You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navyug Express
 

Navyug Express, 16687 - Mangalore Central To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavyug Express
Number16687
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2255 miles / 3608 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops59
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16687. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Mo Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.6 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
2 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Mo Kerala
2.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
2.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
2.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
2.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
2.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
2.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
2.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
2.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
2.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
2.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
2.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
2.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
2.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
2.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
2.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
3 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Mo Kerala
3.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
3.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
3.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
4 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Mo Kerala
4.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
4.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
4.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
4.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
4.5 BDJ Badagara Kerala
4.6 IGL Iringal Kerala
4.7 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
4.8 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
4.9 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
4.10 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
4.11 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
4.12 ETR Elattur Kerala
4.13 WH West Hill Kerala
4.14 VLL Vellayil Kerala
5 CLT Calicut 221 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Mo Kerala
5.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
5.2 FK Ferok Kerala
5.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
5.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
5.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
5.6 TA Tanur Kerala
5.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
5.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
5.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
5.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
5.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
5.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
5.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
5.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
5.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
6 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo Kerala
6.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
6.2 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
6.3 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
6.4 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
6.5 MNY Mankarai Kerala
6.6 PLL Parli Kerala
7 PGT Palghat 351 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Mo Kerala
7.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
7.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
7.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
7.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
7.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 406 Km 00:41 00:45 4 min Tu Tamil Nadu
8.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
8.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
8.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
8.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 456 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
9.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
9.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
9.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
9.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
9.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
9.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
10 ED Erode Junction 506 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
10.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
10.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
10.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
10.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
10.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
10.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
10.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
10.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
11 SA Salem Junction 569 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
11.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
11.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
11.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
11.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
11.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
11.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
11.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
11.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
11.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
11.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
11.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
11.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
11.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
11.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
11.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
11.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
12 JTJ Jolarpettai 689 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
12.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
12.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
12.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
12.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
12.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
12.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
12.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
12.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
12.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
12.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
12.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
12.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 773 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
13.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
14 CTO Chittoor 805 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
14.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
14.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
14.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
14.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
15 TPTY Tirupati 877 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 887 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
16.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
16.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
16.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
16.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
16.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
16.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
16.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
16.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
16.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
17 GDR Gudur Junction 970 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
17.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
17.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
17.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
18 NLR Nellore 1008 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
18.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
18.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
18.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
18.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
18.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
18.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
18.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
18.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
18.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 1124 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
19.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
19.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
19.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
19.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
19.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
19.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
19.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
19.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
19.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
19.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
19.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
19.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
19.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
19.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 1231 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
20.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
20.3 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
20.4 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
20.5 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
20.6 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1263 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
21.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
21.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
21.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
21.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
21.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
21.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
21.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
21.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
22 KMT Khammam 1364 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
22.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
22.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
22.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
22.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
22.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
22.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
22.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
22.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
22.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 1471 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
23.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
23.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
23.3 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
23.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
23.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
23.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
23.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
23.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
23.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
23.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
24 RDM Ramagundam 1574 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
24.2 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
24.3 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
24.4 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
24.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
24.6 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
24.7 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
24.8 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
24.9 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
24.10 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
24.11 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
24.12 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
24.13 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
24.14 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
24.15 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
24.16 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
25 BPQ Balharshah 1715 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Tu Maharashtra
25.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
25.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
25.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
26 CD Chandrapur 1729 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min Tu Maharashtra
26.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
26.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
26.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
26.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
26.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
26.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
26.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
26.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
26.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
26.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
26.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
26.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
26.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
26.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
27 SEGM Sevagram 1850 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min We Maharashtra
27.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
27.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
27.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
27.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
27.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
27.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
27.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
27.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
27.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
27.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
28 NGP Nagpur 1926 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min We Maharashtra
28.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
28.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
28.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
28.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
28.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
28.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
28.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
28.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
28.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
28.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
28.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
28.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
28.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
28.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
28.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
28.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
28.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
28.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
28.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
28.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
28.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
28.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
28.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
28.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
28.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
28.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
28.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
28.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
28.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
28.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
28.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
28.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
28.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
28.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
28.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
28.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
29 ET Itarsi Junction 2223 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
29.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
29.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
29.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
29.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
29.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
29.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
29.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
29.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
29.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
29.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
29.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
29.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 2315 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
30.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
30.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
30.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
30.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
30.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
30.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
30.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
30.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
30.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
30.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
30.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
30.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
30.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
30.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
30.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
30.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
30.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
30.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
30.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
30.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
30.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
30.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
30.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
30.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
30.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
30.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
30.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
30.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
30.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
30.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
30.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
30.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
30.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
30.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
30.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
30.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
30.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
30.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
30.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
30.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
31 JHS Jhansi Junction 2606 Km 14:02 14:12 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
31.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
31.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
31.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
31.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
31.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
31.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
31.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
31.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
31.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
31.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
32 GWL Gwalior 2703 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
32.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
32.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
32.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
32.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
32.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
32.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
32.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
32.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
33 DHO Dhaulpur 2769 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min We Rajasthan
33.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
33.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
33.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
34 AGC Agra Cantonment 2821 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
34.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
34.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
34.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
34.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
34.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
34.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
34.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
34.8 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
34.9 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
34.10 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
34.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
34.12 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
34.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
34.14 HDL Hodal Haryana
34.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
34.16 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
34.17 RDE Rundhi Haryana
34.18 PWL Palwal Haryana
34.19 AST Asaoti Haryana
34.20 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
34.21 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
35 FDB Faridabad 2988 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min We Haryana
35.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
35.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
35.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
36 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3009 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min We Delhi
36.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
36.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
36.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
37 NDLS New Delhi 3016 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min Th Delhi
37.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
37.2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
37.3 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
37.4 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
38 SSB Shakurbasti 3027 Km 00:43 00:44 1 min Th Delhi
38.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
38.2 NNO Nangloi Delhi
38.3 MQC Mundka Delhi
38.4 GHE Ghevra Delhi
39 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3047 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Th Haryana
39.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
39.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
39.3 SPZ Sampla Haryana
39.4 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
39.5 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
39.6 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
40 ROK Rohtak Junction 3087 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Th Haryana
40.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
40.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
40.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
40.4 JNA Julana Haryana
40.5 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
40.6 KIU Kinana Haryana
40.7 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
41 JIND Jind Junction 3144 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Th Haryana
41.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
41.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
41.3 GSO Ghaso Haryana
42 NRW Narwana Junction 3178 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Th Haryana
42.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
42.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
42.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
43 TUN Tohana 3204 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Th Haryana
43.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
44 JHL Jakhal Junction 3216 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Th Haryana
44.1 GRN Gurnay Punjab
44.2 LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab
44.3 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
44.4 CJL Chajli Punjab
45 SFM Sunam 3254 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Th Punjab
45.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
46 SAG Sangrur 3266 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Th Punjab
46.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
47 DUI Dhuri Junction 3282 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Th Punjab
47.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
48 MET Malerkotla 3299 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Th Punjab
48.1 KUP Kup Punjab
48.2 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
48.3 AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab
49 QRP Kila Raipur 3327 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Th Punjab
49.1 JSL Jassowal
49.2 GILL Gill Punjab
50 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3344 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Th Punjab
50.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
51 PHR Phillaur Junction 3358 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Th Punjab
51.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
51.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
51.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
51.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
52 PGW Phagwara Junction 3380 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Th Punjab
52.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
53 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3396 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Punjab
53.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
53.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
53.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
53.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
53.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
53.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
54 TDO Tanda Urmar 3439 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Th Punjab
54.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
54.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
55 DZA Dasuya 3454 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Th Punjab
55.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
56 MEX Mukerian 3470 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Th Punjab
56.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
56.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
56.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
56.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
56.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
56.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
57 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3509 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Th Punjab
57.1 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
57.2 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
57.3 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
57.4 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
58 KTHU Kathua 3532 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
58.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
58.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
58.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
58.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
58.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
59 SMBX Samba 3576 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
59.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
59.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
60 BBMN Bari Brahman 3600 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
61 JAT Jammu Tawi 3608 Km 13:10 Destination Th Jammu and Kashmir

Mangalore Central to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16687, Navyug Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi is 2255 miles or 3608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16687, Navyug Express MAQ to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.