Given below is the details about Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Navjeevan Express, Train Number - 12656
Chennai Central (MAS)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1177 miles / 1883 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12656. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 09:35 -- Daily TN
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily AP
3 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Daily AP
4 NLR Nellore 175 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily AP
5 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily AP
6 OGL Ongole 291 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily AP
7 CLX Chirala 341 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily AP
8 BPP Bapatla 356 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Daily AP
11 KMT Khammam 523 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily AP
12 MABD Mahbubabad 570 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily AP
13 WL Warangal 631 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily AP
14 MCI Mancheral 745 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily AP
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily AP
16 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily MH
17 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 00:36 00:39 3 min Daily MH
18 WRR Warora 933 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily MH
19 HGT Hinganghat 971 Km 01:42 01:44 2 min Daily MH
20 WR Wardha Junction 1005 Km 02:31 02:34 3 min Daily MH
21 DMN Dhamangaon 1055 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily MH
22 BD Badnera Junction 1101 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily MH
23 MZR Murtajapur 1142 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily MH
24 AK Akola Junction 1180 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily MH
25 SEG Shegaon 1217 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily MH
26 NN Nandura 1241 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily MH
27 MKU Malkapur 1269 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily MH
28 BSL Bhusaval 1319 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily MH
29 JL Jalgaon Junction 1343 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Daily MH
30 AN Amalner 1399 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily MH
31 DDE Dondaicha 1459 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily MH
32 NDB Nandurbar 1494 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily MH
33 VYA Vyara 1593 Km 13:25 13:26 1 min Daily GJ
34 UDN Udhna Junction 1650 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily GJ
35 ST Surat 1654 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Daily GJ
36 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1704 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily GJ
37 BRC Vadodara Junction 1783 Km 16:33 16:38 5 min Daily GJ
38 ANND Anand Junction 1819 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily GJ
39 ND Nadiad Junction 1837 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily GJ
40 MAN Maninagar 1880 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily GJ
41 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1883 Km 18:45 Destination Daily GJ

Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12656, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1177 miles or 1883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12656, Navjeevan Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.