You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nellai Express
 

Nellai Express, 12632 - Tirunelveli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12632, NELLAI EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNellai Express
Number12632
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Express, Train number 12632. Timing of Nellai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 18:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
1.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
1.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
1.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
1.5 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
1.6 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
1.7 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
2 CVP Kovilpatti 66 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
3 SRT Satur 87 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
4 VPT Virudunagar Junction 114 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
4.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
4.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
4.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
5 MDU Madurai Junction 157 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
5.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
6 SDN Sholavandan 178 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
6.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
6.4 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
6.5 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
7 DG Dindigul Junction 223 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
7.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
7.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
7.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
7.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
7.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
7.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
7.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
7.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
7.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
8 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 317 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
8.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
8.3 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
8.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
8.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
8.6 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
8.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
8.8 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
8.9 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
8.10 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
8.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
8.12 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
8.13 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
8.14 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
8.15 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
8.16 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.17 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.18 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.19 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.20 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
8.21 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
9 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 440 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
9.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
9.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
9.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
9.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
9.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
10 VM Villupuram Junction 495 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
10.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
10.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
10.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
11 TMV Tindivanam 532 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
11.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
11.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
11.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
12 MLMR Melmaruvattur 562 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
12.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
12.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
12.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
13 CGL Chengalpattu 598 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
13.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
13.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
13.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
13.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
13.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
13.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
13.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
13.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
14 TBM Tambaram 628 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
14.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
14.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
14.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
14.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
14.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
14.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
14.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
14.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
15 MBM Mambalam 646 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
15.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
15.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
16 MS Chennai Egmore 653 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12632, Nellai Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12632, Nellai Express TEN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12632, NELLAI EXPRESS. Details about the NELLAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.