You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Neelachal Express
 

Neelachal Express, 12875 - Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNeelachal Express
Number12875
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12875. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 10:55 -- Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 17 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
5.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
5.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.5 BYY Byree Orissa
5.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163 Km 13:45 13:46 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
6.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 206 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
7.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
7.4 SORO Soro Orissa
7.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
7.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
7.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
7.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
8 BLS Balasore 268 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
8.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
8.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
8.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
8.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
8.5 BTS Basta Orissa
8.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
8.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
9 JER Jaleswar 316 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Orissa
9.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
9.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
9.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
9.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
9.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
9.6 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
9.7 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
9.8 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
9.9 BPE Benapur West Bengal
9.10 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
10 KGP Kharagpur Junction 387 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Su, Tu & Fr West Bengal
10.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
10.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
10.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
10.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
10.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
10.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
10.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
10.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
10.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
10.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
10.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
10.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
11 GTS Ghatsila 484 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
11.1 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
11.2 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
11.3 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
11.4 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
12 TATA Tatanagar Junction 521 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
13 MURI Muri 625 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
13.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
13.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
13.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
13.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
13.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
13.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
13.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 677 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
14.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
14.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
14.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
15 CRP Chandrapura 692 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
15.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
16 GMO Gomoh Junction 709 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
16.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
16.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
17 PNME Parasnath 727 Km 00:43 00:44 1 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
17.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
17.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
17.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
17.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
17.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
17.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
17.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
17.8 DSME Dasara
17.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
17.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
17.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
17.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
17.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
18 KQR Koderma 802 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
18.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
18.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
18.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
18.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
18.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
18.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
18.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
18.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
18.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
18.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
18.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
18.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 879 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
19.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
19.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
19.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
19.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
19.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
20 RFJ Rafiganj 916 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
20.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
20.2 JHN Jakhim Bihar
20.3 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
20.4 PES Phesar Bihar
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 947 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
21.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
21.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
21.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 964 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
22.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
22.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
23 SSM Sasaram 982 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
23.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
23.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
23.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
23.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
23.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
23.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
24 BBU Bhabua Road 1029 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
24.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
24.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
24.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
24.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
24.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
24.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
24.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1082 Km 06:27 06:47 20 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
26 KEI Kashi 1093 Km 07:13 07:14 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1098 Km 07:28 07:38 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
27.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
27.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
27.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
27.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
28 BOY Bhadohi 1143 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
28.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
28.4 JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.5 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
28.6 BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh
28.7 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
28.8 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
28.9 DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh
28.10 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
29 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1226 Km 09:28 09:33 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
29.2 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
29.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
29.4 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
29.5 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
30 AME Amethi 1262 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
31 GNG Gauriganj 1275 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
31.2 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
31.3 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
31.4 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
31.5 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1322 Km 11:08 11:13 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
32.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
32.4 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
32.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
32.6 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
32.7 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
32.8 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
32.9 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
33 LKO Lucknow 1399 Km 13:15 13:45 30 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
33.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
33.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
33.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
33.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
33.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
33.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
33.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
33.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
34 ON Unnao Junction 1456 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
34.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
35 CNB Kanpur Central 1473 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
35.2 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
35.3 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
35.4 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
35.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
35.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
35.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
35.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
35.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
35.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
35.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
35.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
35.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
35.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
35.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
35.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
35.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
35.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
35.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
35.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
36 ETW Etawah 1611 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
36.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
36.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
36.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
36.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
36.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
36.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
37 FZD Firozabad 1687 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
37.2 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
37.3 WSC Shivarampur
37.4 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
37.5 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
37.6 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
37.7 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
37.8 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
37.9 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
37.10 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
37.11 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
37.12 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
38 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1781 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
38.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
38.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
38.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
38.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
38.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
38.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
38.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
38.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
38.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
38.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
38.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
38.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
38.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
38.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
38.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
38.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
39 GZB Ghaziabad 1887 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
39.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
39.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
39.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
39.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
39.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
39.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
39.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
40 NDLS New Delhi 1912 Km 21:40 Destination Mo, We & Sa Delhi

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12875, Neelachal Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12875, Neelachal Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12875, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.