Given below is the details about Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Netravati Express, Train Number - 16345
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1043 miles / 1669 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16345. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 11:40 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:01 12:05 4 min Daily MH
3 PNVL Panvel 52 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily MH
4 ROHA Roha 129 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily MH
5 CHI Chiplun 303 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily MH
6 RN Ratnagiri 409 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily MH
7 KUDL Kudal 604 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily MH
8 THVM Thivim 675 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily GA
9 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 692 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily GA
10 MAO Madgaon 724 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily GA
11 CNO Canacona 757 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily GA
12 KAWR Karwar 782 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily KA
13 KT Kumta 837 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily KA
14 MRDW Murdeshwar 880 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily KA
15 BTJL Bhatkal 895 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily KA
16 BYNR Byndoor 914 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily KA
17 KUDA Kundapura 950 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily KA
18 UD Udupi 981 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily KA
19 SL Surathkal 1024 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily KA
20 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1044 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Daily KA
21 KGQ Kasaragod 1096 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily KL
22 KZE Kanhangad 1119 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily KL
23 CHV Charvattur 1133 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily KL
24 PAY Payyanur 1148 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily KL
25 KPQ Kannapuram 1167 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily KL
26 CAN Cannanore 1181 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily KL
27 TLY Tellicherry 1202 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily KL
28 BDJ Badagara 1224 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily KL
29 CLT Calicut 1271 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily KL
30 PGI Parpanangadi 1295 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily KL
31 TIR Tirur 1311 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily KL
32 KTU Kuttippuram 1326 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily KL
33 SRR Shoranur 1356 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Daily KL
34 TCR Trichur 1389 Km 12:52 12:55 3 min Daily KL
35 DINR Divinenagar 1422 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily KL
36 AWY Aluva 1444 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily KL
37 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1464 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily KL
38 SRTL Shertalai 1497 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily KL
39 ALLP Alappuzha 1520 Km 15:32 15:35 3 min Daily KL
40 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1532 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily KL
41 HAD Haripad 1551 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily KL
42 KYJ Kayamkulam 1564 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily KL
43 KPY Karunagapalli 1577 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Daily KL
44 QLN Kollam Junction 1604 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily KL
45 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1628 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily KL
46 TVC Trivandrum Central 1669 Km 19:25 Destination Daily KL

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16345, Netravati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 16345, Netravati Express LTT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.