You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Howrah Express

New Delhi - Howrah Express, 12324 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12324, NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Howrah Express
Number12324
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance904 miles / 1447 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Express, Train number 12324. Timing of New Delhi - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 07:00 -- Su & Th Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
4.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
4.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
4.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
4.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
4.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
4.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
4.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
4.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
4.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
4.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
4.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
4.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
4.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
4.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
4.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
4.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
4.23 PES Phesar Bihar
4.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
4.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
4.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
4.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
4.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
4.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
4.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
4.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
4.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Su & Th Bihar
5.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
5.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
5.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
5.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
5.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
5.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
5.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
5.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
5.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
5.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
5.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
5.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
6 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
6.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
6.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
6.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
6.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
6.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
6.6 DSME Dasara
6.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
6.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
6.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
6.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
6.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
6.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
6.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
6.14 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
6.15 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
6.16 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
6.17 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
6.18 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
6.19 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
6.20 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
6.21 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1198 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
7.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
7.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
7.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
7.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
7.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
7.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
7.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
7.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
7.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
7.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
7.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
8 ASN Asansol Junction 1257 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
9 HWH Howrah Junction 1462 Km 06:00 Destination Mo & Fr West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12324, New Delhi - Howrah Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 904 miles or 1447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12324, New Delhi - Howrah Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12324, NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.