Given below is the details about Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavyug Express Distance2256 miles / 3609 km
Number16688 Running Time 2 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops65
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16688. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK   Origin 21:55 -- Th
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th JK
4 SMBX Samba 110 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr JK
5 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Fr JK
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Fr PB
7 MEX Mukerian 216 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Fr PB
8 DZA Dasuya 232 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Fr PB
9 TDO Tanda Urmar 247 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Fr PB
10 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Fr PB
11 PGW Phagwara Junction 306 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Fr PB
12 PHR Phillaur Junction 328 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Fr PB
13 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Fr PB
14 QRP Kila Raipur 359 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Fr PB
15 AHH Ahmadgarh 368 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Fr PB
16 MET Malerkotla 387 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Fr PB
17 DUI Dhuri Junction 404 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Fr PB
18 SAG Sangrur 420 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Fr PB
19 SFM Sunam 432 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Fr PB
20 LHA Lehra Gaga 454 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Fr PB
21 JHL Jakhal Junction 470 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Fr HR
22 TUN Tohana 482 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Fr HR
23 NRW Narwana Junction 508 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Fr HR
24 UCA Uchana 523 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Fr HR
25 BZO Barsola 534 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Fr HR
26 JIND Jind Junction 542 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Fr HR
27 JNA Julana 567 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Fr HR
28 ROK Rohtak Junction 599 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Fr HR
29 BGZ Bahadurgarh 639 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Fr HR
30 SSB Shakurbasti 659 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Fr DL
31 NDLS New Delhi 670 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Fr DL
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 677 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Fr DL
33 FDB Faridabad 698 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Fr HR
34 AGC Agra Cantonment 864 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Fr UP
35 DHO Dhaulpur 917 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Fr RJ
36 GWL Gwalior 983 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Fr MP
37 JHS Jhansi Junction 1080 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Fr UP
38 BPL Bhopal Junction 1370 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Sa MP
39 ET Itarsi Junction 1461 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Sa MP
40 NGP Nagpur 1758 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Sa MH
41 SEGM Sevagram 1835 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Sa MH
42 CD Chandrapur 1956 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Sa MH
43 BPQ Balharshah 1970 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Sa MH
44 RDM Ramagundam 2111 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Sa AP
45 WL Warangal 2212 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Sa AP
46 KMT Khammam 2319 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Sa AP
47 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2413 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Sa AP
48 TEL Tenali Junction 2445 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Su AP
49 OGL Ongole 2551 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Su AP
50 NLR Nellore 2667 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Su AP
51 GDR Gudur Junction 2706 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su AP
52 RU Renigunta Junction 2789 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su AP
53 TPTY Tirupati 2799 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su AP
54 CTO Chittoor 2871 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Su AP
55 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2903 Km 08:52 08:57 5 min Su TN
56 JTJ Jolarpettai 2987 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Su TN
57 SA Salem Junction 3107 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Su TN
58 ED Erode Junction 3170 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su TN
59 TUP Tiruppur 3220 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Su TN
60 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3270 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su TN
61 PGT Palghat 3324 Km 16:12 16:15 3 min Su KL
62 SRR Shoranur 3367 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Su KL
63 CLT Calicut 3453 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Su KL
64 TLY Tellicherry 3521 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Su KL
65 CAN Cannanore 3542 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su KL
66 KGQ Kasaragod 3627 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su KL
67 MAQ Mangalore Central 3673 Km 22:45 Destination Su KA

to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16688, Navyug Express. This train operates between and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Mangalore Central is 2256 miles or 3609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to

Train No. 16688, Navyug Express SVDK to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.