Express, 12734 - Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12734, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarayanadri Express
Number12734
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 661 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narayanadri Express, Train number 12734. Timing of Narayanadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 18:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2 BN Bibinagar 33 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
3 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 CTYL Chityala 84 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
5 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 19:38 19:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
6 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
7 VNUP Vishnupuram 168 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
8 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
9 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
9.2 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
10 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
10.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
10.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
10.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
11 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12 TEL Tenali Junction 306 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
13 BPP Bapatla 348 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
14 CLX Chirala 363 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
14.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
14.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
14.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
14.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
15 OGL Ongole 413 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
16 SKM Singarayakonda 441 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
17 KVZ Kavali 479 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
17.3 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
17.4 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
17.5 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
17.6 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
18 NLR Nellore 529 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
18.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
18.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
18.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
19 GDR Gudur Junction 567 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
19.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
20 VKI Venkatagiri 603 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
20.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
20.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
21 KHT Sri Kalahasti 627 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
21.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
22 RU Renigunta Junction 650 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
23 TPTY Tirupati 660 Km 06:05 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12734, Narayanadri Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Narayanadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12734, Narayanadri Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12734, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS. Details about the NARAYANADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.