You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nauchandi Express
 

Nauchandi Express, 14512 - Saharanpur To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14512, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS operating service between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNauchandi Express
Number14512
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 774 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Saharanpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nauchandi Express, Train number 14512. Timing of Nauchandi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SRE Saharanpur Origin 16:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
1.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
1.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2 DBD Deoband 35 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
3 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 59 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
3.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
4 KAT Khatauli 81 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
5 MUT Meerut Cantonment 110 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 114 Km 19:25 20:15 50 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 NRNR Nurnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.2 CXA Chandsara Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KXK Kharkhauda Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KALI Kaili Uttar Pradesh
7 HPU Hapur 143 Km 20:55 21:30 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
7.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
8 GMS Garhmuktesar 173 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
9 GJL Gajraula Junction 194 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
10 AMRO Amroha 217 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
10.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
10.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
11 MB Moradabad 247 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
11.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
11.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
12 RMU Rampur 275 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
12.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
12.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
12.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
12.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
13 BE Bareilly 338 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
13.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
13.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
13.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
13.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
13.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
14 SPN Shahjehanpur 409 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
14.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
14.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
14.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
14.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
14.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
15 HRI Hardoi 471 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.5 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
15.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
16 SAN Sandila 524 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.3 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
16.4 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
16.5 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.6 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
17 LKO Lucknow 573 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
17.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
17.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
18 BCN Bachhrawan 620 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
18.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
18.3 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
19 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 651 Km 07:01 07:05 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DYP Daryapur Uttar Pradesh
20 LMN Lachhmanpur 671 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 RCP Ramachandrapur Uttar Pradesh
21 UCR Unchahar Junction 689 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
22 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 700 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 707 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 718 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
25 LGO Lalgopalganj 733 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh
25.2 ARP Atrampur Uttar Pradesh
25.3 SPGL Sarai Gopal Uttar Pradesh
26 PFM Phaphamau Junction 761 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 PRG Prayag 767 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 ALD Allahabad Junction 774 Km 09:55 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14512, Nauchandi Express. This train operates between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nauchandi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction is 484 miles or 774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur

Train No. 14512, Nauchandi Express SRE to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14512, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS. Details about the NAUCHANDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.