Given below is the details about Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Neelachal Express, Train Number - 12875
Puri (PURI)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1199 miles / 1919 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12875. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 10:55 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
5 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
8 BLS Balasore 262 Km 15:26 15:31 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
9 JER Jaleswar 309 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday OR
10 KGP Kharagpur Junction 380 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday WB
11 GTS Ghatsila 479 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday JH
12 TATA Tatanagar Junction 515 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday JH
13 MURI Muri 619 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday JH
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 671 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday JH
15 CRP Chandrapura 687 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday JH
16 GMO Gomoh Junction 703 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
17 PNME Parasnath 721 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
18 KQR Koderma 797 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 873 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
20 RFJ Rafiganj 910 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 942 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 958 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
23 SSM Sasaram 976 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
24 BBU Bhabua Road 1023 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1077 Km 06:27 06:47 20 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
26 KEI Kashi 1091 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1096 Km 07:28 07:38 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
28 BOY Bhadohi 1141 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
29 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1224 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
30 AME Amethi 1260 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
31 GNG Gauriganj 1273 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1320 Km 11:08 11:13 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
33 LKO Lucknow 1397 Km 13:15 13:45 30 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
34 ON Unnao Junction 1454 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
35 CNB Kanpur Central 1471 Km 15:20 15:28 8 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
36 ETW Etawah 1610 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
37 FZD Firozabad 1686 Km 17:52 17:53 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
38 HRS Hathras Junction 1750 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
39 MXK Mandrak 1766 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
40 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1780 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
41 GZB Ghaziabad 1893 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
42 NDLS New Delhi 1919 Km 21:45 Destination Su, Tu & Fr DL

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12875, Neelachal Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1199 miles or 1919 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12875, Neelachal Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.