You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navjeevan Express

Navjeevan Express, 12656 - Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavjeevan Express
Number12656
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12656. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 09:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NLR Nellore 175 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 OGL Ongole 291 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 CLX Chirala 341 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 BPP Bapatla 356 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 KMT Khammam 523 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MABD Mahbubabad 570 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 631 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 745 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 00:36 00:39 3 min Daily Maharashtra
17 WRR Warora 933 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 HGT Hinganghat 971 Km 01:42 01:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 WR Wardha Junction 1005 Km 02:31 02:34 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 DMN Dhamangaon 1055 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 BD Badnera Junction 1101 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
22 MZR Murtajapur 1142 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 AK Akola Junction 1180 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24 SEG Shegaon 1217 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25 NN Nandura 1241 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26 MKU Malkapur 1269 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27 BSL Bhusaval 1319 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
28 JL Jalgaon Junction 1343 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29 AN Amalner 1399 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 DDE Dondaicha 1459 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31 NDB Nandurbar 1494 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
32 VYA Vyara 1593 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Gujarat
33 UDN Udhna Junction 1650 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
34 ST Surat 1654 Km 14:52 15:02 10 min Daily Gujarat
35 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1704 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
36 BRC Vadodara Junction 1783 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Gujarat
37 ANND Anand Junction 1819 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
38 ND Nadiad Junction 1837 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
39 MAN Maninagar 1880 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
40 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1883 Km 19:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12656, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12656, Navjeevan Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.