You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Jalandhar Express

New Delhi - Jalandhar Express, 14681 - New Delhi To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about Train Number 14681, NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Number14681
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance274 miles / 439 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Jalandhar Express, Train number 14681. Timing of New Delhi - Jalandhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 14:45 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
2.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
3 MDNR Modinagar 53 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
4 MTC Meerut City 72 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MUT Meerut Cantonment 77 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
5.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.6 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
6 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 128 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
6.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7 DBD Deoband 152 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
7.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
7.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
8 SRE Saharanpur 186 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
8.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
9 JUD Jagadhri 216 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Haryana
10 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 221 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
10.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
11 RAA Barara 242 Km 19:27 19:29 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 TDW Tandwal Haryana
11.2 KES Kesri Haryana
11.3 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
12 UMB Ambala Cantonment 267 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Daily Haryana
13 UBC Ambala City 275 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
14 RPJ Rajpura Junction 295 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
14.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
15 SIR Sirhind Junction 320 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
16 KNN Khanna 338 Km 21:32 21:35 3 min Daily Punjab
16.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
17 DOA Doraha 358 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
17.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
17.3 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
18 LDH Ludhiana Junction 381 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Punjab
18.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
19 PHR Phillaur Junction 394 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Punjab
19.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
19.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
19.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
19.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
20 PGW Phagwara Junction 416 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Punjab
20.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
20.2 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
21 JUC Jalandhar City 438 Km 23:50 Destination Daily Punjab

New Delhi to Jalandhar City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14681, New Delhi - Jalandhar Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Jalandhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Jalandhar City is 274 miles or 439 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14681, New Delhi - Jalandhar Express NDLS to JUC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14681, NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.