You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Netravati Express

Netravati Express, 16346 - Trivandrum Central To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNetravati Express
Number16346
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16346. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 09:50 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
4 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
6 HAD Haripad 119 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
6.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
7 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Kerala
7.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
7.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
8 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 12:47 12:50 3 min Daily Kerala
8.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
8.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
8.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
8.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
9 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
9.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
9.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
9.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
9.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
9.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
10 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Daily Kerala
10.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
10.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
10.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
10.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
11 AWY Aluva 225 Km 14:27 14:30 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
11.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
11.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
11.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
12 DINR Divinenagar 247 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
12.2 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
12.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
12.4 PUK Pudukad Kerala
12.5 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 280 Km 15:30 15:33 3 min Daily Kerala
13.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
13.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
13.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
13.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
13.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
14 SRR Shoranur 313 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Daily Kerala
14.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
14.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
14.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
14.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
14.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
14.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
15 KTU Kuttippuram 343 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Kerala
15.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
16 TIR Tirur 358 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Kerala
16.1 TA Tanur Kerala
17 PGI Parpanangadi 374 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
17.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
17.3 FK Ferok Kerala
17.4 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
18 CLT Calicut 399 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Kerala
18.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
18.2 WH West Hill Kerala
18.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
18.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
18.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
18.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
18.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
18.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
18.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
19 BDJ Badagara 445 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
19.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
19.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
19.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
20 TLY Tellicherry 467 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Kerala
20.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
20.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
20.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
21 CAN Cannanore 488 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Daily Kerala
21.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
21.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
21.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
22 KPQ Kannapuram 502 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Kerala
22.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
22.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
23 PAY Payyanur 521 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
23.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
24 CHV Charvattur 536 Km 21:36 21:37 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
25 KZE Kanhangad 551 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Kerala
25.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
25.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
25.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
26 KGQ Kasaragod 574 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Kerala
26.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
26.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
26.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
26.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
26.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
27 MAJN Mangalore Junction 625 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
28 SL Surathkal 647 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
28.1 MULK Mulki Karnataka
28.2 NAND Nandikoor
28.3 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
28.4 INJ Innanje
29 UD Udupi 706 Km 00:52 00:54 2 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
30 KUDA Kundapura 751 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Karnataka
30.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
30.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
31 BYNR Byndoor 798 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
32 BTJL Bhatkal 820 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
33 MRDW Murdeshwar 840 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
33.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
33.2 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
34 KT Kumta 896 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
34.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
34.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
34.3 HAA Harwada Karnataka
35 KAWR Karwar 973 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
35.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
35.2 LOL Loliem Goa
36 CNO Canacona 1010 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Daily Goa
36.1 BLLI Balli Goa
37 MAO Madgaon 1055 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Goa
37.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
37.2 MJO Majorda Goa
37.3 VEN Verna Goa
38 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1095 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Goa
39 THVM Thivim 1120 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Goa
39.1 PERN Pernem Goa
39.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
39.3 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
39.4 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
40 KUDL Kudal 1195 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
40.2 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
40.3 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
40.4 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
40.5 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
40.6 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
40.7 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
40.8 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
41 RN Ratnagiri 1390 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
41.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
41.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
41.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
41.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
41.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
42 CHI Chiplun 1496 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
42.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
42.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
42.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
42.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
42.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
42.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
42.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
42.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
42.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
42.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
42.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
43 ROHA Roha 1675 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
43.1 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
43.2 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
43.3 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
43.4 PEN Pen Maharashtra
43.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
43.6 JITE Jite Maharashtra
43.7 APTA Apta Maharashtra
43.8 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
43.9 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
44 PNVL Panvel 1752 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
44.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
44.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
44.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
44.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
44.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
44.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
44.7 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
45 TNA Thane 1787 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
45.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
45.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
45.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
45.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
45.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
45.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
45.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
46 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1804 Km 16:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16346, Netravati Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16346, Netravati Express TVC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16346, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.