Given below is the details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, Train Number - 16352
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Mumbai (CSTM)
Distance 1216 miles / 1946 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Thursday Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 05:00 -- Sunday & Thursday TN
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
3 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Sunday & Thursday TN
4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
5 KDU Kadambur 116 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Sunday & Thursday TN
10 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Sunday & Thursday TN
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 389 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Sunday & Thursday TN
12 SRGM Srirangam 401 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
13 ALU Ariyalur 459 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Sunday & Thursday TN
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 512 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Sunday & Thursday TN
15 VM Villupuram Junction 567 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Sunday & Thursday TN
16 TMV Tindivanam 604 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Sunday & Thursday TN
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 634 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Sunday & Thursday TN
18 CGL Chengalpattu 670 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Sunday & Thursday TN
19 CJ Kanchipuram 706 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Sunday & Thursday TN
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 733 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Sunday & Thursday TN
21 TRT Tiruttani 745 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Sunday & Thursday TN
22 RU Renigunta Junction 803 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Sunday & Thursday AP
23 KOU Koduru 844 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
24 RJP Razampeta 878 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
25 HX Cuddapah 928 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Su & Th AP
26 YA Yerraguntla 968 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Su & Th AP
27 KDP Kondapuram 1009 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Su & Th AP
28 TU Tadipatri 1037 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Su & Th AP
29 GY Gooty 1085 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Su & Th AP
30 GTL Guntakal Junction 1113 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su & Th AP
31 AD Adoni 1165 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Su & Th AP
32 MALM Manthralayam Road 1206 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Su & Th AP
33 RC Raichur 1234 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su & Th KA
34 YG Yadgir 1303 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Su & Th KA
35 WADI Wadi 1342 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su & Th KA
36 SDB Shahabad 1352 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Su & Th KA
37 GR Gulbarga 1378 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Su & Th KA
38 SUR Solapur Junction 1491 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Su & Th MH
39 KWV Kurduvadi 1570 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su & Th MH
40 DD Daund Junction 1679 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Su & Th MH
41 PUNE Pune Junction 1754 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su & Th MH
42 LNL Lonavala 1818 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Su & Th MH
43 KYN Kalyan 1893 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Su & Th MH
44 TNA Thane 1913 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Su & Th MH
45 DR Dadar (Central) 1937 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Su & Th MH
46 CSTM Mumbai 1946 Km 20:50 Destination Su & Th MH

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.