You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nellai Express

Nellai Express, 12631 - Chennai Egmore To Tirunelveli Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12631, NELLAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNellai Express
Number12631
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Express, Train number 12631. Timing of Nellai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 20:10 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
6.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
6.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
6.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
7.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
7.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
7.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
7.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
7.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
7.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
7.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
7.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
7.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
7.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
7.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
7.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
7.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
7.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
7.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
7.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
7.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
7.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
8 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
8.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
8.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
8.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
8.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
8.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
8.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
8.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
8.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
9 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
9.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
9.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
9.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
9.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
10 SDN Sholavandan 474 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
10.2 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
11 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
11.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
11.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
11.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
12 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
13 SRT Satur 566 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
14 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
14.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
14.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
14.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
14.5 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
14.6 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
14.7 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
15 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 08:00 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12631, Nellai Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12631, Nellai Express MS to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12631, NELLAI EXPRESS. Details about the NELLAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.