Given below is the details about Train Number 12734, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Narayanadri Express, Train Number - 12734
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Distance 413 miles / 661 km Running Time 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narayanadri Express, Train number 12734. Timing of Narayanadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 18:05 -- Daily AP
2 BN Bibinagar 33 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily AP
3 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily AP
4 CTYL Chityala 84 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily AP
5 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily AP
6 MRGA Miryalaguda 148 Km 20:15 20:16 1 min Daily AP
7 VNUP Vishnupuram 168 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily AP
8 NDKD Nadikudi 186 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily AP
9 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 21:18 21:19 1 min Daily AP
10 SAP Sattenapalli 239 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Daily AP
11 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 307 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily AP
13 BPP Bapatla 349 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily AP
14 CLX Chirala 364 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily AP
15 OGL Ongole 414 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Daily AP
16 SKM Singarayakonda 442 Km 01:55 01:56 1 min Daily AP
17 KVZ Kavali 479 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min Daily AP
18 NLR Nellore 530 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily AP
19 GDR Gudur Junction 568 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily AP
20 VKI Venkatagiri 604 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Daily AP
21 KHT Sri Kalahasti 628 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily AP
22 RU Renigunta Junction 651 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily AP
23 TPTY Tirupati 661 Km 06:05 Destination Daily AP

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12734, Narayanadri Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Narayanadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12734, Narayanadri Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12734, NARAYANADRI EXPRESS. Details about the NARAYANADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.