You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Netravati Express

Netravati Express, 16345 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNetravati Express
Number16345
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16345. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 11:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 52 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 ROHA Roha 129 Km 14:42 14:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
5 CHI Chiplun 308 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 RN Ratnagiri 414 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 KUDL Kudal 609 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 THVM Thivim 684 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Goa
9 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 709 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Goa
10 MAO Madgaon 749 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Goa
11 CNO Canacona 795 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Goa
12 KAWR Karwar 831 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 KT Kumta 908 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 MRDW Murdeshwar 964 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 BTJL Bhatkal 984 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
16 BYNR Byndoor 1006 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 KUDA Kundapura 1053 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Karnataka
18 UD Udupi 1098 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
19 SL Surathkal 1157 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1179 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Karnataka
21 KGQ Kasaragod 1230 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Kerala
22 KZE Kanhangad 1253 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Kerala
23 CHV Charvattur 1268 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Kerala
24 PAY Payyanur 1283 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Kerala
25 KPQ Kannapuram 1302 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Kerala
26 CAN Cannanore 1316 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Kerala
27 TLY Tellicherry 1337 Km 07:25 07:26 1 min Daily Kerala
28 BDJ Badagara 1359 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Kerala
29 CLT Calicut 1405 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily Kerala
30 PGI Parpanangadi 1430 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Kerala
31 TIR Tirur 1446 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Kerala
32 KTU Kuttippuram 1461 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Daily Kerala
33 SRR Shoranur 1491 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily Kerala
34 TCR Trichur 1524 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Kerala
35 DINR Divinenagar 1557 Km 11:55 11:56 1 min Daily Kerala
36 AWY Aluva 1579 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Kerala
37 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1598 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Kerala
38 SRTL Shertalai 1631 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Kerala
39 ALLP Alappuzha 1655 Km 14:27 14:30 3 min Daily Kerala
40 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1667 Km 14:42 14:43 1 min Daily Kerala
41 HAD Haripad 1685 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Daily Kerala
42 KYJ Kayamkulam 1698 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Kerala
43 KPY Karunagapalli 1712 Km 15:36 15:37 1 min Daily Kerala
44 QLN Kollam Junction 1739 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Kerala
45 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1763 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Kerala
46 TVC Trivandrum Central 1804 Km 17:50 Destination Daily Kerala

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16345, Netravati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 16345, Netravati Express LTT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.