Given below is the details about Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarsapur - Nagarsol Express Distance654 miles / 1047 km
Number17231 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Sunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, Train number 17231. Timing of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NS Narasapur Origin 10:25 -- Su & Fr AP
2 PKO Palakollu 8 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Su & Fr AP
3 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 30 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Su & Fr AP
4 AKVD Akividu 48 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Su & Fr AP
5 KKLR Kaikolur 65 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Su & Fr AP
6 GDV Gudivada Junction 94 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su & Fr AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 137 Km 13:50 14:05 15 min Su & Fr AP
8 MAG Mangalagiri 149 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Su & Fr AP
9 GNT Guntur Junction 170 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Su & Fr AP
10 SAP Sattenapalli 212 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Su & Fr AP
11 PGRL Piduguralla 244 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Su & Fr AP
12 NDKD Nadikudi 265 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Su & Fr AP
13 VNUP Vishnupuram 283 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Su & Fr AP
14 MRGA Miryalaguda 304 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Su & Fr AP
15 NLDA Nalgonda 341 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Su & Fr AP
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 451 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Su & Fr AP
17 KMC Kamareddi 562 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Mo & Sa AP
18 NZB Nizamabad 614 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo & Sa AP
19 BSX Basar 643 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Mo & Sa AP
20 MUE Mudkhed 702 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo & Sa MH
21 NED Nanded 725 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Mo & Sa MH
22 PAU Purna Junction 755 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo & Sa MH
23 PBN Parbhani Junction 784 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo & Sa MH
24 J Jalna 898 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Sa MH
25 AWB Aurangabad 961 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Mo & Sa MH
26 NSL Nagarsol 1050 Km 10:00 Destination Mo & Sa MH

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narsapur - Nagarsol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 654 miles or 1047 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS. Details about the NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.