Given below is the details about Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, Train Number - 17231
Narasapur (NS)
Nagarsol (NSL)
Distance 656 miles / 1050 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Friday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, Train number 17231. Timing of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NS Narasapur Origin 10:25 -- Sunday & Friday AP
2 PKO Palakollu 8 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
3 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 30 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
4 AKVD Akividu 48 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
5 KKLR Kaikalur 65 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
6 GDV Gudivada Junction 94 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Sunday & Friday AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 137 Km 13:50 14:05 15 min Sunday & Friday AP
8 MAG Mangalagiri 149 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
9 GNT Guntur Junction 170 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Sunday & Friday AP
10 SAP Sattenapalli 212 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
11 PGRL Piduguralla 244 Km 16:18 16:19 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
12 NDKD Nadikudi 265 Km 16:40 16:41 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
13 VNUP Vishnupuram 283 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
14 MRGA Miryalaguda 304 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
15 NLDA Nalgonda 342 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Sunday & Friday AP
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 452 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Sunday & Friday AP
17 KMC Kamareddi 563 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Su & Fr AP
18 NZB Nizamabad 615 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Su & Fr AP
19 BSX Basar 644 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Su & Fr AP
20 MUE Mudkhed 703 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Fr MH
21 NED Nanded 725 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su & Fr MH
22 PAU Purna Junction 756 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su & Fr MH
23 PBN Parbhani Junction 784 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su & Fr MH
24 J Jalna 899 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su & Fr MH
25 AWB Aurangabad 962 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Su & Fr MH
26 NSL Nagarsol 1050 Km 10:00 Destination Su & Fr MH

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narsapur - Nagarsol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 656 miles or 1050 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS. Details about the NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.