Given below is the details about Train Number 12734, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarayanadri Express Distance413 miles / 661 km
Number12734 Running Time 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narayanadri Express, Train number 12734. Timing of Narayanadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 18:05 -- Daily AP
1.1 MLY Moula Ali AP
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
1.3 GT Ghatkesar AP
2 BN Bibinagar 33 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily AP
2.1 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
2.2 NRDP Nagireddipalli AP
2.3 VLG Vanigonda AP
3 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily AP
4 CTYL Chityala 84 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily AP
4.1 SRMR Shrirampuram AP
5 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 19:38 19:39 1 min Daily AP
5.1 TPPI Tipparthi AP
6 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily AP
6.1 KDRL Kondrapol AP
6.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt AP
6.3 DMCA Damaracherla AP
7 VNUP Vishnupuram 168 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily AP
7.1 PDGL Pondugula AP
8 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily AP
8.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu AP
9 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily AP
9.1 BMKD Bellamkonda AP
9.2 REM Reddigudem AP
10 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily AP
10.1 GPDE Gudipudi AP
10.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu AP
10.3 LIN Lingamguntla AP
10.4 SRPM Siripuram AP
10.5 MDPD Mandapadu AP
10.6 BDPL Bandarupalle AP
10.7 NLPD Nallapadu AP
11 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily AP
11.1 VJA Vejandla AP
11.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi AP
11.3 AKU Angalakuduru AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 306 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily AP
12.1 TSR Tsunduru AP
12.2 MDKU Modukuru AP
12.3 NDO Nidubrolu AP
12.4 MCVM Machavaram AP
12.5 APL Appikatla AP
13 BPP Bapatla 348 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily AP
13.1 SPF Stuartpuram AP
13.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
13.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
14 CLX Chirala 363 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily AP
14.1 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
14.2 VTM Vetapalemu AP
14.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
14.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
14.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
14.6 UGD Uppugunduru AP
14.7 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
14.8 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
14.9 KRV Karavadi AP
15 OGL Ongole 413 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Daily AP
15.1 SDM Surareddipalem AP
15.2 TNR Tanguturu AP
16 SKM Singarayakonda 441 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Daily AP
16.1 UPD Ulavapadu AP
16.2 TTU Tettu AP
17 KVZ Kavali 479 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min Daily AP
17.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
17.2 BTTR Bitragunta AP
17.3 AXR Alluru Road AP
17.4 TMC Talamanchi AP
17.5 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
17.6 PGU Padugupadu AP
18 NLR Nellore 529 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily AP
18.1 NLS Nellore South AP
18.2 VDE Vedayapalem AP
18.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
18.4 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
18.5 MBL Manubolu AP
19 GDR Gudur Junction 567 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily AP
19.1 KQA Kondagunta AP
19.2 VDD Vendodu AP
19.3 NDZ Nidigallu AP
20 VKI Venkatagiri 603 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Daily AP
20.1 YAL Yataluru AP
20.2 YLK Yellakaru AP
20.3 AKY Akkurti AP
21 KHT Sri Kalahasti 627 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily AP
21.1 RCG Rachagunnari AP
21.2 YPD Yerpedu AP
22 RU Renigunta Junction 650 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily AP
22.1 TCNR Tiruchanur AP
23 TPTY Tirupati 660 Km 06:05 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12734, Narayanadri Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Narayanadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12734, Narayanadri Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12734, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS. Details about the NARAYANADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.