You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil - Chennai Express

Nagercoil - Chennai Express, 12690 - Nagercoil Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil - Chennai Express
Number12690
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance579 miles / 927 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Chennai Express, Train number 12690. Timing of Nagercoil - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 19:40 -- Su Tamil Nadu
2 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
3 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
4 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
5 SRT Satur 159 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
7 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
8 KQN Kodai road 270 Km 00:45 00:46 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
9 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 390 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
11 KRR Karur 465 Km 04:12 04:15 3 min Mo Tamil Nadu
12 ED Erode Junction 531 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
13 SA Salem Junction 593 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
14 MAP Morappur 659 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
15 TPT Tirupattur Junction 706 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 713 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 797 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 858 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
19 PER Perambur 927 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
20 MAS Chennai Central 933 Km 12:25 Destination Mo Tamil Nadu

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12690, Nagercoil - Chennai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central is 579 miles or 927 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12690, Nagercoil - Chennai Express NCJ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.