You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navyug Express

Navyug Express, 16687 - Mangalore Central To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavyug Express
Number16687
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2255 miles / 3608 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16687. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Mo Karnataka
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Mo Kerala
3 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo Kerala
4 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Mo Kerala
5 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo Kerala
6 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo Kerala
7 PGT Palghat 348 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Mo Kerala
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 403 Km 00:41 00:45 4 min Tu Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 453 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
10 ED Erode Junction 503 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
11 SA Salem Junction 566 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
12 JTJ Jolarpettai 686 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 770 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
14 CTO Chittoor 802 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
15 TPTY Tirupati 874 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 884 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
17 GDR Gudur Junction 967 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
18 NLR Nellore 1005 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
19 OGL Ongole 1121 Km 13:18 13:19 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 1228 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1260 Km 16:00 16:20 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
22 KMT Khammam 1354 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
23 WL Warangal 1461 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
24 RDM Ramagundam 1562 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
25 BPQ Balharshah 1703 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Tu Maharashtra
26 CD Chandrapur 1717 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min Tu Maharashtra
27 SEGM Sevagram 1838 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min We Maharashtra
28 NGP Nagpur 1915 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min We Maharashtra
29 ET Itarsi Junction 2212 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 2303 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
31 JHS Jhansi Junction 2593 Km 14:02 14:12 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
32 GWL Gwalior 2690 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
33 DHO Dhaulpur 2756 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min We Rajasthan
34 AGC Agra Cantonment 2808 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
35 FDB Faridabad 2975 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min We Haryana
36 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2996 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min We Delhi
37 NDLS New Delhi 3003 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min We Delhi
38 SSB Shakurbasti 3014 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Th Delhi
39 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3034 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Th Haryana
40 ROK Rohtak Junction 3074 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Th Haryana
41 JIND Jind Junction 3131 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Th Haryana
42 NRW Narwana Junction 3165 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Th Haryana
43 TUN Tohana 3191 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Th Haryana
44 JHL Jakhal Junction 3203 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Th Haryana
45 LHA Lehra Gaga 3219 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Th Punjab
46 SFM Sunam 3241 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Th Punjab
47 SAG Sangrur 3253 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Th Punjab
48 DUI Dhuri Junction 3269 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Th Punjab
49 MET Malerkotla 3286 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Th Punjab
50 AHH Ahmadgarh 3305 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Th Punjab
51 QRP Kila Raipur 3314 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Th Punjab
52 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3331 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Th Punjab
53 PHR Phillaur Junction 3344 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Th Punjab
54 PGW Phagwara Junction 3367 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Th Punjab
55 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3383 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Punjab
56 TDO Tanda Urmar 3426 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Th Punjab
57 DZA Dasuya 3441 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Th Punjab
58 MEX Mukerian 3457 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Th Punjab
59 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3496 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Th Punjab
60 KTHU Kathua 3519 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
61 SMBX Samba 3563 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
62 BBMN Bari Brahman 3587 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Th Jammu and Kashmir
63 JAT Jammu Tawi 3595 Km 13:10 Destination Th Jammu and Kashmir

Mangalore Central to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16687, Navyug Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi is 2255 miles or 3608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16687, Navyug Express MAQ to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.