You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nagercoil - Mumbai Express

Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, 16352 - Nagercoil Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNagercoil - Mumbai Express
Number16352
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1229 miles / 1967 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 05:00 -- Su & Th Tamil Nadu
1.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
1.3 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
2.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
2.2 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
2.3 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
2.4 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
3 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
3.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
3.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
3.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
4.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
5 KDU Kadambur 116 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
5.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
6.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
7.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
8.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
8.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
8.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
8.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
9.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
9.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
9.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
9.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
9.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
9.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
9.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
10 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
10.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
10.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
10.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
10.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
10.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
10.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
10.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
10.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
10.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
10.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 390 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
11.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
11.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
12 SRGM Srirangam 401 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
12.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
12.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
12.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
12.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
12.5 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
12.6 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
12.7 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
12.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
12.9 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
12.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
13 ALU Ariyalur 459 Km 13:38 13:39 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
13.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
13.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
13.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
13.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
13.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
13.6 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
13.7 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
13.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 513 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
14.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
14.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
14.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
14.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
14.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
14.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
15 VM Villupuram Junction 567 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
15.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
15.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
15.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
15.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
16 TMV Tindivanam 604 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
16.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
16.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
16.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
16.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 635 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
17.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
17.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
17.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
17.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
18 CGL Chengalpattu 670 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
18.1 RDY Redipalayam Tamil Nadu
18.2 VB Villiyambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.3 PALR Palur Tamil Nadu
18.4 PYV Pazhaya Seevaram Tamil Nadu
18.5 WJ Walajabad Tamil Nadu
18.6 NTT Nathapettai Tamil Nadu
18.7 CJE Kanchipuram East Tamil Nadu
19 CJ Kanchipuram 706 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
19.1 TMLP Tirumalpur Tamil Nadu
19.2 TKO Takkolam Tamil Nadu
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 733 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
20.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
21 TRT Tiruttani 746 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
21.1 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
21.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
21.3 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
21.4 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
21.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
21.6 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
21.7 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
21.8 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
21.9 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
22 RU Renigunta Junction 804 Km 21:50 22:05 15 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
22.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
22.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
23 KOU Koduru 844 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
23.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
23.2 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
23.3 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
23.4 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
24 RJP Razampeta 878 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
24.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
24.3 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
24.4 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
24.5 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
24.6 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
25 HX Cuddapah 929 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
25.3 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.4 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
26 YA Yerraguntla 968 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
26.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
26.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
26.3 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
27 KDP Kondapuram 1008 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
27.1 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
27.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
27.3 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
28 TU Tadipatri 1036 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
28.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
28.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.4 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
28.5 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
28.6 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
29 GY Gooty 1083 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
29.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
29.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
29.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
30 GTL Guntakal Junction 1112 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
30.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
30.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
30.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
30.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
30.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
31 AD Adoni 1164 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
31.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
31.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
31.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
31.5 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
31.6 MTU Matmari Karnataka
31.7 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
32 RC Raichur 1233 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
32.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
32.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
32.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
32.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
32.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
32.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
32.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
33 YG Yadgir 1301 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
33.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
33.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
33.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
34 WADI Wadi 1340 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
35 SDB Shahabad 1351 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
35.1 MR Martur Karnataka
35.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
36 GR Gulbarga 1377 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
36.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
36.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
36.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
36.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
36.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
36.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
36.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
36.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
36.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
36.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
36.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
36.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
36.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
37 SUR Solapur Junction 1490 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
37.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
37.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
37.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
37.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
37.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
37.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
37.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
37.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
37.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
38 KWV Kurduvadi 1569 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
38.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
38.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
38.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
38.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
38.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
38.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
38.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
38.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
38.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
38.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
38.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
39 DD Daund Junction 1678 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
39.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
39.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
39.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
39.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
39.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
39.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
39.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
39.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
39.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
39.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
39.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
39.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
39.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
40 PUNE Pune Junction 1769 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
40.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
40.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
40.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
40.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
40.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
40.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
40.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
40.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
40.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
40.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
40.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
40.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
40.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
40.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
40.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
40.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
40.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
41 LNL Lonavala 1833 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
42 KYN Kalyan 1915 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
42.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
42.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
42.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
42.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
42.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
42.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
43 TNA Thane 1935 Km 19:57 20:00 3 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
43.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
43.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
43.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
43.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
43.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
43.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
43.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
43.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
43.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
43.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
43.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
44 DR Dadar (Central) 1959 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
44.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
44.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
44.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
44.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
44.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
44.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
45 CSTM Mumbai 1968 Km 20:50 Destination Mo & Fr Maharashtra

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1229 miles or 1967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.