You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Neelachal Express
 

Neelachal Express, 12876 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNeelachal Express
Number12876
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12876. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
3 MXK Mandrak 146 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
3.2 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
3.4 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
3.5 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
3.8 WSC Shivarampur
3.9 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.10 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
4 FZD Firozabad 226 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
4.6 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.7 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
5 ETW Etawah 302 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
5.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
5.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
5.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
5.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
5.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
5.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
5.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
5.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
5.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
5.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
5.17 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
5.18 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
5.19 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
6 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
7 ON Unnao Junction 457 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
7.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
7.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
7.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
7.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
7.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
7.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
8 LKO Lucknow 513 Km 14:05 14:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
8.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.6 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
8.7 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
8.8 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
8.9 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
9 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 591 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
9.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
9.3 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
10 GNG Gauriganj 638 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
11 AME Amethi 651 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
11.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
11.4 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
12 PBH Partapgarh Junction 686 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
12.2 DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
12.5 BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh
12.6 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
12.9 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
12.10 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
13 BOY Bhadohi 770 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
13.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
13.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 814 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 KEI Kashi 820 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 831 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
16.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
16.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
16.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
16.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
16.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
17 BBU Bhabua Road 884 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
17.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
17.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
17.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
17.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
17.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
17.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
18 SSM Sasaram 931 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
18.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
18.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
19 DOS Dehri On Sone 949 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
19.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
19.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
19.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
20 AUBR Anugraha N Road 966 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
20.1 PES Phesar Bihar
20.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
20.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
20.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
21 RFJ Rafiganj 997 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
21.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
21.2 GRRU Guraru Bihar
21.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
21.4 KSTA Kastha Bihar
21.5 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
22 GAYA Gaya Junction 1034 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
22.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
22.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
22.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
22.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
22.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
22.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
22.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
22.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
22.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
22.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
22.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
22.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
23 KQR Koderma 1110 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
23.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
23.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
23.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
23.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
23.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
23.6 DSME Dasara
23.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
23.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
23.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
23.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
23.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
23.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
23.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
24 PNME Parasnath 1186 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
24.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
24.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
25 GMO Gomoh Junction 1204 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
25.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
26 CRP Chandrapura 1221 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
26.1 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
26.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
26.3 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
27 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1236 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
27.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
27.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
27.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
27.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
27.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
27.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
27.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
28 MURI Muri 1288 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
29 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1392 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
29.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
29.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
29.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
29.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
30 GTS Ghatsila 1428 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
30.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
30.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
30.3 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
30.4 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
30.5 GII Gidni West Bengal
30.6 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
30.7 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
30.8 BNB Banstola West Bengal
30.9 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
30.10 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
30.11 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
30.12 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
31 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1526 Km 09:35 10:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa West Bengal
31.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
31.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
31.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
31.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
31.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
31.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
31.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
31.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
31.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
31.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
32 JER Jaleswar 1597 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
32.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
32.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
32.3 BTS Basta Orissa
32.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
32.5 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
32.6 HIP Haldipada Orissa
32.7 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
33 BLS Balasore 1645 Km 11:42 11:52 10 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
33.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
33.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
33.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
33.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
33.5 SORO Soro Orissa
33.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
33.7 MKO Markona Orissa
33.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
34 BHC Bhadrakh 1707 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
34.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
34.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
34.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
34.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
34.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
34.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
34.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
35 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1750 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
35.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
35.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
35.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
35.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
35.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
35.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
35.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
35.8 BYY Byree Orissa
35.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
35.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
35.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
35.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
36 CTC Cuttack 1822 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
36.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
36.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
36.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
36.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
36.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
36.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
36.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1850 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
37.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
37.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
37.3 RTN Retang Orissa
38 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1869 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
38.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
38.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
38.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
38.4 DEG Delang Orissa
38.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
38.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
39 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1896 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
39.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
39.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
40 PURI Puri 1912 Km 17:10 Destination Mo, We & Sa Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12876, Neelachal Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12876, Neelachal Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.