Given below is details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1213 miles / 1940 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 05:00 NA Su & Th
Valliyur (VLY)
Tamil Nadu
31 Km 05:32 05:33 1min Su & Th
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
73 Km 06:30 06:35 5min Su & Th
Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)
Tamil Nadu
102 Km 06:59 07:00 1min Su & Th
Kadambur (KDU)
Tamil Nadu
116 Km 07:12 07:13 1min Su & Th
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Tamil Nadu
138 Km 07:39 07:40 1min Su & Th
Satur (SRT)
Tamil Nadu
159 Km 07:59 08:00 1min Su & Th
Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
Tamil Nadu
186 Km 08:39 08:40 1min Su & Th
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Tamil Nadu
229 Km 09:50 09:55 5min Su & Th
Dindigul Junction (DG)
Tamil Nadu
295 Km 10:55 11:00 5min Su & Th
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
389 Km 12:35 12:40 5min Su & Th
Srirangam (SRGM)
Tamil Nadu
396 Km 13:04 13:05 1min Su & Th
Ariyalur (ALU)
Tamil Nadu
454 Km 13:49 13:50 1min Su & Th
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
507 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Su & Th
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
561 Km 15:30 15:45 15min Su & Th
Tindivanam (TMV)
Tamil Nadu
599 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Su & Th
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Tamil Nadu
629 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Su & Th
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
664 Km 17:25 17:30 5min Su & Th
Kanchipuram (CJ)
Tamil Nadu
700 Km 18:23 18:25 2min Su & Th
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
727 Km 19:00 19:05 5min Su & Th
Tiruttani (TRT)
Tamil Nadu
740 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Su & Th
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
798 Km 21:15 21:30 15min Su & Th
Koduru (KOU)
Andhra Pradesh
839 Km 22:13 22:15 2min Su & Th
Razampeta (RJP)
Andhra Pradesh
872 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Su & Th
Cuddapah (HX)
Andhra Pradesh
923 Km 23:48 23:50 2min Su & Th
Yerraguntla (YA)
Andhra Pradesh
962 Km 00:23 00:25 2min Mo & Fr
Kondapuram (KDP)
Andhra Pradesh
1003 Km 01:08 01:10 2min Mo & Fr
Tadipatri (TU)
Andhra Pradesh
1031 Km 01:38 01:40 2min Mo & Fr
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
1079 Km 02:25 02:30 5min Mo & Fr
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
1108 Km 03:05 03:10 5min Mo & Fr
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
1160 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Mo & Fr
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
1201 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Mo & Fr
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
1229 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Mo & Fr
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
1298 Km 06:13 06:15 2min Mo & Fr
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
1336 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Mo & Fr
Shahabad (SDB)
Karnataka
1347 Km 09:18 09:19 1min Mo & Fr
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
1373 Km 09:40 09:43 3min Mo & Fr
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
1486 Km 11:40 11:50 10min Mo & Fr
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
1565 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Mo & Fr
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
1674 Km 15:15 15:20 5min Mo & Fr
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
1749 Km 16:35 16:45 10min Mo & Fr
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
1813 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Mo & Fr
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1887 Km 19:27 19:30 3min Mo & Fr
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
1907 Km 19:47 19:50 3min Mo & Fr
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
1932 Km 20:17 20:20 3min Mo & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
1940 Km 20:50 Destination Mo & Fr

Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1213 miles or 1940 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai Express NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.