You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express

New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, 12191 - New Delhi To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12191, NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Number12191
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance649 miles / 1038 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12191. Timing of New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:05 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
2 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 7 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
2.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
2.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
2.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
2.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
2.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
2.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
2.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
2.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
2.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
2.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
2.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
2.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
2.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
2.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
2.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
3.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
3.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
3.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
5 DHO Dhaulpur 246 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
5.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
5.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
6 MRA Morena 274 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
6.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
7 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
7.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
7.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
7.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
7.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
7.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
8 DAA Datia 385 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
9.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
9.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
9.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
9.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
9.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
10 LAR Lalitpur 498 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
10.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
10.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
10.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
10.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
11 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
11.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
11.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
12 BAQ Ganj Basoda 606 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
13 BHS Vidisha 646 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
13.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
13.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
13.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 705 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
15.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
15.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
15.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
16 HBD Hoshangabad 773 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
16.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 792 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
17.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
17.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
18 PPI Pipariya 859 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
18.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
18.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
19 GAR Gadarwara 909 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
19.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
20 KY Kareli 937 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 NU Narsinghpur 953 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
21.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
21.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
22 SRID Shridham 984 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
22.2 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
22.3 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
22.4 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
23 MML Madan Mahal 1033 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
24 JBP Jabalpur 1037 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

New Delhi to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12191, New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Jabalpur is 649 miles or 1038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12191, New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express NDLS to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12191, NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.