Given below is the details about Train Number 12324, NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi - Howrah Express, Train Number - 12324
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 903 miles / 1445 km Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Thursday Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Express, Train number 12324. Timing of New Delhi - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 07:05 -- Sunday & Thursday DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 13:25 13:40 15 min Sunday & Thursday UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Sunday & Thursday UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 19:25 19:40 15 min Sunday & Thursday UP
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 986 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Sunday & Thursday BR
6 KQR Koderma 1062 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Sunday & Thursday JH
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1185 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su & Th JH
8 ASN Asansol Junction 1244 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su & Th WB
9 HWH Howrah Junction 1445 Km 06:00 Destination Su & Th WB

Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12324, New Delhi - Howrah Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Howrah Junction is 903 miles or 1445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12324, New Delhi - Howrah Express ANVT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12324, NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.