You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narsapur - Nagarsol Express

Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, 17231 - Narasapur To Nagarsol

Given below is the details about Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS operating service between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNarsapur - Nagarsol Express
Number17231
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance654 miles / 1047 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express, Train number 17231. Timing of Narsapur - Nagarsol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NS Narasapur Origin 10:25 -- Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
2 PKO Palakollu 8 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 30 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 AKVD Akividu 48 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
5 KKLR Kaikolur 65 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 GDV Gudivada Junction 94 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 137 Km 13:50 14:05 15 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 MAG Mangalagiri 149 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 GNT Guntur Junction 170 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 SAP Sattenapalli 212 Km 15:40 15:41 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 PGRL Piduguralla 244 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 NDKD Nadikudi 265 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 VNUP Vishnupuram 283 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 MRGA Miryalaguda 304 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 NLDA Nalgonda 341 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 451 Km 21:30 22:00 30 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 KMC Kamareddi 562 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 NZB Nizamabad 614 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 BSX Basar 643 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Mo & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 MUE Mudkhed 702 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
21 NED Nanded 725 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
22 PAU Purna Junction 755 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
23 PBN Parbhani Junction 784 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
24 J Jalna 898 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
25 AWB Aurangabad 961 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
26 NSL Nagarsol 1050 Km 10:00 Destination Mo & Sa Maharashtra

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narsapur - Nagarsol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 654 miles or 1047 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 17231, Narsapur - Nagarsol Express NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS. Details about the NARSAPUR - NAGARSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.