Given below is the details about Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavjeevan Express Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Number12655 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12655. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:40 -- Daily GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily GJ
5 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 179 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily GJ
6 ST Surat 228 Km 10:25 10:35 10 min Daily GJ
7 UDN Udhna Junction 232 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily GJ
8 VYA Vyara 289 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily GJ
9 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily MH
10 DDE Dondaicha 423 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily MH
11 AN Amalner 484 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily MH
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily MH
13 BSL Bhusaval 563 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily MH
14 MKU Malkapur 613 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily MH
15 NN Nandura 641 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily MH
16 SEG Shegaon 666 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily MH
17 AK Akola Junction 703 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily MH
18 MZR Murtajapur 741 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily MH
19 BD Badnera Junction 782 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily MH
20 DMN Dhamangaon 827 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily MH
21 WR Wardha Junction 877 Km 22:35 22:38 3 min Daily MH
22 HGT Hinganghat 911 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily MH
23 WRR Warora 949 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Daily MH
24 CD Chandrapur 995 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily MH
25 BPQ Balharshah 1009 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily MH
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1079 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily AP
27 MCI Mancheral 1137 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily AP
28 WL Warangal 1252 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily AP
29 MABD Mahbubabad 1312 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily AP
30 KMT Khammam 1359 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1453 Km 08:45 09:00 15 min Daily AP
32 TEL Tenali Junction 1484 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily AP
33 BPP Bapatla 1527 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily AP
34 CLX Chirala 1542 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily AP
35 OGL Ongole 1591 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily AP
36 KVZ Kavali 1657 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily AP
37 NLR Nellore 1707 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily AP
38 GDR Gudur Junction 1746 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily AP
39 MAS Chennai Central 1883 Km 16:05 Destination Daily TN

Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12655, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12655, Navjeevan Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.