Given below is the details about Train Number 12191, NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Distance649 miles / 1038 km
Number12191 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12191. Timing of New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:05 -- Daily DL
2 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 7 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Daily DL
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily UP
5 DHO Dhaulpur 246 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily RJ
6 MRA Morena 274 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily MP
7 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily MP
8 DAA Datia 385 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily MP
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily UP
10 LAR Lalitpur 498 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily UP
11 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily MP
12 BAQ Ganj Basoda 606 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily MP
13 BHS Vidisha 646 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily MP
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily MP
15 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 705 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily MP
16 HBD Hoshangabad 773 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 791 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily MP
18 PPI Pipariya 858 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily MP
19 GAR Gadarwara 908 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily MP
20 KY Kareli 936 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily MP
21 NU Narsinghpur 952 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily MP
22 SRID Shridham 983 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily MP
23 MML Madan Mahal 1032 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily MP
24 JBP Jabalpur 1036 Km 07:15 Destination Daily MP

New Delhi to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12191, New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Jabalpur is 649 miles or 1038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12191, New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express NDLS to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12191, NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.