You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narmada Express
 

Narmada Express, 18234 - Bilaspur To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 18234, NARMADA EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarmada Express
Number18234
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance631 miles / 1010 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 55 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narmada Express, Train number 18234. Timing of Narmada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 09:55 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
1.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
2 USL Usalapur 9 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 GTK Ghutku 16 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 KLTR Kalmitar 24 Km 10:25 10:26 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 KGB Kargi Road 32 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 SLKR Salka Road 40 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 BIG Belgahna 48 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 TGQ Tenganmada 58 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 KGS Khongsara 66 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 BHTK Bhanwartonk 79 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 KOI Khodri 90 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
12 PND Pendra Road 101 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13 HRB Harri 109 Km 12:26 12:27 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 VKR Venkatnagra 120 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 NIQ Nigaura 128 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 JTI Jaithari 138 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 CLF Chhulha 146 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 APR Anuppur Junction 151 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 AAL Amlai 164 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BUH Burhar 173 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
21 SNGP Singhpur 186 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 SDL Shahdol 192 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
22.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
22.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
23 BRS Birsinghpur 230 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 NRZB Nowrozabad 237 Km 15:43 15:44 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 KKI Karkeli 247 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 UMR Umaria 259 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
27 CHD Chandia Road 278 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
28 RPD Rupaund 295 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 JLW Jhalwara 307 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
30 KTE Katni 319 Km 18:25 18:45 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
30.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
31 NWR Niwar 333 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 SNRR Sansarpur 340 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 SBD Sleemanabad Road 347 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 DDCE Dundi 357 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 SHR Sihora Road 372 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 GSPR Gosalpur 383 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 DOE Deori 393 Km 20:02 20:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 ADTL Adhartal 402 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 JBP Jabalpur 410 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
40 MML Madan Mahal 414 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
40.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
40.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
40.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
41 SRID Shridham 463 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
41.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
41.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
42 NU Narsinghpur 494 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 KY Kareli 510 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
43.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
44 GAR Gadarwara 538 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 SCKR Salichauka Road 552 Km 23:16 23:17 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
45.2 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
46 PPI Pipariya 588 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
47 SGP Sohagpur 606 Km 00:20 00:21 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
48 BGTA Bagra Tawa 629 Km 00:57 00:58 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
48.2 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
49 ET Itarsi Junction 655 Km 01:50 02:05 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
49.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
50 HBD Hoshangabad 673 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
50.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
50.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
50.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
51 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 711 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
52 MDDP Mandi Dip 725 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
53 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 741 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 BPL Bhopal Junction 747 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 757 Km 04:46 04:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
55.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
55.3 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
56 SEH Sehore 786 Km 05:12 05:13 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
56.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
56.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
57 KPP Kalapipal 815 Km 05:38 05:39 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
58 SJP Shujalpur 827 Km 05:52 05:53 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
59 AKD Akodia 840 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59.1 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
60 KSH Kalisindh 858 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60.1 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
61 BCH Berchha 870 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
62 MKC Maksi 889 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63 TAN Tarana Road 899 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63.1 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
63.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
63.3 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
63.4 UJNC Ujjain C Cabin
64 UJN Ujjain Junction 930 Km 08:10 08:30 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65 VRG Vikramnagar 936 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
66 KDHA Karchha 948 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67 UDM Undasa Madhawpu 955 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68 NRGR Naranjipur 961 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
69 DWX Dewas 971 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
70 BLAX Barlai 985 Km 10:18 10:19 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
71 MGG Mangliya Gaon 995 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
72 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar 1006 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
72.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
73 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1010 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Bilaspur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18234, Narmada Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Narmada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG) is 631 miles or 1010 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Bilaspur

Train No. 18234, Narmada Express BSP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18234, NARMADA EXPRESS. Details about the NARMADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.