You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil - Mumbai Express

Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, 16352 - Nagercoil Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil - Mumbai Express
Number16352
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 05:00 -- Su & Th Tamil Nadu
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
3 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
5 KDU Kadambur 116 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
10 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 390 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
12 SRGM Srirangam 401 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
13 ALU Ariyalur 459 Km 13:38 13:39 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 513 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
15 VM Villupuram Junction 567 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
16 TMV Tindivanam 604 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 635 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
18 CGL Chengalpattu 670 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
19 CJ Kanchipuram 706 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 733 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
21 TRT Tiruttani 746 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
22 RU Renigunta Junction 804 Km 21:50 22:05 15 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
23 KOU Koduru 844 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
24 RJP Razampeta 878 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
25 HX Cuddapah 929 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
26 YA Yerraguntla 968 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
27 KDP Kondapuram 1009 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
28 TU Tadipatri 1037 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
29 GY Gooty 1085 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
30 GTL Guntakal Junction 1113 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
31 AD Adoni 1165 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
32 RC Raichur 1234 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
33 YG Yadgir 1303 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
34 WADI Wadi 1342 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
35 SDB Shahabad 1352 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
36 GR Gulbarga 1378 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
37 SUR Solapur Junction 1491 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
38 KWV Kurduvadi 1570 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
39 DD Daund Junction 1679 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
40 PUNE Pune Junction 1754 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
41 LNL Lonavala 1818 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
42 KYN Kalyan 1893 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
43 TNA Thane 1913 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
44 DR Dadar (Central) 1937 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
45 CSTM Mumbai 1946 Km 20:50 Destination Mo & Fr Maharashtra

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.