Given below is the details about Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNeelachal Express Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Number12876 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Express, Train number 12876. Timing of Neelachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Su, Tu & Fr DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
3 MXK Mandrak 152 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
4 HRS Hathras Junction 168 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
5 FZD Firozabad 233 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
6 ETW Etawah 308 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
7 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
8 ON Unnao Junction 464 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
9 LKO Lucknow 521 Km 14:05 14:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
10 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 598 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
11 GNG Gauriganj 645 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
12 AME Amethi 659 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
13 PBH Partapgarh Junction 694 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
14 BOY Bhadohi 777 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 822 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
16 KEI Kashi 827 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 841 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
18 BBU Bhabua Road 895 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
19 SSM Sasaram 942 Km 22:33 22:34 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 960 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 977 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
22 RFJ Rafiganj 1008 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
23 GAYA Gaya Junction 1045 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
24 KQR Koderma 1121 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
25 PNME Parasnath 1197 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
26 GMO Gomoh Junction 1215 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo, We & Sa JH
27 CRP Chandrapura 1232 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
28 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1247 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa JH
29 MURI Muri 1299 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
30 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1403 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa JH
31 GTS Ghatsila 1439 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min Mo, We & Sa JH
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1538 Km 09:35 10:00 25 min Mo, We & Sa WB
33 JER Jaleswar 1609 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa OR
34 BLS Balasore 1656 Km 11:42 11:52 10 min Mo, We & Sa OR
35 BHC Bhadrakh 1718 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo, We & Sa OR
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1762 Km 13:24 13:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa OR
37 CTC Cuttack 1834 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa OR
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1861 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa OR
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1880 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo, We & Sa OR
40 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1908 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Mo, We & Sa OR
41 PURI Puri 1924 Km 16:55 Destination Mo, We & Sa OR

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12876, Neelachal Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12876, Neelachal Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12876, NEELACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the NEELACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.