You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Neelachal Express

Neelachal Express, 12876 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNeelachal Express
Number12876
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12876. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:30 -- Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
3 MXK Mandrak 152 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 HRS Hathras Junction 168 Km 08:44 08:46 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
5.6 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.7 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
6 ETW Etawah 308 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
8 ON Unnao Junction 464 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
8.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
8.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
8.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
8.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
8.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
8.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 14:05 14:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
9.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
9.7 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
9.8 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
9.9 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
10 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 598 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
10.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
10.3 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
10.4 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
11 GNG Gauriganj 645 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
12 AME Amethi 659 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
12.4 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
12.5 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
13 PBH Partapgarh Junction 694 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
13.2 DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh
13.3 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh
13.6 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.8 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
13.9 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
13.10 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
14 BOY Bhadohi 777 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
14.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 822 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 KEI Kashi 827 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 841 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
17.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
17.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
17.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
18 BBU Bhabua Road 895 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
18.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
18.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
18.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
18.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
18.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
18.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
19 SSM Sasaram 942 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
19.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
19.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 960 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
20.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
20.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
20.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 977 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
21.1 PES Phesar Bihar
21.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
21.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
21.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
22 RFJ Rafiganj 1008 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
22.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
22.2 GRRU Guraru Bihar
22.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
22.4 KSTA Kastha Bihar
22.5 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 1045 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
23.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
23.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
23.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
23.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
23.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
23.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
23.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
23.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
23.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
23.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
23.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
23.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
24 KQR Koderma 1121 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
24.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
24.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
24.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
24.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
24.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
24.6 DSME Dasara
24.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
24.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
24.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
24.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
24.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
24.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
24.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
25 PNME Parasnath 1197 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
25.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
25.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
26 GMO Gomoh Junction 1215 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
26.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
27 CRP Chandrapura 1232 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
27.1 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
27.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
27.3 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
28 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1247 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
28.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
28.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
28.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
28.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
28.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
28.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
28.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
29 MURI Muri 1299 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
30 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1403 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
30.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
30.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
30.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
30.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
31 GTS Ghatsila 1439 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
31.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
31.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
31.3 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
31.4 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
31.5 GII Gidni West Bengal
31.6 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
31.7 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
31.8 BNB Banstola West Bengal
31.9 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
31.10 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
31.11 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
31.12 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1538 Km 09:35 10:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa West Bengal
32.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
32.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
32.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
32.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
32.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
32.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
32.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
32.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
32.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
32.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
33 JER Jaleswar 1609 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
33.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
33.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
33.3 BTS Basta Orissa
33.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
33.5 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
33.6 HIP Haldipada Orissa
33.7 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
34 BLS Balasore 1656 Km 11:42 11:52 10 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
34.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
34.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
34.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
34.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
34.5 SORO Soro Orissa
34.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
34.7 MKO Markona Orissa
34.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
35 BHC Bhadrakh 1718 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
35.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
35.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
35.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
35.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
35.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
35.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
35.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1762 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
36.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
36.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
36.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
36.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
36.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
36.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
36.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
36.8 BYY Byree Orissa
36.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
36.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
36.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
36.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
37 CTC Cuttack 1834 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
37.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
37.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
37.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
37.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
37.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
37.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
37.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1860 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
38.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
38.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
38.3 RTN Retang Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1879 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
39.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
39.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
39.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
39.4 DEG Delang Orissa
39.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
39.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
40 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1906 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
40.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
40.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
41 PURI Puri 1922 Km 17:10 Destination Mo, We & Sa Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12876, Neelachal Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12876, Neelachal Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.