You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Rewa Express

New Delhi - Rewa Express, 12428 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Rewa

Given below is the details about Train Number 12428, NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Rewa Express
Number12428
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 847 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Rewa Express, Train number 12428. Timing of New Delhi - Rewa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 21:15 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 23:17 23:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 JJK Jhinjhak 371 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 06:30 06:55 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 SRJ Shankargarh 679 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 DBR Dabhaura 711 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MKP Manikpur Junction 734 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 STA Satna 811 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 REWA Rewa 861 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12428, New Delhi - Rewa Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Rewa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Rewa is 529 miles or 847 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12428, New Delhi - Rewa Express ANVT to REWA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12428, NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - REWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.