You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narsapur - Nagarsol Express
 

Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, 17231 - Narasapur To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarsapur - Nagarsol Express
Number17231
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance654 miles / 1047 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, Train number 17231. Timing of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NS Narasapur Origin 10:30 -- Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
2 PKO Palakollu 8 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
2.1 CTPR Chinta Parru Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.2 LKDU Lankalakoderu Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SVDC Sivadevunichkla Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VVM Viravasaram Andhra Pradesh
2.5 SGKM Srungavruksham Andhra Pradesh
2.6 PAGM Pennada Agrhrm Andhra Pradesh
2.7 BVRM Bhimavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh
3 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 30 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
3.1 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
3.2 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
4 AKVD Akividu 48 Km 11:41 11:42 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
5 KKLR Kaikolur 65 Km 12:01 12:02 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
5.2 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.5 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
5.6 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
6 GDV Gudivada Junction 94 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
6.3 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
6.4 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
6.5 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
6.6 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
6.7 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 137 Km 13:50 14:05 15 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
8 MAG Mangalagiri 149 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
9 GNT Guntur Junction 170 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
9.3 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
9.6 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
10 SAP Sattenapalli 212 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
10.1 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
10.2 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
11 PGRL Piduguralla 244 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
12 NDKD Nadikudi 265 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
13 VNUP Vishnupuram 283 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
14 MRGA Miryalaguda 304 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
14.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
15 NLDA Nalgonda 341 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
15.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
15.2 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
15.3 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
15.4 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
15.5 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
15.6 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
15.7 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
15.8 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
15.9 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.10 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 451 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
16.1 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
16.3 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
16.4 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
16.5 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
16.6 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
16.7 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
16.8 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
16.9 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
16.10 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
16.11 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
16.12 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
16.13 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
16.14 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
16.15 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
16.16 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.17 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
16.18 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
16.19 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
16.20 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
16.21 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
16.22 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
16.23 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
16.24 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.25 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
16.26 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
16.27 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
16.28 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
17 KMC Kamareddi 560 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
17.2 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.3 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
17.4 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
18 NZB Nizamabad 612 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
18.3 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
19 BSX Basar 641 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19.1 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
19.2 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
19.3 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
19.4 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
19.5 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
19.6 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
19.7 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
20 MUE Mudkhed 700 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
20.1 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
20.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
20.3 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
21 NED Nanded 722 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
21.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
21.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
22 PAU Purna Junction 753 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
22.2 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
23 PBN Parbhani Junction 781 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
23.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
23.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
23.3 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
23.4 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
23.5 SELU Selu Maharashtra
23.6 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
23.7 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
23.8 PTU Partur Maharashtra
23.9 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
23.10 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
23.11 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
23.12 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
24 J Jalna 896 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
24.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
24.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
24.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
24.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
25 AWB Aurangabad 959 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
25.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
25.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
25.3 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
25.4 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
25.5 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
25.6 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
25.7 TR Taru Maharashtra
26 NSL Nagarsol 1047 Km 10:00 Destination Mo & Fr Maharashtra

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narsapur - Nagarsol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 654 miles or 1047 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS. Details about the NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.