Given below is the details about Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Neelachal Express, Train Number - 12876
New Delhi (NDLS)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 1199 miles / 1919 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12876. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
3 MXK Mandrak 152 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
4 HRS Hathras Junction 168 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
5 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
6 ETW Etawah 308 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
8 ON Unnao Junction 464 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
9 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 14:05 14:30 25 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
10 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 598 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
11 GNG Gauriganj 645 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
12 AME Amethi 659 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
13 PBH Partapgarh Junction 694 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
14 BOY Bhadohi 777 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 822 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
16 KEI Kashi 827 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 841 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
18 BBU Bhabua Road 895 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
19 SSM Sasaram 942 Km 22:33 22:34 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 960 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 977 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
22 RFJ Rafiganj 1008 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 1045 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
24 KQR Koderma 1121 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
25 PNME Parasnath 1197 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
26 GMO Gomoh Junction 1215 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
27 CRP Chandrapura 1232 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
28 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1247 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
29 MURI Muri 1299 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
30 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1403 Km 07:25 07:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
31 GTS Ghatsila 1439 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Su, Tu & Fr JH
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1538 Km 09:35 10:00 25 min Su, Tu & Fr WB
33 JER Jaleswar 1609 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
34 BLS Balasore 1656 Km 11:42 11:52 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
35 BHC Bhadrakh 1718 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1761 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
37 CTC Cuttack 1830 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1857 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1876 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
40 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1903 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr OR
41 PURI Puri 1919 Km 16:50 Destination Su, Tu & Fr OR

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12876, Neelachal Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1199 miles or 1919 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12876, Neelachal Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.