Given below is the details about Train Number 18234, NARMADA EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarmada Express Distance631 miles / 1010 km
Number18234 Running Time 1 Day(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops71
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narmada Express, Train number 18234. Timing of Narmada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 10:00 -- Daily CG
2 USL Usalapur 8 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily CG
3 GTK Ghutku 16 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily CG
4 KLTR Kalmitar 24 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Daily CG
5 KGB Kargi Road 32 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily CG
6 SLKR Salka Road 40 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily CG
7 BIG Belgahna 47 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily CG
8 TGQ Tenganmada 57 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily CG
9 KGS Khongsara 66 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily CG
10 BHTK Bhanwartonk 78 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily CG
11 KOI Khodri 89 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily CG
12 PND Pendra Road 101 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily CG
13 HRB Harri 109 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily MP
14 VKR Venkatnagra 119 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily MP
15 NIQ Nigaura 127 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily MP
16 JTI Jaithari 137 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily MP
17 CLF Chhulha 146 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily MP
18 APR Anuppur Junction 151 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily MP
19 AAL Amlai 163 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily MP
20 BUH Burhar 172 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily MP
21 SNGP Singhpur 186 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily MP
22 SDL Shahdol 192 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Daily MP
23 BRS Birsinghpur 229 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily MP
24 NRZB Nowrozabad 236 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily MP
25 KKI Karkeli 246 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily MP
26 UMR Umaria 259 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily MP
27 CHD Chandia Road 278 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily MP
28 RPD Rupaund 295 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily MP
29 JLW Jhalwara 307 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily MP
30 KTES Katni South 320 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Daily MP
31 NWR Niwar 332 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily MP
32 SNRR Sansarpur 340 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily MP
33 SBD Sleemanabad Road 347 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily MP
34 DDCE Dundi 356 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily MP
35 SHR Sihora Road 371 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily MP
36 GSPR Gosalpur 382 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily MP
37 DOE Deori 393 Km 20:02 20:03 1 min Daily MP
38 ADTL Adhartal 401 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily MP
39 JBP Jabalpur 410 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Daily MP
40 MML Madan Mahal 413 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily MP
41 SRID Shridham 463 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily MP
42 NU Narsinghpur 494 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Daily MP
43 KY Kareli 509 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily MP
44 GAR Gadarwara 538 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily MP
45 SCKR Salichauka Road 552 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily MP
46 PPI Pipariya 587 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily MP
47 SGP Sohagpur 605 Km 00:20 00:21 1 min Daily MP
48 BGTA Bagra Tawa 628 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Daily MP
49 ET Itarsi Junction 655 Km 01:50 02:05 15 min Daily MP
50 HBD Hoshangabad 672 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily MP
51 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 711 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily MP
52 MDDP Mandi Dip 724 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily MP
53 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 740 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily MP
54 BPL Bhopal Junction 746 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily MP
55 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 757 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily MP
56 SEH Sehore 785 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily MP
57 KPP Kalapipal 814 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily MP
58 SJP Shujalpur 827 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Daily MP
59 AKD Akodia 840 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily MP
60 KSH Kalisindh 858 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily MP
61 BCH Berchha 870 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Daily MP
62 MKC Maksi 889 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily MP
63 TAN Tarana Road 898 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily MP
64 UJN Ujjain Junction 930 Km 08:10 08:30 20 min Daily MP
65 VRG Vikramnagar 935 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily MP
66 KDHA Karchha 947 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily MP
67 UDM Undasa Madhawpu 954 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily MP
68 NRGR Naranjipur 960 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Daily MP
69 DWX Dewas 970 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily MP
70 BLAX Barlai 984 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily MP
71 MGG Mangliya Gaon 994 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Daily MP
72 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar 1005 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily MP
73 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1009 Km 11:00 Destination Daily MP

Bilaspur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18234, Narmada Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Narmada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG) is 631 miles or 1010 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Bilaspur

Train No. 18234, Narmada Express BSP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18234, NARMADA EXPRESS. Details about the NARMADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.