Given below is the details about Train Number 14512, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS operating service between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNauchandi Express Distance484 miles / 774 km
Number14512 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Saharanpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nauchandi Express, Train number 14512. Timing of Nauchandi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SRE Saharanpur Origin 16:45 -- Daily UP
2 DBD Deoband 34 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily UP
3 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 58 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily UP
4 MSP Mansurpur 70 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily UP
5 KAT Khatauli 80 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily UP
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 109 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily UP
7 MTC Meerut City 113 Km 19:25 20:15 50 min Daily UP
8 HPU Hapur 142 Km 20:55 21:30 35 min Daily UP
9 GMS Garhmuktesar 172 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Daily UP
10 GJL Gajraula Junction 193 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily UP
11 AMRO Amroha 216 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily UP
12 MB Moradabad 246 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily UP
13 RMU Rampur 274 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily UP
14 BE Bareilly 337 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily UP
15 SPN Shahjehanpur 407 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily UP
16 HRI Hardoi 470 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily UP
17 SAN Sandila 523 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily UP
18 LKO Lucknow 572 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily UP
19 BCN Bachhrawan 619 Km 06:20 06:21 1 min Daily UP
20 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 650 Km 07:01 07:05 4 min Daily UP
21 LMN Lachhmanpur 670 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily UP
22 UCR Unchahar Junction 687 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily UP
23 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 698 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily UP
24 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 706 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily UP
25 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 717 Km 08:18 08:19 1 min Daily UP
26 LGO Lalgopalganj 732 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily UP
27 PFM Phaphamau Junction 760 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily UP
28 PRG Prayag 766 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily UP
29 ALD Allahabad Junction 773 Km 09:55 Destination Daily UP

Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14512, Nauchandi Express. This train operates between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nauchandi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction is 484 miles or 774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur

Train No. 14512, Nauchandi Express SRE to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14512, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS. Details about the NAUCHANDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.