You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navjeevan Express
 

Navjeevan Express, 12655 - Ahmedabad Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavjeevan Express
Number12655
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Express, Train number 12655. Timing of Navjeevan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:40 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 46 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
2.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 64 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
3.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
3.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
3.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
3.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
3.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
3.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 100 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
5 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 180 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.10 URN Utran Gujarat
6 ST Surat 229 Km 10:25 10:35 10 min Daily Gujarat
7 UDN Udhna Junction 233 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 NOL Niyol Gujarat
7.2 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
7.3 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
7.4 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
7.5 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
7.6 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
7.7 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
7.8 MID Madhi Gujarat
7.9 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
7.10 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
8 VYA Vyara 290 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
8.2 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
8.3 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
8.4 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
8.5 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
8.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
8.7 KFF Kolda Gujarat
8.8 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
8.9 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
8.10 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
8.11 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
9 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
9.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
9.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
10 DDE Dondaicha 424 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
10.2 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
10.3 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
10.4 HOL Hol Maharashtra
10.5 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
10.6 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
10.7 PDP Padse Maharashtra
10.8 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
11 AN Amalner 485 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
11.2 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
11.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
11.4 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
11.5 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 540 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
12.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 564 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
13.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
13.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
13.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
13.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
14 MKU Malkapur 614 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
14.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
14.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
15 NN Nandura 642 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
16 SEG Shegaon 667 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
16.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
16.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
17 AK Akola Junction 704 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
17.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
17.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
18 MZR Murtajapur 742 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 MANA Mana Maharashtra
18.2 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
18.3 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
18.4 TKI Takli Maharashtra
19 BD Badnera Junction 783 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
19.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
19.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
19.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
20 DMN Dhamangaon 828 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
20.2 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
20.3 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
20.4 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
21 WR Wardha Junction 878 Km 22:35 22:38 3 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
21.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
21.3 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
22 HGT Hinganghat 912 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
22.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
22.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23 WRR Warora 950 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
23.2 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
23.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
23.4 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
23.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
24 CD Chandrapur 997 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
24.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
24.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1010 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
26 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1080 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
26.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
26.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
26.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
27 MCI Mancheral 1138 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
27.3 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.6 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
27.7 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
27.8 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.9 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
27.10 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
27.11 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
27.12 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
27.13 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
27.14 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
27.15 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
27.16 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 1253 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
28.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
28.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
28.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
29 MABD Mahbubabad 1313 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
29.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
29.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
30 KMT Khammam 1360 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
30.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
30.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
30.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
30.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
30.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
30.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
30.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1461 Km 08:45 09:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 TEL Tenali Junction 1493 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
32.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
32.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
32.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
32.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
33 BPP Bapatla 1535 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
33.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
33.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
34 CLX Chirala 1550 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
34.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
34.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
34.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
34.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
34.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
34.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
34.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
34.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
35 OGL Ongole 1600 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
35.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
35.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
35.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
35.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
36 KVZ Kavali 1665 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
36.2 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
36.3 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
36.4 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
36.5 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
36.6 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
37 NLR Nellore 1716 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
37.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
37.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
37.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
37.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
38 GDR Gudur Junction 1754 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
38.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
38.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
38.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
38.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
38.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
38.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
38.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
38.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
38.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
38.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
38.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
38.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
38.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
38.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
38.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
38.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
38.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
38.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
38.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
38.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
38.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
38.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
38.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
38.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
38.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
38.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
39 MAS Chennai Central 1891 Km 16:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12655, Navjeevan Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12655, Navjeevan Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.