You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navjeevan Express

Navjeevan Express, 12655 - Ahmedabad Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavjeevan Express
Number12655
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12655. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:40 -- Daily Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
5 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 179 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 10:25 10:35 10 min Daily Gujarat
7 UDN Udhna Junction 232 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 VYA Vyara 289 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10 DDE Dondaicha 423 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 AN Amalner 484 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 563 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
14 MKU Malkapur 613 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 NN Nandura 641 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 SEG Shegaon 666 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 AK Akola Junction 703 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18 MZR Murtajapur 741 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 BD Badnera Junction 782 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20 DMN Dhamangaon 827 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21 WR Wardha Junction 877 Km 22:35 22:38 3 min Daily Maharashtra
22 HGT Hinganghat 911 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 WRR Warora 949 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 995 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1009 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1079 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 MCI Mancheral 1137 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 1252 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 MABD Mahbubabad 1312 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 KMT Khammam 1359 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1453 Km 08:45 09:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 TEL Tenali Junction 1484 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 BPP Bapatla 1527 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 CLX Chirala 1542 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 OGL Ongole 1591 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 KVZ Kavali 1657 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 NLR Nellore 1707 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 GDR Gudur Junction 1746 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 MAS Chennai Central 1883 Km 16:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12655, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12655, Navjeevan Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.