Given below is the details about Train Number 12632, NELLAI EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNellai Express Distance408 miles / 653 km
Number12632 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Express, Train number 12632. Timing of Nellai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 19:25 -- Daily TN
2 CVP Kovilpatti 65 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily TN
3 SRT Satur 86 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily TN
4 VPT Virudunagar Junction 113 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily TN
5 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily TN
6 SDN Sholavandan 177 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily TN
7 DG Dindigul Junction 222 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily TN
8 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 316 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily TN
9 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 439 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily TN
10 VM Villupuram Junction 494 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily TN
11 TMV Tindivanam 531 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily TN
12 MLMR Melmaruvattur 561 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily TN
13 CGL Chengalpattu 597 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily TN
14 TBM Tambaram 627 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily TN
15 MBM Mambalam 645 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily TN
16 MS Chennai Egmore 652 Km 07:10 Destination Daily TN

Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12632, Nellai Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12632, Nellai Express TEN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12632, NELLAI EXPRESS. Details about the NELLAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.