Given below is the details about Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Neelachal Express, Train Number - 12875
Puri (PURI)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1199 miles / 1919 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12875. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 10:55 -- Su, Tu & Fr OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
5 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
8 BLS Balasore 262 Km 15:26 15:31 5 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
9 JER Jaleswar 309 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
10 KGP Kharagpur Junction 380 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Su, Tu & Fr WB
11 GTS Ghatsila 479 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
12 TATA Tatanagar Junction 515 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
13 MURI Muri 619 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 671 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
15 CRP Chandrapura 687 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
16 GMO Gomoh Junction 703 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Mo, We & Sa JH
17 PNME Parasnath 721 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
18 KQR Koderma 797 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 873 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
20 RFJ Rafiganj 910 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 942 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 958 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
23 SSM Sasaram 976 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
24 BBU Bhabua Road 1023 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1077 Km 06:27 06:47 20 min Mo, We & Sa UP
26 KEI Kashi 1091 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1096 Km 07:28 07:38 10 min Mo, We & Sa UP
28 BOY Bhadohi 1141 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
29 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1224 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
30 AME Amethi 1260 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
31 GNG Gauriganj 1273 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1320 Km 11:08 11:13 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
33 LKO Lucknow 1397 Km 13:15 13:45 30 min Mo, We & Sa UP
34 ON Unnao Junction 1454 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
35 CNB Kanpur Central 1471 Km 15:20 15:28 8 min Mo, We & Sa UP
36 ETW Etawah 1610 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
37 FZD Firozabad 1686 Km 17:52 17:53 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
38 HRS Hathras Junction 1750 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
39 MXK Mandrak 1766 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
40 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1780 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
41 GZB Ghaziabad 1893 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
42 NDLS New Delhi 1919 Km 21:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa DL

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12875, Neelachal Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1199 miles or 1919 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12875, Neelachal Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.