Given below is the details about Train Number 12324, NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Howrah Express Distance906 miles / 1449 km
Number12324 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Express, Train number 12324. Timing of New Delhi - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 07:05 -- Su & Th DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min Su & Th UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su & Th UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min Su & Th UP
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 986 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Su & Th BR
6 KQR Koderma 1062 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Su & Th JH
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1185 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo & Fr JH
8 ASN Asansol Junction 1244 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo & Fr WB
9 HWH Howrah Junction 1449 Km 06:00 Destination Mo & Fr WB

Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12324, New Delhi - Howrah Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Howrah Junction is 906 miles or 1449 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12324, New Delhi - Howrah Express ANVT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12324, NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.