Given below is the details about Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNetravati Express Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Number16346 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16346. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 09:50 -- Daily KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily KL
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily KL
4 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily KL
6 HAD Haripad 118 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily KL
7 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily KL
8 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 12:52 12:55 3 min Daily KL
9 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily KL
10 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily KL
11 AWY Aluva 224 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily KL
12 DINR Divinenagar 246 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Daily KL
13 TCR Trichur 279 Km 15:22 15:25 3 min Daily KL
14 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Daily KL
15 KTU Kuttippuram 342 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily KL
16 TIR Tirur 357 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily KL
17 PGI Parpanangadi 373 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily KL
18 CLT Calicut 398 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily KL
19 BDJ Badagara 444 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily KL
20 TLY Tellicherry 466 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KL
21 CAN Cannanore 487 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily KL
22 KPQ Kannapuram 501 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily KL
23 PAY Payyanur 521 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily KL
24 CHV Charvattur 535 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily KL
25 KZE Kanhangad 550 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Daily KL
26 KGQ Kasaragod 573 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily KL
27 MAJN Mangalore Junction 624 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily KA
28 SL Surathkal 647 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily KA
29 UD Udupi 705 Km 00:52 00:54 2 min Daily KA
30 KUDA Kundapura 750 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily KA
31 BYNR Byndoor 797 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily KA
32 BTJL Bhatkal 819 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily KA
33 MRDW Murdeshwar 840 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily KA
34 KT Kumta 896 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily KA
35 KAWR Karwar 973 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily KA
36 CNO Canacona 1009 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Daily GA
37 MAO Madgaon 1055 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily GA
38 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1095 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily GA
39 THVM Thivim 1119 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily GA
40 KUDL Kudal 1194 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily MH
41 RN Ratnagiri 1389 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily MH
42 CHI Chiplun 1495 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily MH
43 ROHA Roha 1674 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily MH
44 PNVL Panvel 1751 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily MH
45 TNA Thane 1787 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily MH
46 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1804 Km 16:40 Destination Daily MH

Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16346, Netravati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16346, Netravati Express TVC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.