You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navyug Express

Navyug Express, 16688 - Jammu Tawi To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavyug Express
Number16688
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2256 miles / 3609 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16688. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 SMBX Samba 32 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr Jammu and Kashmir
3 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Fr Jammu and Kashmir
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Fr Punjab
5 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Fr Punjab
6 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Fr Punjab
7 TDO Tanda Urmar 169 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Fr Punjab
8 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Fr Punjab
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Fr Punjab
10 PHR Phillaur Junction 250 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Fr Punjab
12 QRP Kila Raipur 281 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Fr Punjab
13 AHH Ahmadgarh 290 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Fr Punjab
14 MET Malerkotla 309 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Fr Punjab
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 326 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Fr Punjab
16 SAG Sangrur 342 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Fr Punjab
17 SFM Sunam 354 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Fr Punjab
18 LHA Lehra Gaga 376 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Fr Punjab
19 JHL Jakhal Junction 392 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Fr Haryana
20 TUN Tohana 404 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Fr Haryana
21 NRW Narwana Junction 430 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Fr Haryana
22 UCA Uchana 445 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Fr Haryana
23 BZO Barsola 456 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Fr Haryana
24 JIND Jind Junction 464 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Fr Haryana
25 JNA Julana 489 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Fr Haryana
26 ROK Rohtak Junction 521 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Fr Haryana
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh 561 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Fr Haryana
28 SSB Shakurbasti 581 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Fr Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 592 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Fr Delhi
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 599 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Fr Delhi
31 FDB Faridabad 620 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Fr Haryana
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 786 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
33 DHO Dhaulpur 839 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Fr Rajasthan
34 GWL Gwalior 905 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
35 JHS Jhansi Junction 1002 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
36 BPL Bhopal Junction 1292 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
37 ET Itarsi Junction 1383 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
38 NGP Nagpur 1680 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Sa Maharashtra
39 SEGM Sevagram 1757 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Sa Maharashtra
40 CD Chandrapur 1878 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Sa Maharashtra
41 BPQ Balharshah 1892 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Sa Maharashtra
42 RDM Ramagundam 2033 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
43 WL Warangal 2134 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
44 KMT Khammam 2241 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
45 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2335 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
46 TEL Tenali Junction 2367 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
47 OGL Ongole 2473 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
48 NLR Nellore 2589 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
49 GDR Gudur Junction 2628 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
50 RU Renigunta Junction 2711 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
51 TPTY Tirupati 2721 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
52 CTO Chittoor 2793 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
53 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2825 Km 08:52 08:57 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
54 JTJ Jolarpettai 2909 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
55 SA Salem Junction 3029 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
56 ED Erode Junction 3092 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
57 TUP Tiruppur 3142 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
58 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3192 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
59 PGT Palghat 3246 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su Kerala
60 SRR Shoranur 3289 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Su Kerala
61 CLT Calicut 3375 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Su Kerala
62 TLY Tellicherry 3443 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Su Kerala
63 CAN Cannanore 3464 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su Kerala
64 KGQ Kasaragod 3550 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Kerala
65 MAQ Mangalore Central 3595 Km 22:45 Destination Su Karnataka

Jammu Tawi to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16688, Navyug Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Mangalore Central is 2256 miles or 3609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16688, Navyug Express JAT to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.