Given below is the details about Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Navyug Express, Train Number - 16687
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Distance 2296 miles / 3673 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops62
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16687. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Mo KA
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Mo KL
3 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo KL
4 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Mo KL
5 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Mo KL
6 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Mo KL
7 PGT Palghat 346 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Mo KL
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 400 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Tu TN
9 TUP Tiruppur 450 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Tu TN
10 ED Erode Junction 501 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Tu TN
11 SA Salem Junction 563 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Tu TN
12 JTJ Jolarpettai 683 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Tu TN
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 767 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Tu TN
14 CTO Chittoor 800 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Tu AP
15 TPTY Tirupati 871 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Tu AP
16 RU Renigunta Junction 881 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Tu AP
17 GDR Gudur Junction 964 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Tu AP
18 NLR Nellore 1003 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Tu AP
19 OGL Ongole 1119 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Tu AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 1226 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Tu AP
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1257 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Tu AP
22 KMT Khammam 1353 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu AP
23 RDM Ramagundam 1562 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Tu AP
24 BPQ Balharshah 1703 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Tu MH
25 CD Chandrapur 1717 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min Tu MH
26 SEGM Sevagram 1838 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min We MH
27 NGP Nagpur 1914 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min We MH
28 ET Itarsi Junction 2211 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We MP
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 2303 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min We MP
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 2593 Km 14:00 14:12 12 min We UP
31 GWL Gwalior 2690 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min We MP
32 DHO Dhaulpur 2756 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min We RJ
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 2808 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min We UP
34 FDB Faridabad 2975 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min We HR
35 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2995 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min We DL
36 NDLS New Delhi 3003 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min We DL
37 SSB Shakurbasti 3014 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Th DL
38 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3033 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Th HR
39 ROK Rohtak Junction 3074 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Th HR
40 JIND Jind Junction 3131 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Th HR
41 NRW Narwana Junction 3165 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Th HR
42 TUN Tohana 3190 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Th HR
43 JHL Jakhal Junction 3203 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Th HR
44 LHA Lehra Gaga 3219 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Th PB
45 SFM Sunam 3240 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Th PB
46 SAG Sangrur 3253 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Th PB
47 DUI Dhuri Junction 3269 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Th PB
48 MET Malerkotla 3286 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Th PB
49 AHH Ahmadgarh 3305 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Th PB
50 QRP Kila Raipur 3313 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Th PB
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3331 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Th PB
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 3344 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Th PB
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 3367 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Th PB
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3383 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Th PB
55 TDO Tanda Urmar 3426 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Th PB
56 DZA Dasuya 3441 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Th PB
57 MEX Mukerian 3456 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Th PB
58 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3496 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Th PB
59 KTHU Kathua 3519 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Th JK
60 SMBX Samba 3563 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Th JK
61 BBMN Bari Brahman 3587 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Th JK
62 JAT Jammu Tawi 3595 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Th JK
63 UHP Udhampur 3648 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Th JK
64 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 3673 Km 15:20 Destination Th JK

Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16687, Navyug Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2296 miles or 3673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16687, Navyug Express MAQ to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.