You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navjeevan Express
 

Navjeevan Express, 12656 - Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavjeevan Express
Number12656
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12656. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 09:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
2 GDR Gudur Junction 138 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
3 NLR Nellore 176 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
3.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
3.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
4 KVZ Kavali 227 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
4.5 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
5 OGL Ongole 292 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
5.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
5.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
5.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
5.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
6 CLX Chirala 342 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
7 BPP Bapatla 357 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
7.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
8 TEL Tenali Junction 399 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
8.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
8.3 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
8.6 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
9.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
9.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
9.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
9.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
9.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
10 KMT Khammam 532 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
10.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
11 MABD Mahbubabad 579 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
11.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
11.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 639 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
12.3 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
12.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
12.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
12.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
12.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
12.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
12.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
12.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.15 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
12.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 754 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
13.3 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
13.5 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
13.6 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
13.7 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 812 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
14.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
14.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
14.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
15 BPQ Balharshah 881 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
15.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
15.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 895 Km 00:38 00:39 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
16.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
16.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
16.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
16.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
16.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
16.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
16.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
16.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
17 HGT Hinganghat 979 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
17.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
17.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
18 WR Wardha Junction 1014 Km 02:31 02:34 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
18.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
18.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
18.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
19 DMN Dhamangaon 1063 Km 03:08 03:09 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
19.2 CND Chandur Maharashtra
19.3 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
19.4 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
20 BD Badnera Junction 1109 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
20.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
20.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
20.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
21 MZR Murtajapur 1150 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
21.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
21.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 1188 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
22.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
22.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
23 SEG Shegaon 1225 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
24 NN Nandura 1250 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
24.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
24.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
25 MKU Malkapur 1278 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
25.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
25.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
25.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
25.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
26 BSL Bhusaval 1328 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
26.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
27 JL Jalgaon Junction 1352 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
27.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
27.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
27.4 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
27.5 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
28 AN Amalner 1407 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
28.2 PDP Padse Maharashtra
28.3 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
28.4 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
28.5 HOL Hol Maharashtra
28.6 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
28.7 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
28.8 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
29 DDE Dondaicha 1468 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
29.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
29.3 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
30 NDB Nandurbar 1502 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
30.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
30.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
30.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
30.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
30.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
30.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
30.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
30.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
30.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
30.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
31 VYA Vyara 1602 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Gujarat
31.1 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
31.2 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
31.3 MID Madhi Gujarat
31.4 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
31.5 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
31.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
31.7 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
31.8 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
31.9 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
31.10 NOL Niyol Gujarat
32 UDN Udhna Junction 1659 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily Gujarat
33 ST Surat 1663 Km 14:52 15:02 10 min Daily Gujarat
33.1 URN Utran Gujarat
33.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
33.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
33.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
33.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
33.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
33.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
33.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
33.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
33.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
34 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1712 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
34.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
34.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
34.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
34.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
34.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
34.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
34.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
34.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
34.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
34.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
34.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
34.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
35 BRC Vadodara Junction 1792 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
35.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
35.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
35.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
35.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
35.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
35.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
36 ANND Anand Junction 1827 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily Gujarat
36.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
36.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
37 ND Nadiad Junction 1846 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Gujarat
37.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
37.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
37.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
37.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
37.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
37.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
37.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
38 MAN Maninagar 1888 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Gujarat
38.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
39 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1891 Km 19:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12656, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12656, Navjeevan Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.