Given below is the details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil - Mumbai Express Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Number16352 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 05:00 -- Su & Th TN
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su & Th TN
3 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su & Th TN
4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Su & Th TN
5 KDU Kadambur 116 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Su & Th TN
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Su & Th TN
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Su & Th TN
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Su & Th TN
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su & Th TN
10 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su & Th TN
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 390 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su & Th TN
12 SRGM Srirangam 401 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Su & Th TN
13 ALU Ariyalur 459 Km 13:38 13:39 1 min Su & Th TN
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 513 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Su & Th TN
15 VM Villupuram Junction 567 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su & Th TN
16 TMV Tindivanam 604 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Th TN
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 635 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Su & Th TN
18 CGL Chengalpattu 670 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su & Th TN
19 CJ Kanchipuram 706 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su & Th TN
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 733 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su & Th TN
21 TRT Tiruttani 746 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Su & Th TN
22 RU Renigunta Junction 804 Km 21:50 22:05 15 min Su & Th AP
23 KOU Koduru 844 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Su & Th AP
24 RJP Razampeta 878 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Su & Th AP
25 HX Cuddapah 929 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Mo & Fr AP
26 YA Yerraguntla 968 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Mo & Fr AP
27 KDP Kondapuram 1009 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Mo & Fr AP
28 TU Tadipatri 1037 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Mo & Fr AP
29 GY Gooty 1085 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Mo & Fr AP
30 GTL Guntakal Junction 1113 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Mo & Fr AP
31 AD Adoni 1165 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo & Fr AP
32 RC Raichur 1234 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Fr KA
33 YG Yadgir 1303 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Mo & Fr KA
34 WADI Wadi 1342 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo & Fr KA
35 SDB Shahabad 1352 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Mo & Fr KA
36 GR Gulbarga 1378 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Mo & Fr KA
37 SUR Solapur Junction 1491 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo & Fr MH
38 KWV Kurduvadi 1570 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo & Fr MH
39 DD Daund Junction 1679 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Mo & Fr MH
40 PUNE Pune Junction 1754 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo & Fr MH
41 LNL Lonavala 1818 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo & Fr MH
42 KYN Kalyan 1893 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Mo & Fr MH
43 TNA Thane 1913 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Mo & Fr MH
44 DR Dadar (Central) 1937 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Mo & Fr MH
45 CSTM Mumbai 1946 Km 20:50 Destination Mo & Fr MH

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.