You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
 

New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, 12191 - New Delhi To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12191, NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Number12191
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance649 miles / 1038 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12191. Timing of New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:05 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
2 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 8 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
2.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
2.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
2.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
2.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
2.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
2.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
2.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
2.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
2.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
2.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
2.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
2.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
2.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
2.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
2.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 141 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
3.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
3.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
3.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 195 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
5 DHO Dhaulpur 247 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
5.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
5.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
5.4 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
5.6 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
5.8 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
5.9 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
6 GWL Gwalior 313 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
6.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
6.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
6.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
6.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
6.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
6.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 410 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
8 LAR Lalitpur 500 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
8.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
8.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
8.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
9 BINA Bina Junction 563 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
9.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
9.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
9.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
10 BAQ Ganj Basoda 609 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
10.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
10.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
10.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
11 BHS Vidisha 648 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 701 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 707 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
13.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
13.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
13.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
14 HBD Hoshangabad 775 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
14.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15 ET Itarsi Junction 793 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
15.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
15.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
15.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
15.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
16 PPI Pipariya 860 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
16.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
17 GAR Gadarwara 910 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
17.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
18 KY Kareli 938 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 NU Narsinghpur 954 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
19.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
20 SRID Shridham 985 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
20.2 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
20.4 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
21 MML Madan Mahal 1035 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
22 JBP Jabalpur 1038 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

New Delhi to Jabalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12191, New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Jabalpur is 649 miles or 1038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Jabalpur
Return Trains from Jabalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12191, New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express NDLS to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12191, NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - JABALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.