You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Rewa Express

New Delhi - Rewa Express, 12428 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Rewa

Given below is the details about Train Number 12428, NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Rewa Express
Number12428
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 847 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Rewa Express, Train number 12428. Timing of New Delhi - Rewa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 21:15 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
2.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.13 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
2.15 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
2.16 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
2.17 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 23:17 23:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
3.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
3.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
3.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
3.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
3.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
3.10 WSC Shivarampur
3.11 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.12 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
3.13 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
3.14 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.15 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.16 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
3.17 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
3.18 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
3.19 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.20 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
3.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
3.22 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
3.23 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
3.24 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
3.25 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.26 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
3.27 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
3.28 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
3.29 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
3.30 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
4 JJK Jhinjhak 371 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
5.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
5.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
5.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
5.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
6.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
6.7 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
6.8 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
6.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
6.10 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.11 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
6.12 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
6.13 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
6.14 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
6.15 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
6.17 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 06:30 06:55 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
7.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
7.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
7.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
8 SRJ Shankargarh 679 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
9 DBR Dabhaura 711 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
10 MKP Manikpur Junction 734 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
10.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
10.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
10.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
10.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
10.8 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
10.9 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
10.10 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
11 STA Satna 811 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KMA Kaima Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SKAR Sakariya Madhya Pradesh
11.3 HNM Hinautaramban Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BGHI Baghai Road Madhya Pradesh
11.5 TZR Turki Road Madhya Pradesh
12 REWA Rewa 861 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12428, New Delhi - Rewa Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Rewa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa is 529 miles or 847 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12428, New Delhi - Rewa Express ANVT to REWA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12428, NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.