You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Netravati Express
 

Netravati Express, 16345 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNetravati Express
Number16345
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16345. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 11:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
2.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
2.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
2.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
2.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
2.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 52 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
3.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
3.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
3.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
3.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
3.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
3.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
3.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
3.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
4 ROHA Roha 130 Km 14:42 14:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
4.2 INP Indapur Maharashtra
4.3 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
4.4 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
4.5 VEER Veer Maharashtra
4.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
4.7 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
4.8 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
4.9 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
4.10 KHED Khed Maharashtra
4.11 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
5 CHI Chiplun 309 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
5.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
5.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
5.4 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
5.5 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
5.6 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
6 RN Ratnagiri 415 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
6.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
6.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
6.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
6.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
6.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
6.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
6.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
7 KUDL Kudal 610 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
7.2 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
7.3 MADR Madure Maharashtra
7.4 PERN Pernem Goa
8 THVM Thivim 685 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Goa
9 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 709 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Goa
9.1 VEN Verna Goa
9.2 MJO Majorda Goa
9.3 SRVX Suravali Goa
10 MAO Madgaon 749 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Goa
10.1 BLLI Balli Goa
11 CNO Canacona 795 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Goa
11.1 LOL Loliem Goa
11.2 AT Asnoti Karnataka
12 KAWR Karwar 831 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
12.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
12.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
13 KT Kumta 908 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
13.2 MANK Manki Karnataka
14 MRDW Murdeshwar 964 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
15 BTJL Bhatkal 985 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
16 BYNR Byndoor 1007 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
16.2 SEN Senapura Karnataka
17 KUDA Kundapura 1054 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
18 UD Udupi 1098 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 INJ Innanje
18.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
18.3 NAND Nandikoor
18.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
19 SL Surathkal 1157 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
20 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1179 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
20.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
20.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
20.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
20.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
21 KGQ Kasaragod 1231 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Kerala
21.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
21.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
21.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
22 KZE Kanhangad 1254 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Kerala
22.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
23 CHV Charvattur 1268 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Kerala
23.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
23.2 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
24 PAY Payyanur 1283 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Kerala
24.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
24.2 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
25 KPQ Kannapuram 1302 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Daily Kerala
25.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
25.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
25.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
26 CAN Cannanore 1316 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Kerala
26.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
26.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
26.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
27 TLY Tellicherry 1337 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Kerala
27.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
27.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
27.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
27.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
28 BDJ Badagara 1359 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Kerala
28.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
28.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
28.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
28.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
28.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
28.6 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
28.7 ETR Elattur Kerala
28.8 WH West Hill Kerala
28.9 VLL Vellayil Kerala
29 CLT Calicut 1406 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
29.2 FK Ferok Kerala
29.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
29.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
30 PGI Parpanangadi 1431 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Kerala
30.1 TA Tanur Kerala
31 TIR Tirur 1447 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Kerala
31.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
32 KTU Kuttippuram 1462 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Kerala
32.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
32.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
32.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
32.4 PTB Pattambi Kerala
32.5 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
32.6 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
33 SRR Shoranur 1492 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily Kerala
33.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
33.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
33.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
33.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
33.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
34 TCR Trichur 1524 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Daily Kerala
34.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
34.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
34.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
34.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
34.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
34.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
34.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
34.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
34.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
34.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
35 AWY Aluva 1579 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily Kerala
35.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
35.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
35.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
35.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
36 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1598 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Daily Kerala
36.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
36.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
36.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
36.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
36.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
36.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
37 SRTL Shertalai 1632 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Kerala
37.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
37.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
37.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
37.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
38 ALLP Alappuzha 1655 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min Daily Kerala
38.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
38.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
39 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1667 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Kerala
39.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
39.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
40 HAD Haripad 1686 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Kerala
40.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
41 KYJ Kayamkulam 1699 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily Kerala
41.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
42 KPY Karunagapalli 1712 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Kerala
42.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
42.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
42.3 PRND Perinad Kerala
43 QLN Kollam Junction 1739 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Kerala
43.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
43.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
43.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
43.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
43.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
44 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1763 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Kerala
44.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
44.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
44.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
44.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
44.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
44.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
44.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
44.8 VELI Veli Kerala
44.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
44.10 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
45 TVC Trivandrum Central 1804 Km 18:40 Destination Daily Kerala

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16345, Netravati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 16345, Netravati Express LTT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.