Given below is details about Train Number 12428, NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12428, New Delhi - Rewa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance534 miles / 854 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Time Table: New Delhi - Rewa Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
Origin NA 21:15 NA Daily Daily
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
12 Km 21:40 21:42 2min Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
125 Km 23:17 23:22 5min Daily Daily
Jhinjhak (JJK)
Uttar Pradesh
371 Km 02:08 02:10 2min Daily Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
434 Km 03:15 03:30 15min Daily Daily
Fatehpur (FTP)
Uttar Pradesh
512 Km 04:26 04:28 2min Daily Daily
Sirathu (SRO)
Uttar Pradesh
571 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
628 Km 06:45 06:55 10min Daily Daily
Shankargarh (SRJ)
Uttar Pradesh
672 Km 07:40 07:42 2min Daily Daily
Dabhaura (DBR)
Uttar Pradesh
705 Km 08:07 08:09 2min Daily Daily
Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Uttar Pradesh
727 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Daily Daily
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
805 Km 09:50 10:00 10min Daily Daily
Rewa (REWA)
Madhya Pradesh
854 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - New Delhi - Rewa Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of New Delhi - Rewa Express.
Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12428, New Delhi - Rewa Express ANVT to REWA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12428, NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Rewa Express, Train number 12428. Timing of New Delhi - Rewa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus