You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narmada Express

Narmada Express, 18234 - Bilaspur To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 18234, NARMADA EXPRESS operating service between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarmada Express
Number18234
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance631 miles / 1010 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 55 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narmada Express, Train number 18234. Timing of Narmada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSP Bilaspur Origin 10:00 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 USL Usalapur 8 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 GTK Ghutku 16 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 KLTR Kalmitar 24 Km 10:27 10:29 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 KGB Kargi Road 32 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 SLKR Salka Road 40 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 BIG Belgahna 47 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 TGQ Tenganmada 57 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 KGS Khongsara 66 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 BHTK Bhanwartonk 78 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 KOI Khodri 89 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12 PND Pendra Road 101 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13 HRB Harri 109 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 VKR Venkatnagra 119 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 NIQ Nigaura 127 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 JTI Jaithari 137 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 CLF Chhulha 146 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 APR Anuppur Junction 151 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 AAL Amlai 163 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BUH Burhar 172 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 SNGP Singhpur 186 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 SDL Shahdol 192 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 BRS Birsinghpur 229 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 NRZB Nowrozabad 236 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 KKI Karkeli 246 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 UMR Umaria 259 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 CHD Chandia Road 278 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 RPD Rupaund 295 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 JLW Jhalwara 307 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 KTE Katni 319 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 NWR Niwar 332 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 SNRR Sansarpur 340 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 SBD Sleemanabad Road 347 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 DDCE Dundi 356 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 SHR Sihora Road 371 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 GSPR Gosalpur 382 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 DOE Deori 393 Km 20:02 20:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 ADTL Adhartal 401 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 JBP Jabalpur 410 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 MML Madan Mahal 413 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 SRID Shridham 463 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 NU Narsinghpur 494 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 KY Kareli 509 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 GAR Gadarwara 538 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 SCKR Salichauka Road 552 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 PPI Pipariya 587 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 SGP Sohagpur 605 Km 00:20 00:21 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 BGTA Bagra Tawa 628 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 ET Itarsi Junction 655 Km 01:50 02:05 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 HBD Hoshangabad 672 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 711 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 MDDP Mandi Dip 724 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 740 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 BPL Bhopal Junction 746 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 757 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 SEH Sehore 785 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57 KPP Kalapipal 814 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 SJP Shujalpur 827 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 AKD Akodia 840 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 KSH Kalisindh 858 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 BCH Berchha 870 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 MKC Maksi 889 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63 TAN Tarana Road 898 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
64 UJN Ujjain Junction 930 Km 08:10 08:30 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65 VRG Vikramnagar 935 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
66 KDHA Karchha 947 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67 UDM Undasa Madhawpu 954 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68 NRGR Naranjipur 960 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
69 DWX Dewas 970 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
70 BLAX Barlai 984 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
71 MGG Mangliya Gaon 994 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
72 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar 1005 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
73 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1009 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Bilaspur to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18234, Narmada Express. This train operates between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Narmada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur and Indore Junction (BG) is 631 miles or 1010 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Bilaspur

Train No. 18234, Narmada Express BSP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18234, NARMADA EXPRESS. Details about the NARMADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.