You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navyug Express

Navyug Express, 16688 - Jammu Tawi To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNavyug Express
Number16688
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2256 miles / 3609 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16688. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Th Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
2 SMBX Samba 33 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
2.2 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
2.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
2.4 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
2.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
3 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Fr Jammu and Kashmir
4 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 85 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Fr Punjab
4.1 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
4.2 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
4.3 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Fr Punjab
5.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
5.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
5.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
5.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
5.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
5.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
6 MEX Mukerian 139 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Fr Punjab
6.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
7 DZA Dasuya 155 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Fr Punjab
7.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
7.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
8 TDO Tanda Urmar 170 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Fr Punjab
8.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
8.2 SWU Sanaura Punjab
8.3 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
8.4 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
8.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
8.6 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
8.7 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
8.8 DRE Dhogri Punjab
8.9 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 213 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Fr Punjab
9.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
10 PGW Phagwara Junction 229 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Fr Punjab
10.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
10.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
10.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
10.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
11 PHR Phillaur Junction 251 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Punjab
11.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
12 LDH Ludhiana Junction 265 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Fr Punjab
12.1 GILL Gill Punjab
12.2 JSL Jassowal
13 QRP Kila Raipur 282 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Fr Punjab
14 AHH Ahmadgarh 291 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Fr Punjab
14.1 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
14.2 KUP Kup Punjab
15 MET Malerkotla 310 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Fr Punjab
15.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
16 DUI Dhuri Junction 327 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Fr Punjab
16.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
17 SAG Sangrur 343 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Fr Punjab
17.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
18 SFM Sunam 355 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Fr Punjab
18.1 CJL Chajli Punjab
18.2 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
19 LHA Lehra Gaga 377 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Fr Punjab
19.1 GRN Gurnay Punjab
20 JHL Jakhal Junction 393 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Fr Haryana
20.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
21 TUN Tohana 405 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Fr Haryana
21.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
21.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
21.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
22 NRW Narwana Junction 431 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Fr Haryana
22.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
23 UCA Uchana 446 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Fr Haryana
24 BZO Barsola 457 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Fr Haryana
25 JIND Jind Junction 465 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Fr Haryana
25.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
25.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
25.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
26 JNA Julana 490 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Fr Haryana
26.1 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
26.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
26.3 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
27 ROK Rohtak Junction 522 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Fr Haryana
27.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
27.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
27.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
27.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
27.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
27.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
28 BGZ Bahadurgarh 562 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Fr Haryana
28.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
28.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
28.3 NNO Nangloi Delhi
28.4 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
29 SSB Shakurbasti 582 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Fr Delhi
29.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
29.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
29.3 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
29.4 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
30 NDLS New Delhi 593 Km 13:35 14:30 55 min Fr Delhi
30.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
30.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
30.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
31 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 600 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Fr Delhi
31.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
31.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
31.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
32 FDB Faridabad 621 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Fr Haryana
32.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
32.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
32.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
32.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
32.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
32.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
32.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
32.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
32.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
32.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
32.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
32.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
32.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
32.14 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
32.15 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
32.16 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
32.17 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
32.18 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
32.19 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
32.20 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
32.21 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 787 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
33.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
33.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
34 DHO Dhaulpur 840 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Fr Rajasthan
34.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
34.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
34.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
34.4 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
34.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
34.6 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
34.7 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
34.8 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
34.9 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
35 GWL Gwalior 906 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
35.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
35.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
35.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
35.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
35.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
35.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
35.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
35.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
35.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
35.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1003 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
36.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
36.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
36.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
36.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
36.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
36.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
36.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
36.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
36.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
36.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
36.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
36.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
36.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
36.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
36.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
36.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
36.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
36.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
36.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
36.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
36.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
36.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
36.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
36.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
36.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
36.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
36.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
36.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
36.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
36.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
36.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
36.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
36.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
36.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
36.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
36.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
36.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
36.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
37 BPL Bhopal Junction 1294 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
37.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
37.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
37.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
37.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
37.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
37.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
37.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
37.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
37.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
37.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
37.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
37.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
38 ET Itarsi Junction 1386 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
38.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
38.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
38.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
38.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
38.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
38.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
38.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
38.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
38.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
38.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
38.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
38.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
38.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
38.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
38.15 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
38.16 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
38.17 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
38.18 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
38.19 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
38.20 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
38.21 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
38.22 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
38.23 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
38.24 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
38.25 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
38.26 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
38.27 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
38.28 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
38.29 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
38.30 KATL Katol Maharashtra
38.31 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
38.32 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
38.33 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
38.34 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
38.35 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
38.36 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
39 NGP Nagpur 1683 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Sa Maharashtra
39.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
39.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
39.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
39.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
39.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
39.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
39.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
39.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
39.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
39.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
40 SEGM Sevagram 1759 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Sa Maharashtra
40.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
40.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
40.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
40.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
40.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
40.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
40.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
40.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
40.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
40.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
40.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
40.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
40.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
40.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
41 CD Chandrapur 1880 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Sa Maharashtra
41.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
41.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
41.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
42 BPQ Balharshah 1894 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
42.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
42.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
42.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
42.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
42.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
42.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
42.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
42.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
42.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
42.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
42.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
42.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
42.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
42.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
42.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
42.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
43 RDM Ramagundam 2035 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
43.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
43.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
43.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
43.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
43.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
43.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
43.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
43.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
43.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
43.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
43.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
44 WL Warangal 2138 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
44.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
44.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
44.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
44.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
44.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
44.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
44.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
44.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
44.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
44.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
44.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
44.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
45 KMT Khammam 2245 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
45.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
45.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
45.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
45.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
45.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
45.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
45.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
45.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
45.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
45.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
45.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
45.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
46 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2346 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
46.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
46.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
46.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
46.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
46.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
46.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
46.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
47 TEL Tenali Junction 2378 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
47.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
47.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
47.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
47.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
47.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
47.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
47.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
47.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
47.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
47.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
47.11 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
47.12 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
47.13 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
47.14 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
47.15 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
47.16 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
47.17 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
47.18 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
47.19 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
48 OGL Ongole 2485 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
48.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
48.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
48.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
48.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
48.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
48.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
48.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
48.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
48.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
48.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
48.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
48.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
49 NLR Nellore 2601 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
49.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
49.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
49.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
49.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
49.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
50 GDR Gudur Junction 2639 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
50.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
50.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
50.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
50.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
50.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
50.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
50.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
50.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
50.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
50.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
51 RU Renigunta Junction 2722 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su Andhra Pradesh
51.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
52 TPTY Tirupati 2732 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
52.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
52.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
52.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
52.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
52.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
52.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
52.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
52.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
53 CTO Chittoor 2804 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
53.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
53.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
53.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
53.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
54 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2836 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
54.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
54.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
54.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
54.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
54.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
54.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
54.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
54.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
54.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
54.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
54.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
54.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
55 JTJ Jolarpettai 2920 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
55.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
55.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
55.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
55.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
55.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
55.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
55.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
55.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
55.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
55.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
55.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
55.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
55.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
55.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
55.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
55.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
56 SA Salem Junction 3040 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
56.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
56.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
56.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
56.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
56.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
56.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
56.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
56.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
57 ED Erode Junction 3103 Km 12:55 13:20 25 min Su Tamil Nadu
57.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
57.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
57.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
57.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
57.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
57.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
58 TUP Tiruppur 3153 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
58.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
58.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
58.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
58.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
58.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
58.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
58.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
59 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3203 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
59.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
59.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
59.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
59.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
59.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
59.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
59.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
60 PGT Palghat 3258 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su Kerala
60.1 PLL Parli Kerala
60.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
60.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
60.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
60.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
60.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
61 SRR Shoranur 3302 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Su Kerala
61.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
61.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
61.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
61.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
61.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
61.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
61.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
61.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
61.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
61.10 TA Tanur Kerala
61.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
61.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
61.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
61.14 FK Ferok Kerala
61.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
62 CLT Calicut 3388 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Su Kerala
62.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
62.2 WH West Hill Kerala
62.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
62.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
62.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
62.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
62.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
62.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
62.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
62.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
62.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
62.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
62.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
62.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
63 TLY Tellicherry 3456 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Su Kerala
63.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
63.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
63.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
64 CAN Cannanore 3477 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Su Kerala
64.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
64.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
64.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
64.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
64.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
64.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
64.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
64.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
64.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
64.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
64.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
64.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
64.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
64.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
64.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
65 KGQ Kasaragod 3563 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Kerala
65.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
65.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
65.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
65.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
65.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
65.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
66 MAQ Mangalore Central 3609 Km 22:45 Destination Su Karnataka

Jammu Tawi to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16688, Navyug Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Mangalore Central is 2256 miles or 3609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16688, Navyug Express JAT to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.