You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navjeevan Express

Navjeevan Express, 12656 - Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavjeevan Express
Number12656
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12656. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 09:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
3 NLR Nellore 175 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
3.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
3.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
4 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
4.5 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
5 OGL Ongole 291 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
5.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
5.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
5.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
5.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
6 CLX Chirala 341 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
7 BPP Bapatla 356 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
7.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
8 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
9.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
9.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
9.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
9.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
9.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
10 KMT Khammam 523 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
10.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
11 MABD Mahbubabad 570 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
11.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
11.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 631 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 745 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
13.3 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
13.5 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
13.6 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
13.7 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
14 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 803 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
14.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
14.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
14.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
14.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
15 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
15.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
15.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 887 Km 00:36 00:39 3 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
16.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
16.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
16.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
16.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
17 WRR Warora 933 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
17.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
17.3 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
18 HGT Hinganghat 971 Km 01:42 01:44 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
18.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
18.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
19 WR Wardha Junction 1005 Km 02:31 02:34 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
19.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
19.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
20 DMN Dhamangaon 1055 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
20.2 CND Chandur Maharashtra
20.3 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
20.4 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
21 BD Badnera Junction 1101 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
21.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
21.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
21.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
22 MZR Murtajapur 1142 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
22.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
22.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
23 AK Akola Junction 1180 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
23.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
23.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
24 SEG Shegaon 1217 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
25 NN Nandura 1241 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
25.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
25.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
26 MKU Malkapur 1269 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
26.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
26.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
26.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
26.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
27 BSL Bhusaval 1325 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
27.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
28 JL Jalgaon Junction 1349 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
28.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
28.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
28.4 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
28.5 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
29 AN Amalner 1404 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
29.2 PDP Padse Maharashtra
29.3 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
29.4 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
29.5 HOL Hol Maharashtra
29.6 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
29.7 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
29.8 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
30 DDE Dondaicha 1465 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
30.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
30.3 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
31 NDB Nandurbar 1499 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
31.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
31.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
31.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
31.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
31.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
31.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
31.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
31.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
31.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
31.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
32 VYA Vyara 1599 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Gujarat
32.1 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
32.2 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
32.3 MID Madhi Gujarat
32.4 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
32.5 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
32.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
32.7 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
32.8 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
32.9 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
32.10 NOL Niyol Gujarat
33 UDN Udhna Junction 1656 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
34 ST Surat 1660 Km 14:52 15:02 10 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 URN Utran Gujarat
34.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
34.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
34.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
34.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
34.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
34.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
34.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
34.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
34.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
35 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1709 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
35.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
35.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
35.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
35.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
35.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
35.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
35.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
35.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
35.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
35.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
35.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
35.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
36 BRC Vadodara Junction 1788 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Gujarat
36.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
36.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
36.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
36.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
36.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
36.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
36.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
37 ANND Anand Junction 1824 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
37.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
37.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
38 ND Nadiad Junction 1843 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
38.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
38.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
38.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
38.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
38.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
38.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
38.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
39 MAN Maninagar 1885 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
39.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
40 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1888 Km 19:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12656, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 12656, Navjeevan Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.