You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil - Chennai Express

Nagercoil - Chennai Express, 12690 - Nagercoil Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil - Chennai Express
Number12690
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance579 miles / 927 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Chennai Express, Train number 12690. Timing of Nagercoil - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 19:40 -- Su Tamil Nadu
1.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
1.3 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
1.4 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
1.5 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
1.6 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
1.7 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
1.8 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
2 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
2.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
2.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
2.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
3 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
3.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
3.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
3.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
4 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
4.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
5 SRT Satur 159 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
5.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Su Tamil Nadu
6.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
6.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
6.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
7 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
7.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
7.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
7.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
7.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
8 KQN Kodai road 270 Km 00:26 00:27 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
8.1 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
8.2 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
9 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
9.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
9.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
9.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
9.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
9.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
9.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
9.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
9.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
9.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
9.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 390 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
10.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
10.2 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
10.3 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
10.4 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
10.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
10.6 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
10.7 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
10.8 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
10.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
10.10 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
10.11 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
10.12 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
10.13 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
10.14 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
10.15 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
10.16 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
10.17 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
11 KRR Karur 465 Km 04:12 04:15 3 min Mo Tamil Nadu
11.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
11.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
11.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
11.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
11.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
11.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
12 ED Erode Junction 531 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
12.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
12.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
12.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
12.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
12.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
12.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
12.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
12.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
13 SA Salem Junction 593 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
13.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
13.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
13.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
13.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
13.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
13.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
13.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
13.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
14 MAP Morappur 659 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
14.1 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
14.2 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
14.3 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
14.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
14.5 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
14.6 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
15 TPT Tirupattur Junction 706 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16 JTJ Jolarpettai 713 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
16.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
16.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
16.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
16.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
16.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
16.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
16.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
16.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
16.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
16.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 797 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
17.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
17.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
17.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
17.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
17.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
17.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
17.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
17.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
17.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
17.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 858 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
18.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
18.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
18.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
18.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
18.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
18.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
18.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
18.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
18.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
18.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
18.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
18.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
18.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
18.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
18.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
18.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
18.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
18.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
18.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
18.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
18.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
18.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
19 PER Perambur 927 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
19.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
19.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
19.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
20 MAS Chennai Central 933 Km 12:25 Destination Mo Tamil Nadu

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12690, Nagercoil - Chennai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central is 579 miles or 927 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12690, Nagercoil - Chennai Express NCJ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12690, NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.