Given below is the details about Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Navyug Express, Train Number - 16687
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Distance 2296 miles / 3673 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops61
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16687. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Su KA
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Su KL
3 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Su KL
4 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su KL
5 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Su KL
6 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Su KL
7 PGT Palghat 346 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su KL
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 400 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Mo TN
9 TUP Tiruppur 450 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Mo TN
10 ED Erode Junction 501 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Mo TN
11 SA Salem Junction 563 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Mo TN
12 JTJ Jolarpettai 683 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Mo TN
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 767 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo TN
14 CTO Chittoor 800 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo AP
15 TPTY Tirupati 871 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo AP
16 RU Renigunta Junction 881 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo AP
17 GDR Gudur Junction 964 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo AP
18 NLR Nellore 1003 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Mo AP
19 OGL Ongole 1119 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Mo AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 1226 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Mo AP
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1257 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Mo AP
22 KMT Khammam 1353 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Mo AP
23 WL Warangal 1461 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Mo AP
24 RDM Ramagundam 1562 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Mo AP
25 BPQ Balharshah 1703 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Mo MH
26 CD Chandrapur 1717 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min Mo MH
27 SEGM Sevagram 1838 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Tu MH
28 NGP Nagpur 1914 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Tu MH
29 ET Itarsi Junction 2211 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Tu MP
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 2303 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Tu MP
31 JHS Jhansi Junction 2593 Km 14:00 14:12 12 min Tu UP
32 GWL Gwalior 2690 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Tu MP
33 DHO Dhaulpur 2756 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Tu RJ
34 AGC Agra Cantonment 2808 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Tu UP
35 FDB Faridabad 2975 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Tu HR
36 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2995 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Tu DL
37 NDLS New Delhi 3003 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min Tu DL
38 SSB Shakurbasti 3014 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min We DL
39 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3033 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min We HR
40 ROK Rohtak Junction 3074 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min We HR
41 JIND Jind Junction 3131 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min We HR
42 NRW Narwana Junction 3165 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min We HR
43 TUN Tohana 3190 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min We HR
44 JHL Jakhal Junction 3203 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min We HR
45 SFM Sunam 3240 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min We PB
46 SAG Sangrur 3253 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min We PB
47 DUI Dhuri Junction 3269 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min We PB
48 MET Malerkotla 3286 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min We PB
49 QRP Kila Raipur 3313 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min We PB
50 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3331 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min We PB
51 PHR Phillaur Junction 3344 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min We PB
52 PGW Phagwara Junction 3367 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min We PB
53 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3383 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min We PB
54 TDO Tanda Urmar 3426 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min We PB
55 DZA Dasuya 3441 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min We PB
56 MEX Mukerian 3456 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min We PB
57 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3496 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min We PB
58 KTHU Kathua 3519 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min We JK
59 SMBX Samba 3563 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min We JK
60 BBMN Bari Brahman 3587 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min We JK
61 JAT Jammu Tawi 3595 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min We JK
62 UHP Udhampur 3648 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min We JK
63 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 3673 Km 15:20 Destination We JK

Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16687, Navyug Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2296 miles or 3673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16687, Navyug Express MAQ to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.