You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nauchandi Express

Nauchandi Express, 14512 - Saharanpur To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14512, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS operating service between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNauchandi Express
Number14512
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 774 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Saharanpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nauchandi Express, Train number 14512. Timing of Nauchandi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SRE Saharanpur Origin 16:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
1.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
1.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2 DBD Deoband 34 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
3 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 58 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
4 MSP Mansurpur 70 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 KAT Khatauli 80 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.3 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 109 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 113 Km 19:25 20:15 50 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 NRNR Nurnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CXA Chandsara Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KXK Kharkhauda Uttar Pradesh
7.4 KALI Kaili Uttar Pradesh
8 HPU Hapur 142 Km 20:55 21:30 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
8.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
9 GMS Garhmuktesar 172 Km 21:54 21:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
10 GJL Gajraula Junction 193 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
11 AMRO Amroha 216 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
11.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
11.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
12 MB Moradabad 246 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
12.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
12.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
13 RMU Rampur 274 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
13.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
13.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
13.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
13.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
13.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
13.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
14 BE Bareilly 337 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
14.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
14.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
14.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
14.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
14.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
15 SPN Shahjehanpur 407 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
15.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
15.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
15.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
15.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
15.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
15.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
16 HRI Hardoi 470 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
16.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
16.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
16.4 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.5 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
17 SAN Sandila 523 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
17.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
17.4 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
17.5 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.6 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
18 LKO Lucknow 572 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
18.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
18.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
18.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
19 BCN Bachhrawan 619 Km 06:20 06:21 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
19.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
19.3 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
20 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 650 Km 07:01 07:05 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 DYP Daryapur Uttar Pradesh
21 LMN Lachhmanpur 670 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 RCP Ramachandrapur Uttar Pradesh
22 UCR Unchahar Junction 687 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
23 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 698 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 706 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 717 Km 08:18 08:19 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
26 LGO Lalgopalganj 732 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 PFM Phaphamau Junction 760 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 PRG Prayag 766 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 ALD Allahabad Junction 773 Km 09:55 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14512, Nauchandi Express. This train operates between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nauchandi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharanpur and Allahabad Junction is 484 miles or 774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur

Train No. 14512, Nauchandi Express SRE to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14512, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS. Details about the NAUCHANDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.