You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Neelachal Express

Neelachal Express, 12876 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNeelachal Express
Number12876
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12876. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 MXK Mandrak 152 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 HRS Hathras Junction 168 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 ETW Etawah 308 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 ON Unnao Junction 464 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 14:05 14:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 598 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 GNG Gauriganj 645 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 AME Amethi 659 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 PBH Partapgarh Junction 694 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 BOY Bhadohi 777 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 822 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 KEI Kashi 827 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 841 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 BBU Bhabua Road 895 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
19 SSM Sasaram 942 Km 22:33 22:34 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 960 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 977 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
22 RFJ Rafiganj 1008 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 1045 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
24 KQR Koderma 1121 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
25 PNME Parasnath 1197 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
26 GMO Gomoh Junction 1215 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
27 CRP Chandrapura 1232 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
28 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1247 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
29 MURI Muri 1299 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
30 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1403 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
31 GTS Ghatsila 1439 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Mo, We & Sa Jharkhand
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1538 Km 09:35 10:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa West Bengal
33 JER Jaleswar 1609 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
34 BLS Balasore 1656 Km 11:42 11:52 10 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
35 BHC Bhadrakh 1718 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1762 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
37 CTC Cuttack 1834 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1861 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1880 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
40 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1908 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Mo, We & Sa Orissa
41 PURI Puri 1924 Km 16:55 Destination Mo, We & Sa Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12876, Neelachal Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12876, Neelachal Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.